Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tulane University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 902471947X ISBN 13: 9789024719471
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Tulane University Press, 1977. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with toning on pages, fading on covers, and publisher mark on top page ends. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tulane University, New Orleans, 1974
ISBN 10: 9024751748 ISBN 13: 9789024751747
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. Scarce Original Edition. A very scarce volume. Normal exterior wear, including some scuff marks on spine, as well as light creasing; typical library markings. One of the Tulane Studies in Philosophy series. A discussion on the theories and concepts of process philosophy. 105 pages. Book.
Publicado por William Morrow & Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lang Publishing, Incorporated, Peter, 1987
ISBN 10: 0820403741 ISBN 13: 9780820403748
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Signed by one of the authors. Paperback. Very Good. Interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Publicado por Morrow, NY, 1964
Librería: Windy Hill Books, Bacova, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. First Edition. Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket. "Three Centuries of American Thought and Thinkers.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tulane University/Martinus Nijhoff, 1973
ISBN 10: 9024715652 ISBN 13: 9789024715657
Librería: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, Holanda
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. VIII, 141 p. . -(Signs of use, cover sunned, label on the front board, fly-leaf price clipped. ). ISBN 9024715652.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Orleans, Tulane University, 1973
ISBN 10: 9024715652 ISBN 13: 9789024715657
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito23,5 x 15,5 cm. Condición: Gut. 1. Auflage. Porträttafel, VIII, 149 Seiten Innen sauberer, guter Zustand, leicht gebräunt. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Obere Ecke etwas gestaucht. Seitenschnitt mit einem Fleck. - Essays in Honour of George Ester Barton. B09-21-02Y Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tulane University / Martinus Nijhoff, New Orleans / The Hague, 1976
ISBN 10: 9024718201 ISBN 13: 9789024718207
Librería: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, Holanda
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 130 pp. -(Spine sunned, name on half-title, otherwise in very good condition.). ISBN 9024718201.
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. New Orleans : Tulane University Press & The Hague : Martinus Nijhoff,1977. Paperback. x,118 pp. Bibliography. (Tulane Studies in Philosophy, volume XXV). Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789024719471. Keywords : PHILOSOPHY, philosophy, general.
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 20,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. New Orleans : Tulane University & The Hague : Martinus Nijhoff,1975. Paperback. 130p. (Tulane Studies in Philosphy XXIV). Contents : Process and the Escape from Nihilism. Ramona Cormier. -- Relation and Substance in Whitehead's Metaphysics. R. Kirby Godsey. -- Process as a Categorical Concept. Donald Hanks -- William James on the Nature of Time. Bertrand P. Helm. -- Space in Leibniz and Whitehead. Patrick S. Madigan. -- Process Philosophy, a Categorial Analysis. Andrew J. Reck. -- A Crossroads for Process Philosophy. Charles R. Schmidtke. -- On Whitehead, Marx, and the Nature of Political Philosophy. James Leroy Smith. -- The Process Philosophy of Sir Muhammad Iqbal. Robert C. Whittemore. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789024718207. Keywords : PHILOSOPHY, philosophy, history.
Publicado por Tulane University
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good. Ex-library in hardcover re-binding with usual stamps/additions. Firm, unmarked text, minimal wear.
Publicado por Tulane University, New Orleans, 1977
Librería: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Holanda
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, 22 cm, 118 pp. "Tulane Studies in Philosophy, v.XXV". Cond.: goed / good. Tulane Studies in Philosophy, v.XXV.
Publicado por University of the South, Sewanee, Tennessee, 1953
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Octavo. 174pp. Blue wrappers. Yapped edges bumped and nicked, spine lightly cocked and sunned, very good. Contributions by T.S. Eliot, William Empson, L.C. Knights, Philip Wheelwright, Allen Tate, William Becker, Robert F. Goheen, Reed Whittemore, Brewster Ghiselin, Daniel G. Hoffman, Cleanth Brooks, Eliseo Vivas, Richard Ellmann, and Charles Riker.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 58,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 58,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 58,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Tulane University, 1978
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 166pp. Wraps. Stamp on sunned, slightly worn cover, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight.
EUR 75,89
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 112.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 75,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1974 edition. 112 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.26 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1977
ISBN 10: 902471947X ISBN 13: 9789024719471
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 76,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1977 edition. 136 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.29 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Tulane University, New Orleans, 1978
Librería: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, Italia
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Brossura editoriale di 166 pagine. Tenue scoloritura al dorso e ai margini di copertina, peraltro ottima copia -- CONTENTS: The Questioning of the Existence of the Forms in Plato's Timaeus (Daniel E. Anderson and Joseph Brent) - The Idea of Being: A Platonic Speculation (Edward G. Ballard) - Plato's Treatment of Invalids in Republic (Peter M. Burkholder) - Plato's Concept of Causal Explanation (James Wayne Dye) - An Updated Version of Plato's Theory of the Ideas (James K. Feibleman) - Platonic "Atomism" and Contemporary Physics (Henry J. Folse) - The Problem of the Formal Charges in Plato's Apologys (David P. Gontar) - Plato's Prologue: Theaetetus 542a-143c (Joan C. Harrison) - Knowledge, False Belief, and Dialectic in Plato (Larry W. Miller) - Plato and Madness (Marion L. Pauson) - The Proper Categorization of Plato's Demiurgos (Robert C. Whittemore). Book.
Publicado por Tulane University, New Orleans, 1981
Librería: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, Italia
EUR 19,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Brossura editoriale di 135 pagine. Ottima copia -- CONTENTS: Belief, Knowledge, and Socratic Knowledge of Ignorance (Ronna Burger) - An Analysis of Belief (James Kern Feibleman) - Belief and the New Scientific Realism (Henry J. Folse) - Belief, Reference, and Proposition (Donald S. Lee) - Some Consequences of Beliefs (Harold N. Lee) - C. I. Lewis and the Structure of Perceptual Beliefs (Sandra B. Rosenthal) - The Resurrection of Belief (Terry J. Tekippe) - "Belief" in Richard Lavenham's Treatise "Scire" (Gordon Anthony Wilson). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Orleans, Tulane Universityx, 1979
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Gut. V, 145 Seiten. Einband lichtrandig und leicht bestoßen. Ansonsten gut erhalten. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200 (Tulane Studies in Philosophy, Volume XXVIII.).
Publicado por Tulane University, New Orleans, 1979
Librería: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, Italia
EUR 19,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Brossura editoriale di 145 pagine. Tenue scoloritura al dorso, peraltro ottima copia -- CONTENTS: Causality, Representations, and the Explanation of Actions (Arthur C. Danto) - Socialization and Autonomous Behavior (Irving Thalberg jr) - Human Science, Human Action, and Human Nature (John J. Compton) - Why We Excuse (Louise Antony) - Agent Causality: A Model (David Auerbach and W. R. Carter) - The Tension Between Deliberation and Action (James O. Bennett) Omissions (Michael Gorr) - Refraining and Responsibility (O. Harvey Green) - Trying and Responsibility (Joshua Halberstam) Comments on Gorr and Green (Carolyn R. Morrillo) - Action Consistency (Mary Bittner Wiseman). Book.
EUR 48,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 48,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 48,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 48,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 89,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.