Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, 1964
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. 6th impression. well read, and has wear, still tight. Fair. Highlighting/underlining.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anchor/Doubleday (edition First Edition), 1973
ISBN 10: 0385012160 ISBN 13: 9780385012164
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, 1963
ISBN 10: 0226764818 ISBN 13: 9780226764818
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Very good. 4th impression. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding.377pgs. clean and tight, some light edge wear, name on title page.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0268016933 ISBN 13: 9780268016937
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0268016933 ISBN 13: 9780268016937
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por U of Mass, 1969
Librería: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 1969 Hardcover. First Edition. Ex-Library. Text is clean, Binding is strong. Very nice orange cloth cover.
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1969
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Former owner signature in blue ink on front endpaper. Small checkmarks to table of contents in blue ink. Edges foxed. Light wear to dust jacket head, heel, and corners. Overall in good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0268016933 ISBN 13: 9780268016937
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Light shelfwear to wraps. Interior is free of markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Illinois Univ Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 0809319721 ISBN 13: 9780809319725
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 39,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. ***Please Read*** marks on text - My shelf location 41-D-42*.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0268016933 ISBN 13: 9780268016937
Librería: vladimir belskiy, Alexandria, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0268016933 ISBN 13: 9780268016937
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 75,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 79,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 488 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 81,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 467 pages. 9.02x5.98x1.08 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 88,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 382 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Doubleday Anchor Original/Anchor Books/Anchor Press/Doubleday, Garden City, NY, 1973
ISBN 10: 0385012160 ISBN 13: 9780385012164
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 120,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Fred Troller (Cover Design); Herzog August Bibliothek, Wolfenbuttel (Cover Painting; Courtesy of) Ilustrador. Anchor Books Edition: 1973/1st Edition. 390 pp. Stated first edition! A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Minimally or mildly shelf worn. Mild discoloration/browning/tanning/foxing on spine.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 149,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.758,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New.
ISBN 10: 0710061781 ISBN 13: 9780710061782
Librería: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, ESSEX, Reino Unido
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1969. Routledge & Kegan Paul. First. Hard Cover. Book- VG. DJ- VG, darkened spine. 9x6. 367pp.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 53,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 488 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.