Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,77
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,61
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Z. Biol. 90, 161-166 (1930).,, 1930
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSC. Condición: Gut. Obr.-, [SD16]., Deu 400g.
Publicado por AMS, 1963
Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First edition. Good/No Jacket (34522) Ex-library hardcover. Library information crossed out. Pocket removal scar. No dust jacket. Light usage. Clean, text unmarked. In English, translated from the Russian originals. . 412.
Publicado por München, G. Hirth's Verlag 1921., 1921
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 4°. 32,8 x 24,8 cm. Zweifach geklammertes Originalheft mit farbigem Titelblatt von Julius Diez. Seiten 685 - 720 der fortlaufenden Paginierung mit einigen Farbabbildungen, u.a. Max Klinger "Studie zur Blauen Stunde", G. Nicolai Achen " Sonnenuntergang am Hald-See" und Bernhard Jäger "Isartal" sowie zahlr. Illustrationen in Farbe und s/w. Klammerung etwas gelöst, Umschlag randgegilbt und unten etwas rissig, mit Gebrauchsspuren. Gutes Exemplar. Münchner illustrierte Zeitschrift für Kunst und Literatur mit zahlr. humoristischen Beiträgen, Namensgeber für den "Jugend"stil. Vierteljährlich 6 Nummern. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12747-314644.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,24
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Rizzoli, New York, 1991
Librería: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition thus. 4to, 710 pp. 1100 illustrationa, 800 in color. Hardcover binding in unclipped dustwapper, very good condition. (96908).
Publicado por Perskor-uitgewery, 1977
ISBN 10: 0628010362 ISBN 13: 9780628010360
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Wraps are edgeworn and damp marked slightly on the inside.A few inscriptions.Tightly bound.Afrikaans language.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por Leipzig, Wilhelm Engelmann 1890, 1890
Librería: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 25,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito44pp.with 6 ills.in text, 20cm., cart., in the series "Ostwald's Klassiker der exakten Wissenschaften" nr.18, stamp.
Publicado por Perskor, Johannesburg, 1976
Librería: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Sur Africa
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Plastic protected wraps. Brown sellotape marks to pastedowns and transposed to facing pages. Rubber stamp to ffep and a pencilled list of pages. 209pp. illus. with quite a bit of marking in pencil and in blue and red pen. Binding steady. Scarce.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,95
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 18,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book focuses on the pulse as an indicator of general health, drawing on the expertise of a range of specialists who were influential in establishing a scientific understanding of the pulse and its significance. The author, a leading medical historian, traces the history of pulse study from its origins in ancient Greek medicine through to the contributions of 19th-century scientists. The book highlights the range of methods used to study the pulse, including the sphygmograph, tonometer, and electrocardiogram, and discusses the insights these technologies have provided into human physiology. Ultimately, the book demonstrates how the pulse can serve as a window into the complex inner workings of the human body. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por o. O., o. J.
Librería: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, Austria
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPag. OBrosch. Längsknick, etw. stockfleckig, Buntstiftbuchstabe a. Ebd., leichte Gbrsp.
Publicado por Im Selbstverlag d. Hrsg. (2011)., München:, 2011
Librería: Antiquariat Steinwedel, Betzendorf, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritofester Einband. 124 Seiten, O.Papp., Gr.-8° ISBN 978-3-941036-23-9 // (sehr) guter Zustand.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 19,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 274 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 20,02
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 274 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 181,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 164,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 229,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 254,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 377,42
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Wilhelm Engelmann, Leipzig, 1889., 1889
Librería: Antiquariat Stefan Wulf, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKl.-Oktav (190 x 120 mm), Org.-Pappband, 46 S., mit einer doppelblattgr. Tafel, umseitig farbiger Schnitt, sehr leichte Gebrauchspuren, aber insgesamt gut erhalten. [Ostwald's Klassiker der exakten Wissenschaften; 6]. - [Inhalt / content:] Wellenbewegung und Strombewegung - Wellenbewegung in einer incompressiblen Flüssigkeit mit freier Oberfläche - Ueber die Wellenbewegung in einer mit incompressibler Flüssigkeit erfüllten dehnbaren elastischen Röhre - Versuche über die Wellenbewegung einer von incompressibler Flüssigkeit erfüllten elastischen Röhre - Versuche über die Wellen in einem mit Wasser erfüllten Dünndarme - Wellenbewegung in einer mit tropfbarer Flüssigkeit ausgedehnten elastischen Röhre, wenn die Flüssigkeit in einem Kreislaufe strömt - Geschwindigkeit der Pulswellen im Körper des Menschen und ihre Gestalt - Ueber die Reibung, die das circulirende Blut in den Blutgefässen erleidet, und über die Grösse des Seitendrucks, den das Blut dabei auf die Wände der Gefässe ausübt - Anmerkungen. - [604 | SOD | ] 80 g.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 54,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 54,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1161094792 ISBN 13: 9781161094794
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 27,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 63,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin/Heidelberg/New York, Verlag von Julius Springer, 1929
Librería: Antiquariat Lenzen, Düsseldorf, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°. 25 cm. XIV, 658 Seiten. Original-Leinenband. (= Handbuch der Haut- und Geschlechtskrankheiten, Band 1, 2. Teil). 1. Auflage. Sehr gutes Exemplar.