Ortoleva peter (45 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,02
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,60
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 477 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight, lacks dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's…country.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Association Of Petroleum Geologists 1990
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 25,57
Envío por EUR 15,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. Volume 49. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the… actual item,900grams, ISBN:0891813276.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
114 figs., X, 299 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. The IMA Volumes in Mathematics and Its Applications, Vol. 131.… Sprache: Englisch.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Artless Missals, DENVER, Estados Unidos de AmericaArtless Missals
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HARDCOVER. Condición: VG. Binding solid, pages crisp and clean, no markings found. Dust jacket bright and shiny with light scuffs and dents. Extremities lightly bumped with minimal tip wear. No expedited or international shipping, oversize.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Association of Petroleum Geologists 1990
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 33,01
Envío por EUR 15,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Volume 49. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0891813276.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Association of Petroleum Geologists, Tulsa, Okla. 1990
- Tapa dura
Librería: Barnaby, Oxford, Reino UnidoBarnaby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,90
Envío por EUR 34,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Dust jacket is complete but rubbed and worn at edges and corners. Clean and fresh contents mostly. Sound overall. Publisher's note: Prediction of reservoir quality ahead of the drill is one of the most complex problems facing exploration geologists, especially when they are exploring in frontier basin…s, where rock and water data are minimal or non existent. This volume comes out of a 1987 conference and contains 10 chapters that document the substantial progress made toward the goal of modeling reservoir quality. One facet of chemical modelling, namely porosity prediction, is the thrust of this book. Size: 28.5 x 22.2 x 1.9 cm. iv, 175 pp. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Natural History & Resources; Fluids -- Migration -- Congresses; Petroleum -- Geology -- Congresses; Soil porosity -- Congresses; Geological modeling -- Congresses; ISBN: 0891813276. ISBN/EAN: 9780891813279. Add. Inventory No: 250703MMY0934640.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 50,72
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, Estados Unidos de AmericaRomtrade Corp.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The American Associationof Petroleum Geologists 1994
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 40,02
Envío por EUR 18,27Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1950grams, ISB…N:9780891813408.

- Tapa dura
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Association of Petroleum Geologists, USA 1990
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,10
Envío por EUR 37,10Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: nrFine. VG+ DW. 1st Edition. Book is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 64,92
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. x + 299 1st Edition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 62,94
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. x + 299 Illus.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,65
Envío por EUR 13,89Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 57,08
Envío por EUR 17,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
PF. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 64,73
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Used. pp. x + 299.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 78,97
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 330.

Resource Recovery, Confinement, and Remediation of Environmental Hazards (The IMA Volumes in Mathematics and its Applications)
Chadam, John (Editor) / Cunningham, Al (Editor) / Ewing, Richard E. (Editor) / Ortoleva, Peter (Editor) / Wheeler, Mary F. (Editor)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 79,46
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 309 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.74 inches. In Stock.

Resource Recovery, Confinement, and Remediation of Environmental Hazards
Chadam, John|Cunningham, Al|Ewing, Richard E.|Ortoleva, Peter|Wheeler, Mary F.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 48,37
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, Estados Unidos de AmericaTiber Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 100,91
Envío por EUR 4,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Near fine condition. Presentation copy, inscribed by the author on the front endpaper. Covers and contents clean, unworn, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 302 pp. Chemistry, Physics, Science, 0471935778. Signed.

Resource Recovery, Confinement, and Remediation of Environmental Hazards
Chadam, John M. (EDT); Cunningham, A. (EDT); Ewing, Richard E. (EDT); Ortoleva, P. (EDT); Wheeler, Mary Fanett (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 104,23
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 93,68
Envío por EUR 13,89Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Resource Recovery, Confinement, and Remediation of Environmental Hazards
Chadam, John M. (EDT); Cunningham, A. (EDT); Ewing, Richard E. (EDT); Ortoleva, P. (EDT); Wheeler, Mary Fanett (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 108,42
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Resource Recovery, Confinement, and Remediation of Environmental Hazards
Chadam, John M. (EDT); Cunningham, A. (EDT); Ewing, Richard E. (EDT); Ortoleva, P. (EDT); Wheeler, Mary Fanett (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 93,67
Envío por EUR 17,39Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Resource Recovery, Confinement, and Remediation of Environmental Hazards
Chadam, John M. (EDT); Cunningham, A. (EDT); Ewing, Richard E. (EDT); Ortoleva, P. (EDT); Wheeler, Mary Fanett (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 105,05
Envío por EUR 17,39Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 50,25
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Resource Recovery, Confinement, and Remediation of Environmental Hazards | John Chadam (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2012 | Springer New York | EAN 9781461265535 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer-Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, productsa…fety[at]springernature[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 59,97
Envío por EUR 62,50Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This IMA Volume in Mathematics and its Applications RESOURCE RECOVERY, CONFINEMENT, AND REMEDIATION OF ENVIRONMENTAL HAZARDS contains papers presented at two successful one-week workshops: Confine ment and Remediation of Environmental Hazards held…on January 15-19, 2000 and Resource Recovery, February 9-13, 2000. Both workshops were integral parts of the IMA annual program on Mathematics in Reactive Flow and Transport Phenomena, 1999-2000. We would like to thank John Chadam (University of Pittsburgh), Al Cunningham (Montana State Uni versity), Richard E. Ewing (Texas A&M University), Peter Ortoleva (In diana University), and Mary Fanett Wheeler (TICAM, The University of Texas at Austin) for their excellent work as organizers of the meetings and for editing the proceedings. We take this opportunity to thank the National Science Foundation for their support of the IMA. Series Editors Douglas N. Arnold, Director of the IMA Fadil Santosa, Deputy Director of the IMA v PREFACE Advances in resource recovery, and confinement/remediation of envi ronmental hazards requires a coordinated, interdisciplinary effort involving mathematicians, scientists and engineers. The intent of this collection of papers is to summarize recent theoretical, computational, and experimen tal advances in the theory of phenomena in porous media, with the intent to identify similarities and differences concerning applications related to both resource recovery and confinement and remediation of environmental hazards.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Association of Petroleum Geologists 2002
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sparrow Reads, Edgewood, Estados Unidos de AmericaSparrow Reads
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 135,07
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.