Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmony/Rodale/Convergent, 2001
ISBN 10: 0761529551 ISBN 13: 9780761529552
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmony/Rodale/Convergent, 2001
ISBN 10: 0761529551 ISBN 13: 9780761529552
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, 2001
ISBN 10: 0761529551 ISBN 13: 9780761529552
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, 2001
ISBN 10: 0761529551 ISBN 13: 9780761529552
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmony/Rodale/Convergent, 2001
ISBN 10: 0761529551 ISBN 13: 9780761529552
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmony/Rodale/Convergent, 2001
ISBN 10: 0761529551 ISBN 13: 9780761529552
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmony/Rodale/Convergent, 2001
ISBN 10: 0761529551 ISBN 13: 9780761529552
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmony/Rodale/Convergent, 2001
ISBN 10: 0761529551 ISBN 13: 9780761529552
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmony/Rodale/Convergent, 2001
ISBN 10: 0761529551 ISBN 13: 9780761529552
Librería: THEVILLAGEBOOKSTORE, Fall River, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. PAP.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmony/Rodale/Convergent, 2001
ISBN 10: 0761529551 ISBN 13: 9780761529552
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmony/Rodale/Convergent, 2001
ISBN 10: 0761529551 ISBN 13: 9780761529552
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,67
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xiii + 226 1st edition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 240 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prima Publishing,U.S., Rocklin, 2001
ISBN 10: 0761529551 ISBN 13: 9780761529552
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Change your child's life by turning negative behavior into positive traits.How do you deal with a difficult and defiant child or teenager? What can you do if your child has been diagnosed with oppositional defiant disorder (ODD) or is resentful and constantly in trouble at school? Are there constructive ways to channel such oppositional energy and determination? Dr. John F. Taylor will tell you how.Inside, you'll find new hope and hundreds of specific, sensible, and easy-to-implement suggestions for improving life with a rebellious and argumentative child. Parents and teachers-anyone who deals with difficult children, teens, or young adults-will also learn how to tap the potential of these natural-born leaders by discovering how to-Understand why an oppositional attitude existsOpen up new, safer avenues for children to express needs and wantsEnhance communication, avoid common mistakes, and reduce undesirable behaviorTeach a child conscience-based self-controlAnd much more! Offers suggestions for improving life with a rebellious and argumentative child, discussing ways to enhance communication, avoid common mistakes, and reduce undesirable behavior. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 25,19
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. xiii + 226 Illus.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 25,60
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. xiii + 226.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prima Publishing,U.S., Rocklin, 2001
ISBN 10: 0761529551 ISBN 13: 9780761529552
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 28,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Change your child's life by turning negative behavior into positive traits.How do you deal with a difficult and defiant child or teenager? What can you do if your child has been diagnosed with oppositional defiant disorder (ODD) or is resentful and constantly in trouble at school? Are there constructive ways to channel such oppositional energy and determination? Dr. John F. Taylor will tell you how.Inside, you'll find new hope and hundreds of specific, sensible, and easy-to-implement suggestions for improving life with a rebellious and argumentative child. Parents and teachers-anyone who deals with difficult children, teens, or young adults-will also learn how to tap the potential of these natural-born leaders by discovering how to-Understand why an oppositional attitude existsOpen up new, safer avenues for children to express needs and wantsEnhance communication, avoid common mistakes, and reduce undesirable behaviorTeach a child conscience-based self-controlAnd much more! Offers suggestions for improving life with a rebellious and argumentative child, discussing ways to enhance communication, avoid common mistakes, and reduce undesirable behavior. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.