Anatomy knowledge papers presented (26 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,64
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. [From the library of noted scholar Richard A. Macksey.] Bound in publisher's cloth. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Scattered underlining and markings. "Richard A. Macksey was a celebrated Johns Hopkins University professor whose affiliation with the university spanned six and a half decades. A leg…endary figure not only in his own fields of critical theory, comparative literature, and film studies but across all the humanities, Macksey possessed enormous intellectual capacity and a deeply insightful human nature. He was a man who read and wrote in six languages, was instrumental in launching a new era in structuralist thought in America, maintained a personal library containing a staggering collection of books and manuscripts, inspired generations of students to follow him to the thorniest heights of the human intellect, and penned or edited dozens of volumes of scholarly works, fiction, poetry, and translation." - Johns Hopkins University.
Editorial: University of Massachusetts 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaWindows Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,57
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover with dust jacket. Ink underlining through first 15 pages; clean after. Dust jacket is edge worn, chipped and torn. 367 pages. 367 pp.
Editorial: Routledge and Kegan Paul 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaWindows Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG 367 pp.
Editorial: U of Mass 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks for Libraries, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 4,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 1969 Hardcover. First Edition. Ex-Library. Text is clean, Binding is strong. Very nice orange cloth cover.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge & Kegan Paul; 1969
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,45
Envío por EUR 15,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 367 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 660.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Reino UnidoGREENSLEEVES BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 18,54Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 0710061781. 1969, bright clean copy, with dustjacket, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Gotcha By The Books, Brisbane, QLD, AustraliaGotcha By The Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,69
Envío por EUR 17,28Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardbound. Condición: Very Good. Collection of papers presented to the study group on foundations of cultural unity Bowdoin College 1965 and 1966, addressing aspects of quantum physics, the problem of biology being reduced to physics and chemistry, with implications for personal responsibilty, epistemological and ethical questio…ns, etc; edited with an introduction by Marjorie Grene; Very Good throughout; dustwrapper lightly edgeworn and rubbed, price (clumsily) clipped, o.w. Very Good. Dustwrapper. 367pp. 8vo. Very Good.
Editorial: AMHERST, MA UNIV OF MASSACHUSETTS PRESS PUB 1969. 1969
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, BURLINGTON, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaJOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,48
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
NEAR FINE IN A NEAR FINE D.J. BOOK HAS A SMALL SPLASH STAIN AT THE FORE EDGE OF THE TEXT NEAR THE REAR COVER BUT IS OTHERWISE WITHOUT FAULTS. D.J. ALSO HAS A SMALL SPLASH STAIN ON THE THE FORE-EDGE OF THE REAR FLAP. A VERY NICE CLEAN AND TIGHT COPY. FIRST EDITION.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dreadnought Books, Bristol, Reino UnidoDreadnought Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 28,97Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Size: 8vo 7 3/4 - 9 3/4". xii + 367pp. Binding firm. Previous owner's book-plate laid in. Edges slightly marked. Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings. Covers slightly marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Philosophy; Scienc…e & Technology. ISBN: 0710061781. ISBN/EAN: 9780710061782. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 51299.
Editorial: London. Routledge & Kegan Paul.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, , HolandaAntiquariaat Ovidius
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,00
Envío por EUR 22,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Gebraucht / Used. 1969. Or.cloth. xii,367pp. 8°. Index.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 61,72
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 72,68
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 67,28
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 382.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 77,61
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 382.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 63,92
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 69,60
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 69,61
Envío por EUR 18,50Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 88,78
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 382 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2015
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Epistemology, Libro 10 de 17. Libro 10 de 17 - Routledge Library Editions: Epistemology
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 197,91
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2015
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Epistemology, Libro 10 de 17. Libro 10 de 17 - Routledge Library Editions: Epistemology
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 198,11
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2015
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Epistemology, Libro 10 de 17. Libro 10 de 17 - Routledge Library Editions: Epistemology
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 215,32
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2015
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Epistemology, Libro 10 de 17. Libro 10 de 17 - Routledge Library Editions: Epistemology
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 220,10
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor & Francis Ltd Mai 2015 2015
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Epistemology, Libro 10 de 17. Libro 10 de 17 - Routledge Library Editions: Epistemology
- Tapa dura
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 238,26
Envío por EUR 63,60Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Originally published in 1969. Since the seventeenth century the kind of knowledge afforded by mathematical physics has come more and more to furnish mankind with an ideal for all knowledge. The ideal also carries with it a new conception of the nature of things: all things whatsoever are held to b…e intelligible ultimately in terms of the laws of inanimate nature. This reductionist formula can be overcome only by the fundamental rethinking of our philosophical premises. To contribute towards thsi rethinking was the aim of the Study Group at whose meetings this collection originated. The essayists come from a wide range of disciplines but all want to address the conflict in our culture. The first part consists of discussions of various fundamental problems in the sciences. There are essays on the inter-relation of physics and psychology, on the possible reduction of biology to physics and chemistry, on new approaches to experimental psychology, against the possibility of giving a purely 'factual' account of social and political life, and for a fundamental reform of our concept of responsibility.The second section of the book suggests lines of philosophical inquiry which might help to resolve the epistemological and ethical problems arising at the foundations of physics, biology, psychology and the social sciences.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariaat Isis, Groningen, , HolandaAntiquariaat Isis
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 25,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
London, Routledge , 1969. (XII) 367 pp. Cloth + dustjacket. Illustrations. *textblock slightly foxed, dustjacket partly discoloured, otherwise in good condition* Contributors: E.P. Wigner, S. Koch, M. Polanyi et al.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 76,59
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 382.