Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PLC Publications, Lenoir, NC, 1988
ISBN 10: 0965260216 ISBN 13: 9780965260213
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. What the Bible teaches about God.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PLC Publications, Lenoir, NC, 1988
ISBN 10: 0965260216 ISBN 13: 9780965260213
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. What the Bible teaches about God.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Books Inc., [1966], 1966
ISBN 10: 9997374606 ISBN 13: 9789997374608
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Books Inc., [1966], 1966
ISBN 10: 9997374606 ISBN 13: 9789997374608
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chilton Book Company, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0801962994 ISBN 13: 9780801962998
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hard Cover -- VG/VG -- Book and dust jacket show light wear -- Color photography throughout.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Pub. Co., New York, 1962
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass-market paperback. Condición: Very good. 416 p.; 17 cm. Cover painting by Richard Powers. Collection of short stories taken from The Magazine of fanasty and science fiction. clean and tight.1st Dell Printing.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercury Press Inc., 1961
Librería: Code X Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Volume 20, No.5. Single issue magazine. Cover art by Emsh. Contains stories by Carol Emshwiller; Avram Davidson & Sidney Klein; R. Bretnor; Jay Williams; Grendel Briarton - aka R. Bretnor; C. D. Heriot; Stephen Barr; G. C. Edmondson; Mildred Posselt; Henry Slesar; Rick Rubin; books column by Alfred Bester; science essay by Isaac Asimov. This is a used magazine. Pages are clean and bright with no markings, notes, or highlighting. Covers show only minor shelf wear; rear cover shows minor soiling. No address label, not ex-library. Binding is tight and square. Corners not bumped. Slight wave to the text block. An excellent reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell, 1962
Librería: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. X12, spine very lightly reading creased, very small chips to edges of cover.
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages unmarked.Some browning along edges of inside covers. Covers lightly worn. A little spine slant. Binding firm. Size: Digest-sized. Book.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell, 1962
Librería: Mirror Image Book, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good Plus. 1st Printing. A dell collection of Out-of-this-world masterworks from the masterminds of the near and the far out, selected by Robert P. Mills. First Dell paperback printing #X12, January 1962 in G+ condition. Crease angling down from top corner of spine, about 2 inches in length, crease across top corner of back cover. Pages tight and clean with slight tanning.*We have other titles in this genre in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books sent in the same package, please contact us for more info.**.WRAPPED IN PLASTIC BAG TO PROTECT CONDITION OF BOOK.Summary - .Twenty superb stories to terrify and tantalize form the most vivid and daring imaginations of our time. Including: Graham Greene, Howard Fast, John Masefield, Anthony Boucher, Poul Anderson, Theodore Sturgeon, Isaac Asimov, Ogden Nash, Alfred Bester, Oliver La Farge.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Book Club Edition. In protective mylar cover. (science fiction, short stories) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Books, 1964
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Ed Emshwiller Ilustrador. The Best From Fantasy & Science Fiction-Ninth Series edited by Robert P Mills, Ace F-267, 1964, first printing. Cover art by Ed Emshwiller. Bright, square and tight; readers crease; edge wear; several light stress creases.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell, 1962
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Richard Powers Ilustrador. A Decade of Fantasy and Science Fiction edited by Robert P Mills, Dell X12, 1962, first printing. Cover art by Richard Powers. Bright, square and tight.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chilton Book Company, Radnor, PA, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0801962994 ISBN 13: 9780801962998
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Mills, Charles P. Ilustrador. First Edition. Dj is chipped & rubbed with a closed tear on back. Cover has light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosingle_issue_magazine. Condición: Good. No writing or tears; slight light stain; hv.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Books, 1961
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Ace paperback edition, first printing # M-116 of this collection of science fiction short stories. Featured are Nikita Eisenhower Jones by Robert F Young, Who Dreams of Ivy by Will Worthington, Mine Own Ways by Richard McKenna, The Rainbow Gold by Jane Rice, Crazy Moro by Daniel Keys, Something by Allen Drury, Its A Great Big Wonderful Universe by Vance Aandahl, Man Overboard by John Collier, The Blind Pilot by Charles Henneberg, A Divvil with the Women by Niall Wilde, The Martyr by Poul Anderson, Double, Double Toil and Trouble by Holley Cantine, Apres Nous by Abram Davidson, Interbalance by Katherine Maclean, Infinity by Rosser Reeves, The Replacement by Robert Murray and The Fellow Who Married the Maxill Girl by Ward Moore. Light edgewear. Light age toning to the cover and pages. In Near Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Science Fiction Book Club
Librería: Saturday Books, Dudley, Reino Unido
EUR 2,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. The book would appear as used, tanned on top edge, but the pages are unmarked, and the binding firm.
Publicado por DELL, 1962
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. 1ST JANUARY 1962. MAYBE JUST A READING COPY. RED AND BLACK PICTORIAL COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR WITH SPINE REINFORCED WITH CLEAR WIDE TAPE. 416 PAGE TEXT HAS SOME WEAR BUT NO LOOSE PAGES. FANTASY/SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25" X 6.5". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Publicado por Presbyterian Coalition, Louisville, Kentucky, 1994
Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. 80 pages including bibliography. The exterior is lightly worn. The text is clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Moonstone Books, Calumet City, 2010
ISBN 10: 1933076682 ISBN 13: 9781933076683
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. [1st printing] 2010. Cover art by Richard Clark. Trade Paperback. Includes "Countdown to Midnight" by Christopher Mills; "Captain Midnight at Ultima Thule" by Win Scott Eckert; "The Black Dragon" by Mark Justice; "Shipwreck in the Sky" by Robert T. Jeschonek; "Death Master of the Secret Island" by Trina Robbins; "Wind & Rain" by Tim Lasiuta; "Cushy Job" by P. C. Hamerlinck; "Captain Midnight Meets Airboy" by Chuck Dixon; "Fantastic Island" by Robert Greenberger; "The Dark of Midnight" by Stephen Mertz; "Witch of the Waning Moon" by Howard Hopkins; "A Mission in Time" by James J. Nance; "Contributors Flight Plan". Book.