Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennsylvania Historical Association, University Park, 2012
Librería: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Near fine in original wrappers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, NY, 1983
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Hardcover Canvas. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hodges Soileau. Steven H. Stroud, Charles Reid, Frank Morris (Illustrated by); 'Water Lily' by Betsy Lewin (Painting); William Gregory (Art Editor); Marion Davis, Soren Noring, et al. (Senior Art Editors); Angelo Perrone (Associate Art Editor) Ilustrador. 1st Edition/Volume 2, 1983. 574 pp. Stated first edition! Vol. 2, 1983 issue only! Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Moderate browning/foxing on page edges, not affecting text. An Ex-Libris copy. No dust jacket.
Publicado por Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 1999-09-07 00:00:00, 1999
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover staple bound exhibiton catalog, 32 pages, very good condition, no internal marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kitchen Sink, Princeton, WI, 1976
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and a Bit Oversize. Second Printing. Color illustrated cover and black/white interior art. Cover price $1.00. For sale to adults only. Richard Corben cover art only. VERY FINE. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. With slight wear from handling. With tanning from age and paper quality to interior pages. Not marked in any way and very clean, bright and glossy. All items carefully packaged and sent boxed.
Publicado por Kitchen Sink, Princeton, WI, 1976
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Magazine Size. First Printing. Color illustrated cover with black/white interior art. For sale to adults only. $1.00 cover price. FINE. All corners pointed. Binding tight and square. With slight wear to edges. No tears, bumps or chips. With tanning from age and paper quality to interior pages. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All comics carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Sehr gut. Standard Version. B1100-172 4009750222355 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Octavo, xiv, 466 pages. In Good minus condition. Spine is blue with gold print. Boards in blue cloth. Light wear to spine caps and corners, short tear to spine tail. Text block has name in ink on front flyleaf. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column P. 1393902. FP New Rockville Stock.
EUR 49,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 53,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
EUR 48,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 48,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Universal Publishers 12/15/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 158112600X ISBN 13: 9781581126006
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,37
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. The Philosophy of Robert Ettinger. Book.
EUR 76,72
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xxxvi + 856 Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge : Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521209471 ISBN 13: 9780521209472
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 88,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Previous owner's bookplate. Minor library marks remain. Physical description; xi, 201 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects; Land tenure Great Britain Law. Feudal law Great Britain. 3 Kg.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 75,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 896 pages. 9.50x7.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge : Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521209471 ISBN 13: 9780521209472
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 85,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Previous owner's bookplate. Minor library marks remain. Physical description; xi, 201 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects; Land tenure Great Britain Law. Feudal law Great Britain. 1 Kg.
EUR 101,80
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xxxvi + 856.
Publicado por Charles COWLES Publisher, * * * * *, 1966
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Charles COWLES Publisher Ilustrador. B00K: Very Good/Near Fine/, $96.15 ARTFORUM, Volume IV, Number 7, March 1966 * LEIDER, Philip; COPLANS, John; STROUD, Peter; GOODE, Joe; MARMER, Nancy; REINHARDT, Ad; KAPROW, Allan; KOZLOFF, Max; Charles COWLES Publisher 1973 UnStated 1sT Edition Tall Wide S/c. Brown 3 Stapled Spine With No Title Soft Cover B00K: Very Good/Near Fine/, 59 Numbered Pages Printed On 0ff~White Paper, That Are Clean And Tight To The Spine In Fine/ Condition, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. Front Cover Has Some Notations On It. D/j: None. = No Stains, No Odors, No Names, No Writing, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Remainder Or Other Marks. = Description Applies To This B00K, Only. = This B00K, Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped = Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE.
EUR 93,52
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xxxvi + 856.
EUR 89,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 79,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Like New. book.
EUR 109,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 49,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBook. Condición: New.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 151,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. A Designerâs Guide to Built-In Self-Test: 19 (Frontiers in Electronic Testing, 19) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 151,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annual Reviews Inc.,U.S., 1994
ISBN 10: 0824318234 ISBN 13: 9780824318239
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 73,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 906 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 157,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9781402070501.