Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVI, 276 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cham, Springer International Publishing : Imprint: Springer., 2019
ISBN 10: 303019664X ISBN 13: 9783030196646
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVI, 276 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Online access with purchase: Springer. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 56,98
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,39
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. VI, 276 25 illus. 1st ed. 2019 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 85,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 101,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 115,50
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 276 1st ed. 2019 edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 303019664X ISBN 13: 9783030196646
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 53,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Asia is a continent of contradictions and boundaries; it offers exciting business opportunities, but is also characterized by unpredictability and conflict. While flexibility and creativity are in the DNA of many startups in China, major players like Xiaomi and Alibaba have also emerged as global giants, challenging established global competitors. The authors of this book show that these companies are crossing various boundaries - between cultures, mindsets, and perspectives. At the same time, Western companies entering Asian markets face challenges that are very different from those on their home turf. This book addresses the needs of current and future managers doing business in Asia, who need to understand the individual, social and business challenges that can arise from crossing boundaries.The respective case studies provide essential insights on how several Asian companies have made impressive strides towards becoming established players; how the revival of local brands and growing pride in local products has become a major challenge for global competition; how the need to actively practice corporate social responsibility in Asian markets is currently challenging many companies;and how the need for individual and team coaching among the members of management to support a company's development has grown tremendously, calling for new solutions.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 50,35
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Management Practices in Asia | Case Studies on Market Entry, CSR, and Coaching | Christiane Prange (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | vi | Englisch | 2020 | Springer | EAN 9783030196646 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 121,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 284 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.87 inches. In Stock.
EUR 127,71
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 3030196615 ISBN 13: 9783030196615
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 69,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Asia is a continent of contradictions and boundaries; it offers exciting business opportunities, but is also characterized by unpredictability and conflict. While flexibility and creativity are in the DNA of many startups in China, major players like Xiaomi and Alibaba have also emerged as global giants, challenging established global competitors. The authors of this book show that these companies are crossing various boundaries - between cultures, mindsets, and perspectives. At the same time, Western companies entering Asian markets face challenges that are very different from those on their home turf. This book addresses the needs of current and future managers doing business in Asia, who need to understand the individual, social and business challenges that can arise from crossing boundaries.The respective case studies provide essential insights on how several Asian companies have made impressive strides towards becoming established players; how the revival of local brands and growing pride in local products has become a major challenge for global competition; how the need to actively practice corporate social responsibility in Asian markets is currently challenging many companies;and how the need for individual and team coaching among the members of management to support a company's development has grown tremendously, calling for new solutions.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 132,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. New. book.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 54,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 284 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Asia is a continent of contradictions and boundaries; it offers exciting business opportunities, but is also characterized by unpredictability and conflict. While flexibility and creativity are in the DNA of many startups in China, major players like Xiaomi and Alibaba have also emerged as global giants, challenging established global competitors. The authors of this book show that these companies are crossing various boundaries ¿ between cultures, mindsets, and perspectives. At the same time, Western companies entering Asian markets face challenges that are very different from those on their home turf. This book addresses the needs of current and future managers doing business in Asia, who need to understand the individual, social and business challenges that can arise from crossing boundaries. The respective case studies provide essential insights on how several Asian companies have made impressive strides towards becoming established players; how the revival of local brands and growing pride in local products has become a major challenge for global competition; how the need to actively practice corporate social responsibility in Asian markets is currently challenging many companies; and how the need for individual and team coaching among the members of management to support a company¿s development has grown tremendously, calling for new solutions.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 17,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 312 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 46,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 66,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing Sep 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 303019664X ISBN 13: 9783030196646
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 53,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Asia is a continent of contradictions and boundaries; it offers exciting business opportunities, but is also characterized by unpredictability and conflict. While flexibility and creativity are in the DNA of many startups in China, major players like Xiaomi and Alibaba have also emerged as global giants, challenging established global competitors. The authors of this book show that these companies are crossing various boundaries - between cultures, mindsets, and perspectives. At the same time, Western companies entering Asian markets face challenges that are very different from those on their home turf. This book addresses the needs of current and future managers doing business in Asia, who need to understand the individual, social and business challenges that can arise from crossing boundaries.The respective case studies provide essential insights on how several Asian companies have made impressive strides towards becoming established players; how the revival of local brands and growing pride in local products has become a major challenge for global competition; how the need to actively practice corporate social responsibility in Asian markets is currently challenging many companies;and how the need for individual and team coaching among the members of management to support a company's development has grown tremendously, calling for new solutions. 284 pp. Englisch.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 77,97
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. VI, 276 25 illus.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 78,14
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. VI, 276 25 illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing Sep 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 3030196615 ISBN 13: 9783030196615
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 69,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Asia is a continent of contradictions and boundaries; it offers exciting business opportunities, but is also characterized by unpredictability and conflict. While flexibility and creativity are in the DNA of many startups in China, major players like Xiaomi and Alibaba have also emerged as global giants, challenging established global competitors. The authors of this book show that these companies are crossing various boundaries - between cultures, mindsets, and perspectives. At the same time, Western companies entering Asian markets face challenges that are very different from those on their home turf. This book addresses the needs of current and future managers doing business in Asia, who need to understand the individual, social and business challenges that can arise from crossing boundaries.The respective case studies provide essential insights on how several Asian companies have made impressive strides towards becoming established players; how the revival of local brands and growing pride in local products has become a major challenge for global competition; how the need to actively practice corporate social responsibility in Asian markets is currently challenging many companies;and how the need for individual and team coaching among the members of management to support a company's development has grown tremendously, calling for new solutions. 284 pp. Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 303019664X ISBN 13: 9783030196646
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 47,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Presents new case studies on the internationalization strategy of companies operating in or entering Asian countriesOffers latest insights into important, but often neglected issues of CSR and coaching in AsiaAnal.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer, Springer Sep 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 303019664X ISBN 13: 9783030196646
Librería: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Alemania
EUR 53,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Asia is a continent of contradictions and boundaries; it offers exciting business opportunities, but is also characterized by unpredictability and conflict. While flexibility and creativity are in the DNA of many startups in China, major players like Xiaomi and Alibaba have also emerged as global giants, challenging established global competitors. The authors of this book show that these companies are crossing various boundaries - between cultures, mindsets, and perspectives. At the same time, Western companies entering Asian markets face challenges that are very different from those on their home turf.This book addresses the needs of current and future managers doing business in Asia, who need to understand the individual, social and business challenges that can arise from crossing boundaries. The respective case studies provide essential insights on how several Asian companies have made impressive strides towards becoming established players; how the revival of local brands and growing pride in local products has become a major challenge for global competition; how the need to actively practice corporate social responsibility in Asian markets is currently challenging many companies; and how the need for individual and team coaching among the members of management to support a company's development has grown tremendously, calling for new solutions.Springer-Verlag KG, Sachsenplatz 4-6, 1201 Wien 284 pp. Englisch.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 114,45
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 276.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 3030196615 ISBN 13: 9783030196615
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 68,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Presents new case studies on the internationalization strategy of companies operating in or entering Asian countriesOffers latest insights into important, but often neglected issues of CSR and coaching in AsiaAnal.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 114,74
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 276.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer, Springer Sep 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 3030196615 ISBN 13: 9783030196615
Librería: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Alemania
EUR 80,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Asia is a continent of contradictions and boundaries; it offers exciting business opportunities, but is also characterized by unpredictability and conflict. While flexibility and creativity are in the DNA of many startups in China, major players like Xiaomi and Alibaba have also emerged as global giants, challenging established global competitors. The authors of this book show that these companies are crossing various boundaries - between cultures, mindsets, and perspectives. At the same time, Western companies entering Asian markets face challenges that are very different from those on their home turf.This book addresses the needs of current and future managers doing business in Asia, who need to understand the individual, social and business challenges that can arise from crossing boundaries. The respective case studies provide essential insights on how several Asian companies have made impressive strides towards becoming established players; how the revival of local brands and growing pride in local products has become a major challenge for global competition; how the need to actively practice corporate social responsibility in Asian markets is currently challenging many companies; and how the need for individual and team coaching among the members of management to support a company's development has grown tremendously, calling for new solutions.Springer-Verlag KG, Sachsenplatz 4-6, 1201 Wien 284 pp. Englisch.