Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,46
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 14,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 14,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoaudioCD. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackstone Audio, Inc., UNITED STATES, 2010
ISBN 10: 1441780963 ISBN 13: 9781441780966
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,31
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAUDIO CD. Condición: Very Good. 8 BRAND NEW AUDIO CDs. NEW CDS SEALED in the shrink wrap. Just a bit of shelf wear. Enjoy this NEW AUDIO CD performance GIFT QUALITY for your home and library.
Librería: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The book inside the cover is upside down, or the cover is upside down. Take your pick. This book may be one of a kind! Ships from California.
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackstone Audio, Inc., UNITED STATES, 2010
ISBN 10: 1441780955 ISBN 13: 9781441780959
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAUDIO CD. Condición: Good. 8 Reliable AUDIO CDs, polished for your satisfaction, withdrawn from the library collection. Some library sticker and stamp to the set. We will clean the CDs for a worthwhile listening experience. Enjoy this presentable AUDIO CD performance.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Nature Switzerland, 2026
ISBN 10: 3031893344 ISBN 13: 9783031893346
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing AG, CH, 2026
ISBN 10: 3031893344 ISBN 13: 9783031893346
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 32,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Nature Switzerland, 2026
ISBN 10: 3031893344 ISBN 13: 9783031893346
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 31,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 200 pages. 9.26x6.11x9.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regnery Publishing, Inc, Washington, DC, 2010
ISBN 10: 159698158X ISBN 13: 9781596981584
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First edition. First printing [stated]. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. [8], 311, [1] p. Illustrations (color). Notes. Index. From Wikipedia: "Piyush "Bobby" Jindal (born June 10, 1971)[1] is an American politician who is the 55th governor of Louisiana, a former US Congressman, and former vice chairman of the Republican Governors Association. In 1996, Governor Murphy Foster appointed Jindal secretary of the Louisiana Department of Health and Hospitals, and in 1999 he was appointed president of the University of Louisiana System. In 2001, Jindal was appointed as an adviser to Tommy Thompson, the U. S. Secretary of Health and Human Services by the 43rd President, George W. Bush. Jindal won a seat in the U. S. House of Representatives in the 2004 elections. The second Indian American in Congress, he was re-elected in 2006. He ran for governor in 2007 and secured a majority in the first round of balloting. He became the first Indian American governor in the United States. He was re-elected in 2011. On June 24, 2015, Jindal announced his candidacy for the Republican nomination in the 2016 for president.".
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 26,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 44,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 41,09
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 60,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.