Librería: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dolphin Book/Doubleday & Company, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0385196377 ISBN 13: 9780385196376
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Scott Bartlett Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Softcover includes b/w illustrations, 81 pages. The exception to the condition is a crease on the bottom corner of the front wrapper Size: 8 1/4" x 11" .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea Green Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 1890132055 ISBN 13: 9781890132057
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. As pictured. Light cover wear. Carefully packed and promptly shipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea Green Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 1890132055 ISBN 13: 9781890132057
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea Green Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 1890132055 ISBN 13: 9781890132057
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Mercantile Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. Book in Acceptable Condition. EX LIBRARY WITH USUAL MARKINGS. Text unmarked, several small dim smudges, several small dim stains. Cover shows wear, notably around the edges and at corners, a few tears repaired with clear tape. Upper and lower corners of text blok dog eared. Some smudges edge of text block. Book solid. Shipped promptly with Tracking. Ckbk17.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 14,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Paleontological Society / Yale University Reprographics & Imaging Services, 2000
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Small spot on front wrapper, otherwise an excellent copy. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. 2000 Large Softcover. [x], 308, [2] pp. A series of papers originally presented as a short course at the annual meeting of the Geological Society of America in Reno, Nevada, November 12, 2000. Includes: Introduction; Cryptospores: The Origin and Early Evolution of the Terrestrial Flora; Ordovician Life on Land and Early Paleozoic Global Change; The Paleosol Record of Increasing Plant Diversity and Depth of Rooting and Changes in Atmospheric pCO2 in the Siluro-Devonian; Ecological Stability during the Late Paleozoic Cold Interval; The Modernization of Landscapes during the Late Paleozoic - Early Mesozoic; Early Mesozoic Terrestrial Ecosystems: Faunal Changes among Vertebrates; The Invertebrate Invasion and Evolution of Mesozoic Soil Ecosystems: The Ichnofossil Record of Ecological Innovations; Did Ground Cover Change Over Geologic Time?; Dinosaur Architectural Adaptions for a Gymnosperm-Dominated World; Evolution and Expansion of Flowering Plants; The Paleobiology of Pollination and Its Precursors; Dietary Evidence for Competing in the New Order; Welcome to the C4 World; Out of the Garden and into the Cooler? A Quaternary Perspective on Deep-Time Paleoecology.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983100846 ISBN 13: 9781983100840
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 7,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 26 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.07 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 052164142X ISBN 13: 9780521641425
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge UK, 1999
ISBN 10: 052164142X ISBN 13: 9780521641425
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCambridge University Press. Condición: very good. no jacket. 7 x 10 " 462 pages. ex college library copy, spine label removed with spots where it had been, library label at top of front cover. no pocket. check out slip on first page. stamped on stamped on first and third pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 052164142X ISBN 13: 9780521641425
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,57
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Paleontological Society, 2001
ISBN 10: 0967755433 ISBN 13: 9780967755434
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg condition. Covers lightly rubbed; contents clean, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 371 pp. Evolution, History, Prehistory, Science, 0967755433.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,90
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,68
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 2007
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea Green Publishing Co, US, 1999
ISBN 10: 1890132055 ISBN 13: 9781890132057
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,66
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Creating the perfect loaf of bread--a challenge that has captivated bakers for centuries--is now the rage in the hippest places, from Waitsfield, Vermont, to Point Reyes Station, California. Like the new generation of beer drinkers who consciously seek out distinctive craft-brewed beers, many people find that their palates have been reawakened and re-educated by the taste of locally baked, whole-grain breads. Today's village bakers are finding an important new role--linking tradition with a sophisticated new understanding of natural levens, baking science and oven construction.Daniel Wing, a lover of all things artisanal, had long enjoyed baking his own sourdough bread. His quest for the perfect loaf began with serious study of the history and chemistry of bread baking, and eventually led to an apprenticeship with Alan Scott, the most influential builder of masonry ovens in America.Alan and Daniel have teamed up to write this thoughtful, entertaining, and authoritative book that shows you how to bake superb healthful bread and build your own masonry oven. The authors profile more than a dozen small-scale bakers around the U.S. whose practices embody the holistic principles of community-oriented baking based on whole grains and natural leavens.The Bread Builders will appeal to a broad range of readers, including:Connoisseurs of good bread and good food.Home bakers interested in taking their bread and pizza to the next level of excellence.Passionate bakers who fantasize about making a living by starting their own small bakery.Do-it-yourselfers looking for the next small construction project.Small-scale commercial bakers seeking inspiration, the most up-to-date knowledge about the entire bread-baking process, and a marketing edge.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Comstock Publishing Associates, 2009
ISBN 10: 080147518X ISBN 13: 9780801475184
Librería: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.