Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Catholic University of America Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0861401271 ISBN 13: 9780861401277
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Mildly Edgeworn. Pages are clean and binding is tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University, Philadelphia, PA, 1972
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Festschrift for Philip P. Wiener - Harcourt Brown : History and the learned journal - Joseph Anthony Mazzeo : Some interpretations of the history of ideas - Marjorie Grene : Aristotle on modern biology - Walter P. Carvin : Leibniz on motion and creation - John M. Werner : David Hume and America - William B. Huntley : David Hume and Charles Darwin - Lewis White Beck : Lovejoy as a critic of Kant.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0520031210 ISBN 13: 9780520031210
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 9,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0520031210.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 022603559X ISBN 13: 9780226035598
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 10,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780226035598.
Publicado por Tombstone 1994, 1994
Librería: T A Swinford, Bookseller, Sun city west, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStiff pr. wraps. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 1st Ed 151pp, frontis, map endpaper, photos, illus, maps, stiff pict. wraps nice Another part of the Earp Saga. Useful.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0521310210 ISBN 13: 9780521310215
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 13,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0521310210.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0521310210 ISBN 13: 9780521310215
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 16,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0521310210.
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. The Anatomy of Knowledge, edited by Marjorie Grene. No dustjacket. Marks/some damp staining to cover & tape around spine. Foxing to textblock edges. Previous owner signatures/markings at front/back & title page. Some stains to page edges. Content good.
Librería: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 0710061781. 1969, bright clean copy, with dustjacket, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0226026302 ISBN 13: 9780226026305
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 21,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780226026305.
Publicado por D. Reidel Publishing Company, 1976
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 8,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 27. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0810139715 ISBN 13: 9780810139718
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. Reidel Publishing Company, 1976
ISBN 10: 902770595X ISBN 13: 9789027705952
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 29,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 27. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:902770595X.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0810139715 ISBN 13: 9780810139718
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por London, Routledge & Kegan Paul 1971, 1971
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, 152 pagina's.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0810139715 ISBN 13: 9780810139718
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Ldn., Faber & Faber, (1967)., 1967
Librería: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, Holanda
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito273 p. Pb. (Ballp. underl. & ann. on 17 p.) 0 gr.
EUR 28,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Faber & Faber, 1963
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 29,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Faber & Faber, 1966
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 30,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Faber & Faber, 1966
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 30,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Faber & Faber, 1963
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 35,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1952
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 35,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0810139715 ISBN 13: 9780810139718
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 71,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Antiquariaat Isis, Groningen, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoChiacago, UP, 1967. 273 pp. Paperback. Bibliography. Portrait. (Phoenix, 266) *cover rubbed and partly discoloured, ex libris, otherwise in good condition*.
Publicado por Ecole Spéciale des Travaux Publics, Paris, 1921
Librería: Librería Sagasta, Madrid, M, España
EUR 33,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito22'5x17, 367p, ilustraciones en texto, 1 desplegable, intonso, papeles de guarda pintados artesanalmente. Holandesa moderna, dorados en lomo. Muy buen estado.
Librería: Antiquariaat Isis, Groningen, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLondon, Faber, 1963. 271 pp. Cloth. Bibliography. Portrait. *good condition*.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Doubleday Anchor Original/Anchor Books/Anchor Press/Doubleday, Garden City, NY, 1973
ISBN 10: 0385012160 ISBN 13: 9780385012164
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 120,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Fred Troller (Cover Design); Herzog August Bibliothek, Wolfenbuttel (Cover Painting; Courtesy of) Ilustrador. Anchor Books Edition: 1973/1st Edition. 390 pp. Stated first edition! A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Minimally or mildly shelf worn. Mild discoloration/browning/tanning/foxing on spine.
Publicado por The Religious Tract Society [1885] according to British Library, London, 1885
Librería: Abbey Antiquarian Books, Blockley, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. full-page plates [3] by W.L. J. 8vo green pictorial cloth gilt titled to cover and spine [Very rubbed & pictorial element rubbed -possibly a stem of flowers & leaves/spine faded with 5mm hole to T of RTS logo near the foot/all hinges strong] 272pp Name to front free endpaper. Clean and crisp inside. Written in the form of a diary about a girl and the young man she loves. 1 volume. Hardcover.
Librería: Antiquariaat Isis, Groningen, Holanda
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLondon, Routledge , 1969. (XII) 367 pp. Cloth + dustjacket. Illustrations. *textblock slightly foxed, dustjacket partly discoloured, otherwise in good condition* Contributors: E.P. Wigner, S. Koch, M. Polanyi et al.