EUR 29,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Publicado por THE CITADEL P RESS, NY, 1947
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. small edge chips to the unclipped dj, clean copy.
Publicado por Sexology Magazine, New York, 1952
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEphemera. Soundly stapled binding. Pages clean, tanned. Wrappers tanned with light edge wear, light handling wear, overall light shelf wear. Contents: Gernsback, When is abortion legal? Wilson, Female sexual crimes. Secor, Artificial male organ. Bernstein, Menstruation without pain. Mozes, Eugene B., Premature birth, part 2. Cauldwell, The mechanics of mongolism. Winfield, Kidney stones. Branson, If you are Rh negative. Questions and answers, book reviews, sexological news, so they say, scientific sex notes. ; Line drawings, photographs; 7.5" (19 cm) tall; 64 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por William Morrow and Co., New York, 1941
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Col. Francis Arnoldy and Joseph Bernstein Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Tan textured paper-covered boards, lettered in red. 4th ptg.: Sept. 1943. Minor rubbing to extremities, slight moisture mark along lower front cover fore-edge. Firm binding, unmarked interior. Illus. dust jacket G with chipped spine extremities, corners rubbed, modest surface marks and rubs, 1" closed tear and related crease along bottom front panel edge, now in mylar. 251 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 61,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Harper & Brothers Publications, 1930
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 38,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 128 pages + 130 pages of 1930s period advertising. Philip S Bernstein "Religion In Russia" / Genevieve Parkhurst "German Women In Politics" / Bertrand Russell "Why Is Modern Youth Cynical?" / Owen Wister "Roosevelt And The 1912 Disaster" / Roark Bradford "Come Day. Go Day" (story) / Joseph Stagg Lawrence "The Futility Of Farm Relief" / Lee Foster Hartman "Master Builder" (story) / Katharine Fullerton Gerould "Our Substitute Live" / Myron M Stearns "Two Flights In The Fog" / Letitia Preston Randall "Rhapsody In Mauve" (story) / Brendan Lee "Fisherman's Luck" / John Langdon-Davies "Two Childhoods" / Louis L Dublin "Can We Extend The Life Span?" (U.P.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0849331722 ISBN 13: 9780849331725
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,88
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 144 1st Edition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 72,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0849331722 ISBN 13: 9780849331725
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 85,22
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 144.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 105,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 126 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 118,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 92,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 117,51
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 125,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 117,37
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 134,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 121,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 117,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 128,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 1394210930 ISBN 13: 9781394210930
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 149,41
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. RELIABILITY PREDICTION FOR MICROELECTRONICS Wiley Series in Quality and Reliability Engineering REVOLUTIONIZE YOUR APPROACH TO RELIABILITY ASSESSMENT WITH THIS GROUNDBREAKING BOOK Reliability evaluation is a critical aspect of engineering, without which safe performance within desired parameters over the lifespan of machines cannot be guaranteed. With microelectronics in particular, the challenges to evaluating reliability are considerable, and statistical methods for creating microelectronic reliability standards are complex. With nano-scale microelectronic devices increasingly prominent in modern life, it has never been more important to understand the tools available to evaluate reliability. Reliability Prediction for Microelectronics meets this need with a cluster of tools built around principles of reliability physics and the concept of remaining useful life (RUL). It takes as its core subject the 'physics of failure', combining a thorough understanding of conventional approaches to reliability evaluation with a keen knowledge of their blind spots. It equips engineers and researchers with the capacity to overcome decades of errant reliability physics and place their work on a sound engineering footing. Reliability Prediction for Microelectronics readers will also find: Focus on the tools required to perform reliability assessments in real operating conditionsDetailed discussion of topics including failure foundation, reliability testing, acceleration factor calculation, and moreNew multi-physics of failure on DSM technologies, including TDDB, EM, HCI, and BTI Reliability Prediction for Microelectronics is ideal for reliability and quality engineers, design engineers, and advanced engineering students looking to understand this crucial area of product design and testing.
EUR 139,83
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 155,51
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 152,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . .
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 172,50
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 192,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 96,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 384 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 1394210930 ISBN 13: 9781394210930
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 140,27
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. RELIABILITY PREDICTION FOR MICROELECTRONICS Wiley Series in Quality and Reliability Engineering REVOLUTIONIZE YOUR APPROACH TO RELIABILITY ASSESSMENT WITH THIS GROUNDBREAKING BOOK Reliability evaluation is a critical aspect of engineering, without which safe performance within desired parameters over the lifespan of machines cannot be guaranteed. With microelectronics in particular, the challenges to evaluating reliability are considerable, and statistical methods for creating microelectronic reliability standards are complex. With nano-scale microelectronic devices increasingly prominent in modern life, it has never been more important to understand the tools available to evaluate reliability. Reliability Prediction for Microelectronics meets this need with a cluster of tools built around principles of reliability physics and the concept of remaining useful life (RUL). It takes as its core subject the 'physics of failure', combining a thorough understanding of conventional approaches to reliability evaluation with a keen knowledge of their blind spots. It equips engineers and researchers with the capacity to overcome decades of errant reliability physics and place their work on a sound engineering footing. Reliability Prediction for Microelectronics readers will also find: Focus on the tools required to perform reliability assessments in real operating conditionsDetailed discussion of topics including failure foundation, reliability testing, acceleration factor calculation, and moreNew multi-physics of failure on DSM technologies, including TDDB, EM, HCI, and BTI Reliability Prediction for Microelectronics is ideal for reliability and quality engineers, design engineers, and advanced engineering students looking to understand this crucial area of product design and testing.