Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Assn of Petroleum Geologist, 1995
ISBN 10: 0891813403 ISBN 13: 9780891813408
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Assn of Petroleum Geologists, 1994
ISBN 10: 0891813403 ISBN 13: 9780891813408
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 477 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight, lacks dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Association Of Petroleum Geologists, 1990
ISBN 10: 0891813276 ISBN 13: 9780891813279
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 25,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 49. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0891813276.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Assn of Petroleum Geologists, 1734
ISBN 10: 0891813403 ISBN 13: 9780891813408
Librería: Artless Missals, DENVER, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: VG. Binding solid, pages crisp and clean, no markings found. Dust jacket bright and shiny with light scuffs and dents. Extremities lightly bumped with minimal tip wear. No expedited or international shipping, oversize.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Association of Petroleum Geologists, 1990
ISBN 10: 0891813276 ISBN 13: 9780891813279
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 33,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 49. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0891813276.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Association of Petroleum Geologists, Tulsa, Okla., 1990
ISBN 10: 0891813276 ISBN 13: 9780891813279
Librería: Barnaby, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Dust jacket is complete but rubbed and worn at edges and corners. Clean and fresh contents mostly. Sound overall. Publisher's note: Prediction of reservoir quality ahead of the drill is one of the most complex problems facing exploration geologists, especially when they are exploring in frontier basins, where rock and water data are minimal or non existent. This volume comes out of a 1987 conference and contains 10 chapters that document the substantial progress made toward the goal of modeling reservoir quality. One facet of chemical modelling, namely porosity prediction, is the thrust of this book. Size: 28.5 x 22.2 x 1.9 cm. iv, 175 pp. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Natural History & Resources; Fluids -- Migration -- Congresses; Petroleum -- Geology -- Congresses; Soil porosity -- Congresses; Geological modeling -- Congresses; ISBN: 0891813276. ISBN/EAN: 9780891813279. Add. Inventory No: 250703MMY0934640.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Association of Petroleu, 1991
ISBN 10: 0891813276 ISBN 13: 9780891813279
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American Associationof Petroleum Geologists, 1994
ISBN 10: 0891813403 ISBN 13: 9780891813408
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 40,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1950grams, ISBN:9780891813408.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Assn of Petroleum Geologists, 1734
ISBN 10: 0891813403 ISBN 13: 9780891813408
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Association of Petroleum Geologists, USA, 1990
ISBN 10: 0891813276 ISBN 13: 9780891813279
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: nrFine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+ DW. 1st Edition. Book is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age.
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 100,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Near fine condition. Presentation copy, inscribed by the author on the front endpaper. Covers and contents clean, unworn, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 302 pp. Chemistry, Physics, Science, 0471935778. Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Association of Petroleum Geologists, 2002
ISBN 10: 0891813403 ISBN 13: 9780891813408
Librería: Sparrow Reads, Edgewood, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 135,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Ltd, Chichester, United Kingdom, 1992
ISBN 10: 0471935778 ISBN 13: 9780471935773
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 124,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover without a dust jacket. Minor wear on the boards. The pages are clean and tightly bound. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195044762 ISBN 13: 9780195044768
Librería: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, DUB, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 120,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Slight shelf wear. Otherwise, as new. High quality paper and covers.
EUR 43,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 280 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 107,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. The papers in this volume arose out of two workshops entitled Confinement and Remediation of Environmental Hazards, and Resource Recovery, as part of the IMA 1999-2000 program year. These workshops brought together mathematicians, engineers and scientis.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 147,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - The papers in this volume arose out of two workshops entitled 'Confinement and Remediation of Environmental Hazards,' and 'Resource Recovery,' as part of the IMA 1999-2000 program year. These workshops brought together mathematicians, engineers and scientists to summarize recent theoretical, computational, and experimental advances in the theory of phenomena in porous media. The first workshop focused on the mathematical problems which arise in groundwater transport of contamination, and the spreading, confinement and remediation of biological, chemical and radioactive waste. In the second conference, the processes underlying petroleum recovery and the geological time scale of deformation, flow and reaction in porous media were discussed. Simulation techniques were used to simulate complex domains with widely-ranging spatial resolution and types of physics. Probability functional methods for determining the most probable state of the subsurface and related uncertainty were discu ssed. Practical examples included breakout from chemical and radioactive waste repositories, confinement by injection of pore plugging material and bioremediation of petroleum and other wastes. This volume will be of interest to subsurface science practitioners who would like a view of recent mathematical and experimental efforts to examine subsurface science phenomena related to resource recovery and remediation issues.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195044762 ISBN 13: 9780195044768
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 437,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag New York Inc., 2002
ISBN 10: 0387955062 ISBN 13: 9780387955063
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 108,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195044762 ISBN 13: 9780195044768
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 179,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.