Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 1997
ISBN 10: 0134423283 ISBN 13: 9780134423289
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association of American Geographers, 1989
ISBN 10: 0892912049 ISBN 13: 9780892912049
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association of American Geographers, 1989
ISBN 10: 0892912049 ISBN 13: 9780892912049
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 174 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fred T. Smith, Detroit, 1986
Librería: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good +. Condition is Good+. Text pages are clean and binding is tight. General wear to the blue softcovers. Ex-Lib with usual markings. 288 pages.
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1983;Lathrup Village; *STOCK PHOTO NOT ACCURATE*; orange illustrated glossy paper covers with black titles; orange color slightly faded on spine area; covers contain rubbing and shelf wear; Interior is clean and unmarked; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 256 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fred T. Smith Lathrup Village, MI 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0685084639 ISBN 13: 9780685084632
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback Good+. 8vo, 256, Trade paperback. General wear to edges/corners. Small erasure mark top front endpaper.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Author Published, Lathrop Village, MI, 1988
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. SPORTS. 288pp. Photos & ads. Photos. Detroit Tigers baseball. SIGNED by Smith. 12mo. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,43
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Fred T. Smith, 1983
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,90
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,17
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,05
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Privately Published, Lathrup Village, MI, 1981
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 232 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Baseball; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 4711.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Momentum Books, 1991. Octavo. Book is very good, previous owner name on half title page. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por By Author, Lathrup, MI, 1983
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Fading on the spine, edge wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. By Author.
Publicado por UNC Greensboro, 1981
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoJournal. Condición: Very Good. Pages unmarked. Binding square & firm.
Publicado por Universal Pictures Home Entertainment 2009-05-03 00:00:00, 2009
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Publicado por Self-Published, Lathrup Village, MI, 1981
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Cover is in good condition, save for rubbing/shadowing with age, some discoloration on and around spine, and minimal corner wear. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Fred T. Smith, Lathrup Village, MI, 1983
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. There is some light rubbing to the covers and the lower right hand corner of the front cover is creased. Spine and spine edges are faded. ; 256 pages.
Publicado por Self Published, Lathrup Village, MI, 1981
Librería: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good Plus. First Printing. 232pp. Inscribed by Author to former owner on title page. Tips and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Spine has a long vertical crease. Wraps have light edgewear, scuffs and light scratches. Wraps have light soiling. Text is unmarked. First Printing. Paperback. Good Plus. Inscribed by Author.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Minor wear to wraps. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Text and images unmarked.
Año de publicación: 1966
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. No Dustjacket. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. No highlights or underlines. This is a heavy book. Please expect a shipping cost adjustment. --- --- CONTENTS --- THE CONSUMER IN THE AMERICAN ECONOMY --- MANAGING INCOME --- CREDIT --- PRICIPLES OF GOOD BUYING --- PLANNING AN INSURANCE PROGRAM --- HOUSING --- LAW AND THE CONSUMER --- GOVERNMENT AND THE CONSUMER --- TAXATION --- THE CONSUMER LOOKS AHEAD. . . .