Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219841 ISBN 13: 9780253219848
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. As new, clean, tight & bright condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indian University Press, 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0253207983 ISBN 13: 9780253207982
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRoyal octavo, softcover, VG in white wraps. : Knowledge, Power, and Art in West Africa (Traditional Arts of Africa series) finely crafted scholarship. Elegant and graceful, yet packed with knowledge and information, it embodies the aesthetic qualities which it describes and explores. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0253207983 ISBN 13: 9780253207982
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The University of California, 1982
Librería: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Light shelf wear. U.S. orders are shipped from Lewiston, NY location.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0253207983 ISBN 13: 9780253207982
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Los Angeles, CA: The James S. Coleman African Studies Center, 1995., 1995
Librería: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Tight and clean with moderate wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Art Museum / Indiana University Press, Bloomington and Indianapolis, Indiana, 1988
ISBN 10: 0253210615 ISBN 13: 9780253210616
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Glossy, color-illus. black wraps with white lettering. 159 pp. with 67 bw catalogue entries. Catalogue from the exhibition held at 5 university museums in the US between September 1988 and December 1990. Includes a collectors' statement, essay on viewing African art, a map and key to ethnic African groups, the catalogue and more. Each work well-annotated. Fine internally but with art museum sticker on upper front cover and museum donation book plate inside front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253351480 ISBN 13: 9780253351487
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Los Angeles, CA: The James S. Coleman African Studies Center, 1995., 1995
Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. - Quarto [approximately 11 inches high by 8-1/2 inches wide], softcover bound in pictorial wrappers. The wraps are slightly bumped & lightly rubbed. 112 pages. Profusely illustrated in color and black & white. Very good. This issue is devoted to the pillaging of Malian antiquities and national and international efforts to protect them.
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington, 1988
Librería: The Calder Bookshop & Theatre, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Published for the eponymous exhibition held at the Indiana University Art Museum (September 27 - December 16 1988); Kent State University Art Gallery (February 22 - March 17 1989); Mint Museum of Art (August 25 - November 19 1989); Samuel P. Harn Museum of Art, University of Florida (February 18 - April 28 1990); and The Snite Museum of Art, University of Notre Dame (October 28 - December 30, 1990). Absolute lightest of wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0253207983 ISBN 13: 9780253207982
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0253207983 ISBN 13: 9780253207982
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0253207983 ISBN 13: 9780253207982
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 32,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 41,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 272 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253351480 ISBN 13: 9780253351487
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 40,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253351480 ISBN 13: 9780253351487
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253351480 ISBN 13: 9780253351487
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 42,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 271 pages : colour illustrations ; 28 cm. Collection includes nearly 120 extraordinary sculptures, masks and objects from Mali, Burkina Faso, Nigeria, Gabon, Congo, Angola, Zambia, South and Eastern Africa including Kenya and Sudan.
Librería: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 57,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Qto., 272 pages, illustrated, many full page colour plates. A Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 25,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 272 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Publicado por Indiana University Press (1988), Bloomington [IN], 1988
Librería: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Dinamarca
EUR 43,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoorig.wrappers Minor rubbing. Some top page-edge soil. VG. 4pp photoplates 24x15cm, xxiv,241,(4)pp, PAPERBACK. Minor rubbing. Some top page-edge soil. VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press (USA), 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219841 ISBN 13: 9780253219848
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 40,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 328 Map.
Publicado por Institute for the Study of Human Issues, Philadelphia, 1979
Librería: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 139,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito11" x 8½", pp. viii, 55, [9]; map and 11 illustrations from photographs; fine in original red saddlestitched wrappers. Issued as no. 4 in the publisher's Working Papers in the Traditional Arts series. Rites amd ceremonies of the secret order or cult of Komo among the Bambara peoples of Africa.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press (USA), 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219841 ISBN 13: 9780253219848
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 328, Map, Index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press (USA), 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219841 ISBN 13: 9780253219848
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 40,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 328 Acknowledgement.