Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins + World and Fountain Books, Glasgow, 1977
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Pages are yellowed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Mazamas, Portland, 1966
Librería: JP MOUNTAIN BOOKS, PORTLAND, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinted Wrapper. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Original blue wrappers with black lettering front cover and spine. The book has damp waviness to all pages with a few faint tidelines on some pages and light blue stains to first and last page offset from covers. Solid binding and no sticking together of pages, just quite wavy. 100% readable with all text and photos present. Lower corner of front cover missing 7cm x 3cm. READING COPY. 104 pages with many b/w photos. PHOTOS ARE OF THE ACTUAL BOOK BEING OFFERED.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Books Inc., [1966], 1966
ISBN 10: 9997374606 ISBN 13: 9789997374608
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Books Inc., [1966], 1966
ISBN 10: 9997374606 ISBN 13: 9789997374608
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Books Inc., [1966], 1966
ISBN 10: 9997374606 ISBN 13: 9789997374608
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. First Edition. light wear. in a good jacket. Nice copy.
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Like New. A like new copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean and bright. Softcovers are like new. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. New and unused. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New and unused. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por AGS / American Guidance Service, 1997
ISBN 10: 0785409173 ISBN 13: 9780785409175
Librería: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover is worn, mostly corners and binding. Acceptable. Multiple copies available. MI.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New.
Librería: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. New never used. Cover has minor shelf rubbings. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por AGS / American Guidance Service, 1997
ISBN 10: 0785409173 ISBN 13: 9780785409175
Librería: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has some wear, mostly corners and binding. Good. Multiple copies available. MI.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazines, 2006
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown binding. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 0761923969 ISBN 13: 9780761923961
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. New never used. Cover has minor shelf rubbings. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por California, 1997
Librería: Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, LA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. MAGAZINE. NICE COPY. stapled binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 1998
ISBN 10: 087120309X ISBN 13: 9780871203090
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. A used book with minor shelf wear and imperfections. Photos and additional details upon request. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0820307076 ISBN 13: 9780820307077
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Soft cover book in great condition! Some very light shelf wear, otherwise a good clean copy, appears almost like new!
Librería: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Nice book with minor wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DAW Books Inc, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0886770971 ISBN 13: 9780886770976
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. cover art by Segrelles Ilustrador. First Edition. NY, Daw, 1985 First Edition , First Printing Mass Market Paperback. 238 pages A very good copy with some readers creasing, light edge wear. See Photos SR 2/8.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazine New York, 2004
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of the Collection of 11 Short Stories. Featured are Midsummer's Night Scheme by Edward D Hoch, Good Neighbor Farber by Gordon Cotler, Damaged Goods by Scott Mackay, The Blunderbuss Trick by James Powell, Protect Vision by Kristine Kathryn Rusch, General Order No. 28 by O'Neil De Noux, Long-Lost Love by Doug Allyn, With A Little Help from you Friends by Jutta Motz, Badfellas by John M Floyd, The Haven? by Cornelia Snider Yarrington and Joy by Daniel Gould Levine. Slight Smudging on the Spine. In Near Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DAW Books Inc, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0879975784 ISBN 13: 9780879975784
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. New York: DAW Books Inc . 1980. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0879975784 . First edition. DAW SF Books No. 410 UJ1578 with $1.95 cover price. Collects 11 stories, the editor's introduction, and The Year's Best Fantasy Books: An Appendix. 191 pages. Very good with light wear and toning to covers and page margins. See photos 6/1E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por IDW Publishing, U.S.A., 2015
ISBN 10: 1631402722 ISBN 13: 9781631402722
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Hutchison , Trevor - Cover Art Ilustrador. First Printing. 400 Pages. As new book with no defects noted. Interior text pages are flawless. The war is tearing our world apart. Instead of big armies with tanks in the field, the Vampire War is fought in the streets, neighbor against neighbor, family against family. Anyone can turn at any time. The blood hunger can suddenly appear in the middle of a kiss. The person who sleeps next to you every night could wake up in the dead of night. hungry. So hungry. V-Wars: Night Terrors collects all-new stories from the reporters embedded with the beats (humans) and the bloods (vampires). Each tale explores the nature of terror and peels back another layer of our comfort. Each tale bares our throat to the bite. New York Times Bestseller Jonathan Maberry and his team of front-line storytellers bring you all-new tales of horror and heroism, of pain and delight, of deadly despair and soaring courage. The war between beats and bloods is blazing. Pick a side.