Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 019515035X ISBN 13: 9780195150353
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 019515035X ISBN 13: 9780195150353
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Condé Nast, 1984
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Jack Gaughan for "Special Spoof Issue". Includes "The Didactics of Mistake" (pt. 2 of 4) by Flash Richardson [Grant Callin]; "Hindsight" (novelette) by Eric G. Iverson; "Dragon's Tooth" (novelette) by Joseph H. Delaney; "The Hostages of Zark" by Charles Sheffield; "Progress" by Hayford Peirce; "Shooting Iron" by Rick Gauger; "Seven Scenes from the Ultimate Monster Movie" by Robert R. Chase; "Top Secret Memo" by Richard K. Lyon; "Capital Punishment" by Arlan Keith Andrews, Sr.; "Love in Bloom" by Laurence M. Janifer. Science Fact: "On the Einstein-Murphy Interaction" by A. Held & P. Yodzis. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: My Turn at Last!" by Kelvin Throop; "In Times to Come"; "On Gaming" by Dana Lombardy; "The Alternate View" by John G. Cramer; "Biolog" by Jay Kay Klein; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "Brass Tacks"; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events". Illustrated by Jack Gaughan, Bob Walters, Dell Harris, Arthur George, Nicholas Jainschigg, and Hank Jankus.
Publicado por Condé Nast, 1984
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Jack Gaughan for "Special Spoof Issue". Includes "The Didactics of Mistake" (pt. 2 of 4) by Flash Richardson [Grant Callin]; "Hindsight" (novelette) by Eric G. Iverson; "Dragon's Tooth" (novelette) by Joseph H. Delaney; "The Hostages of Zark" by Charles Sheffield; "Progress" by Hayford Peirce; "Shooting Iron" by Rick Gauger; "Seven Scenes from the Ultimate Monster Movie" by Robert R. Chase; "Top Secret Memo" by Richard K. Lyon; "Capital Punishment" by Arlan Keith Andrews, Sr.; "Love in Bloom" by Laurence M. Janifer. Science Fact: "On the Einstein-Murphy Interaction" by A. Held & P. Yodzis. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: My Turn at Last!" by Kelvin Throop; "In Times to Come"; "On Gaming" by Dana Lombardy; "The Alternate View" by John G. Cramer; "Biolog" by Jay Kay Klein; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "Brass Tacks"; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events". Illustrated by Jack Gaughan, Bob Walters, Dell Harris, Arthur George, Nicholas Jainschigg, and Hank Jankus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0195032284 ISBN 13: 9780195032284
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press October 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0195032284 ISBN 13: 9780195032284
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1983
ISBN 10: 0195032284 ISBN 13: 9780195032284
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 019515035X ISBN 13: 9780195150353
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0195032284 ISBN 13: 9780195032284
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Rubbing and fading to cover. Corners and edges are creased with minor dents. Previous owner name inside front page. Pages inside show signs of use, but are still in good condition. Some very minor notes and underlining in pencil throughout text. Binding is tight.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tübingen German Studies, 1972
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Befriedigend. Seiten 145-288 Kanten bestossen, Einband angegraut/mit Fleckchen.-[ Standort Wimregal . HAA-15253 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 231.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tübingen German Studies, 1971
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Befriedigend. 128 Seiten Kanten bestossen, Einband angegraut/mit Fleckchen.-[ Standort Wimregal . HAA-15244 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 225.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tübingen German Studies, 1973
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Befriedigend. 127 Seiten Kanten bestossen, Einband angegraut/mit Fleckchen.-[ Standort Wimregal . HAA-15251 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 207.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tübingen German Studies, 1968
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Befriedigend. 144 Seiten Kanten bestossen, Einband stark angegraut/mit Fleckchen.-[ Standort Wimregal HAA-14288 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 239.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tübingen German Studies, 1969
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Befriedigend. 128 Seiten Kanten bestossen, Einband angegraut/mit Fleckchen, Bibliotheksstempel (Deutsche Staatsbibliothek).-[ Standort Wimregal . HAA-14286 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 211.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tübingen German Studies, 1968
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Befriedigend. Seiten 145-288 Kanten bestossen, Einband angegraut/mit Fleckchen.-[ Standort Wimregal . HAA-14287 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Book has mild rubbing to cover, mils rubbing to edges of spine, small dog ears to top corners of multiple pages, a slight curve to front cover, a small red star sticker on spine, and modest hightlighting and annotating to approximately 34 pages. otherwise book is in good condition with a glossycover and a solid binding. *Photos available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tübingen German Studies, 1972
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Befriedigend. 144 Seiten Kanten bestossen, Einband angegraut/mit Fleckchen.-[ Standort Wimregal . HAA-15242 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 238.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tübingen German Studies, 1971
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Befriedigend. Seiten 129-256 Kanten bestossen, Einband angegraut/mit Fleckchen.-[ Standort Wimregal . HAA-15243 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 217.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tübingen German Studies, 1973
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Befriedigend. Seiten 129-272 Kanten bestossen, Einband stark angegraut/mit Fleckchen, hinterer Deckel und letztes Drittel mit Wasserrand.-[ Standort Wimregal . HAA-15249 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 248.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tübingen German Studies, 1970
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Befriedigend. Seiten 129-256 Kanten bestossen, Einband angegraut.-[ Standort Wimregal . HAA-14289 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 215.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tübingen German Studies, 1970
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Befriedigend. 128 Seiten Kanten bestossen, Einband angegraut/mit Fleckchen, Datum/Signatur auf Deckel.-[ Standort Wimregal . HAA-14284 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 211.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tübingen German Studies, 1969
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Befriedigend. Seiten 129-256 Kanten bestossen, Einband angegraut/mit Fleckchen, Bibliotheksstempel (Deutsche Staatsbibliothek).-[ Standort Wimregal . HAA-14285 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 208.
Publicado por Davis Publications, NY, 1984
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol.CIV, No. 13. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Jack Gaughan for "Special Spoof Issue". Includes "The Didactics of Mistake" (pt. 2 of 4) by Flash Richardson [Grant Callin]; "Hindsight" (novelette) by Eric G. Iverson; "Dragon's Tooth" (novelette) by Joseph H. Delaney; "The Hostages of Zark" by Charles Sheffield; "Progress" by Hayford Peirce; "Shooting Iron" by Rick Gauger; "Seven Scenes from the Ultimate Monster Movie" by Robert R. Chase; "Top Secret Memo" by Richard K. Lyon; "Capital Punishment" by Arlan Keith Andrews, Sr.; "Love in Bloom" by Laurence M. Janifer. Science Fact: "On the Einstein-Murphy Interaction" by A. Held & P. Yodzis. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: My Turn at Last!" by Kelvin Throop; "In Times to Come"; "On Gaming" by Dana Lombardy; "The Alternate View" by John G. Cramer; "Biolog" by Jay Kay Klein; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "Brass Tacks"; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events". Illustrated by Jack Gaughan, Bob Walters, Dell Harris, Arthur George, Nicholas Jainschigg, and Hank Jankus. Rubbing; minor label bits remain; minor creasing. Book.
EUR 9,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings With owner's name inside cover. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780262195133.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Neukirchener, 1961
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN: