Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 12,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 13,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Socialist Review, 1979
Librería: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, mild shelfwear.160 pages. Book.
Librería: Baker Book House, Ada, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Light shelf wear. Limited underlining.
Publicado por Nicolai o. J. (ca. 1920)., Berlin, 1920
Librería: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMit etwas stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren. Rücken verstärkt. Mit Bildern von Erich Büttner. 58 S. Illustrierte Original Broschur.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palmer/Pletsch Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 161847040X ISBN 13: 9781618470409
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,46
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barbara Engel Therapy Services, Durango, CO, 2006
ISBN 10: 0963306510 ISBN 13: 9780963306517
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Megan Harvey Ilustrador. 2nd Edition. Barbara Engel Therapy Services, Durango, CO. 2006. Softcover/Trade Wraps. Stated 2nd Edition/4th Printing. Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for scattered highlighting throughout the text. Book Condition: Very Good; scratches to front wrap; light edge bumping. No DJ. Pictorial card stock wraps. Wraps are not bent or folded; spine is not creased or split; text is secure in binding. 226 pp 4to. Therapeutic horseback riding is a special training program n which persons with disabilities learn horsemanship skills in order to pursue their area of interest. The first section defines and describes therapeutic riding, the role of the volunteer, and the rider with disabilities. The second section looks at the lesson itself, both ring preparation and the volunteer's tasks the lesson. This section focuses on the horse, handling and tacking, preparation for the session, mounting and handling the rider during the session, and returning the horse to the stall. A clean very presentable copy.
EUR 3,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2550grams, ISBN:080533842X.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palmer/Pletsch Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 161847040X ISBN 13: 9781618470409
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,90
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1750grams, ISBN:3110098792.
Publicado por Palmer Publications, Evanston, Illinois, 1955
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Virgil Finlay; Lawrence; Max Engel; Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Digest format. Very light wear; no interior markings. Cover art by Virgil Finlay; interiors by Lawrence and Max Engel. This issue contains: Mistress of Viridis by Margaret St Clair; Moonshine by T. P. Caravan; The Bug by Edmond Ritter; They Always Have Brown Eyes by Bart McCaleb; The Atomic Age Sex Murders by Ray Palmer; and Death Sentence by William C. Hoch; along with all the usual features. Size: 12mo. Book.
Publicado por Berlin: [um 1920]., Union Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft,, 1920
Librería: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0. 58/ VI S., 8°, Br., mit Bildern von Erich Büttner. Kleiner Tintenfleck im Kopfschnitt, wenig in den Kopfsteg verlaufen. (LVSR5) Band: 0.
Publicado por Verlag Berger Horn/Wien, 2009
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
EUR 17,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Jahangeer, Zainab Ilustrador. In.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Landsberg am Lech : Verlag Moderne Industrie, 1971
ISBN 10: 3478541808 ISBN 13: 9783478541800
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 1,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 204 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 475.
EUR 31,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 1,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa dura. Condición: Muy bien. Ediciones Deusto, S, 1982. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial ilustrada. 253 páginas. 22 x 16 cm. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Perfecto estado de conservación. Libro.
Publicado por MTA T?rt?nettudom?nyi Int?zete, 2001
ISBN 10: 9638312769 ISBN 13: 9789638312761
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritounknown_binding. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 16,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 480 pages. French language. 6.77x4.33x1.10 inches. In Stock.
EUR 1,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. Deusto. Tapa blanda. Cubierta deslucida. 23 cm. Pasillo 7. Bueno.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BIOS Scientific Publishers Academic Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0122388402 ISBN 13: 9780122388408
Librería: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Francia
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Coll. "The Labfax series". Texte en anglais / text in english ! XVII + 289 p. Sommaire photographié : prenez le temps de le lire ! 16x23 cm. 289 p. Reliure éditeur. Bon état. Papier légèrement bruni. Nom de l'ancien propriétaire en page de titre (cachet). Fort in-8°.
EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 26,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780122388408.
Librería: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, Francia
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: fine. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por edition buntehunde; 1. Edition (30. Juli 2024), 2024
ISBN 10: 3947727291 ISBN 13: 9783947727292
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 25,57
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito23,5 x 17 cm. Condición: Gut. 1. Auflage. XII, 380 Seiten Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Ecken und Kanten berieben und etwas bestoßen. B16-03-05A|A66 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 584.