Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company Inc, Garden City, 1984
ISBN 10: 0385189435 ISBN 13: 9780385189439
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Garden City: Doubleday & Company Inc. 1984. Hardcover. 0385189435 . First edition. Collects 14 stories plus an introduction, 181 pages. Fine copy in Near Fine jacket. See photos clph.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vintage Books, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0679744770 ISBN 13: 9780679744771
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. xxxv, 249p., very good first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps.
Publicado por Suffolk University in cooperation with The Eugene O'Neill Society, Boston, 1992
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Boston: Suffolk University in cooperation with The Eugene O'Neill Society. Near Fine. 1992. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. [186] pages [last numbered page is 185], illustrated, index. Near Fine with a trace of wear. clph.
Publicado por Calvert Publishing Corporation, New York, 1934
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Calvert Publishing Corporation. Very Good. 1934. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Printed wrappers [about 8" x 11.25"], saddle-stapled, 28 pages. Very good copy with scattered creasing and minor chipping to/along the edges, light foxing to the fore-edge of the front cover. See photos 150E.
Publicado por Aperture, New York, 2011
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. Features photographs by Nick Waplington, Stephen Shore, Julia Peirone, and others. Includes Bronwyn Law-Viljoen's interview of David Goldblatt, Ivan Vladislavic, an article by Charles Bowden, Vince Aletti writing on Bill Cunningham. A fine copy in wrappers.
Publicado por Danad Publishing, New York, 1974
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. 100p. including covers 8.5x11 inches, articles, features, reviews, listings, illustrated with b&w photos and ads, semi-glossy entertainment magazine in lightly worn stapled pictorial wraps. Imogen Cunningham is featured on the cover. Entire issue devoted to people and places in SF in 1974. Angels of Light, Ginsburg, Ferlinghetti, Finicchio's etc. Reworking of "Ballroom Dance Magazine" and "Dance Magazine" A magazine of arts, stage, dance and music that bridged the gap between gay and straight readers in the 1970s-80s.
Publicado por Frontiers After Dark, West Hollywood, 1990
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNewspaper. 32p., lightly worn and toned news magazine on newsprint, reviews, events, listings, ads. Frontiers magazine's performing arts review periodical. Reviews of films, theatre, music and videos.Includes classified personal ads.
Publicado por Medi-Media Pub. Inc, Port Chester, 1993
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. 116p. including covers, 5.25x8.25 inches, erotic fiction, reviews, articles, illustrated with b&w cartoons, explicit photos and ads for sex toys, very good digest size magazine in stapled pictorial wraps.
Publicado por Center for Documentary Studies at Duke University, Durham, NC, 1998
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. Fall 1998. 136 pages. Features poems by Czeslaw Milosz, Susan Lasher, Frank X. Gaspar, and others. Fiction by Michael Cunningham. Includes other contributions by Oliver Sacks, Sven Bikerts, Stephen Koch writing on the photographs of Peter Hujar. A near fine copy in wrappers.
Publicado por Medi-Media Pub. Inc, Port Chester, 1989
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 29,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. 116p. including covers, 5.25x8.25 inches, erotic fiction, reviews, articles, illustrated with b&w cartoons, explicit photos and ads for sex toys, lightly-worn digest size magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Special report: Gay Theatre since Stonewall.
Publicado por Harpie's Monthly, Oakland, 1984
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8p., 8.5x11 inches, poetry, articles, illustrations, very good feminist literary newsletter, folded sheets.
Publicado por The Leather Journal/Dave Rhodes, West Hollywood, 1992
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 40,64
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. 80p. including covers, 8x10.5 inches, articles, interviews, reviews, ads, services, illustrated with b&w photos and art, very good rough trade, leather and SM magazine in lightly-worn stapled pictorial glossy wraps. Leather and motorcycle club magazine. Published quarterly for the first 20 or so issues then it switched to monthly. Eventually renamed "Cuir".
Publicado por Weirdom Publications, San Jose, CA, 1971
Librería: Hang Fire Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust jacket. First Edition. Original underground comic. $.50 cent cover price. Includes work from: Dennis A. Cunningham (editor); Richard Corben; John Arthur Williams; Martin Russel; Dave Wilson; et al. First and only printing according to the Kennedy's Underground guide. NM-M condition. Bright and sharp. Two short nicks/tears tp fore-edge. Pages show faint toning. Very small creases near staples. Staples bright, no corrosion. File copy quality. Issue has been boxed, stored flat and kept in a dark, dry closet for decades. See my other listing for more high grade undergrounds. Text unmarked. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight shelf-wear and bumping to corners. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 Pounds. Category: Comics, Graphic Novels::Underground & Indy; Inventory No: 020086.
Publicado por Weirdom Publications, San Jose, 1971
Librería: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Underground Comic, Fine, Richard Corben Ilustrador. San Jose: Weirdom Publications:, 1971. Underground Comic, Fine, Cover artwork by: Richard Corben A virtually as new copy.
Publicado por Weirdom Publications, San Jose, 1972
Librería: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Underground Comic, Fine, Richard Corben Ilustrador. San Jose: Weirdom Publications:, 1972. Underground Comic, Fine, Cover artwork by: Richard Corben A virtually as new copy. PLEASE NOTE: The cover states "Free Color Poster Inside." However, there is no color poster included with this comic.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 79,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 309 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.74 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 140,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 299 pages. 6.00x9.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Granta April 25th 1964, Cambridge, 1964
Librería: William Allen Word & Image, London, Reino Unido
EUR 35,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Tony Gould, Reg Gadney, Jim Philip (eds), GRANTA Vol. 69 No. 1235, GRANTA, Cambridge, 1964. 217 x 281mm. 38pp. Printed black and red on white stock with monochrome illustrations and adverts. Titled 'The Election Issue', this issue of Granta features essays on the Conservative, Labour and Communist 'Cases.' Also featured is an essay by Frank Popper on 'Kinetic Art and our Environment' and two contributions from Thomas Clark: a review of William Carlos Williams and Gael Turnball and a poem entitled 'An Attempt in Time'. Issue complete with a variant b&w print insert of the cover image. Condition: Very good.
Publicado por NewsWest, Los Angeles, 1975
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 79,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNewspaper. 18p., two sections, double-folded tabloid newspaper, ads, services, reviews, news, columns, subscription sheet and envelope, sheet toned but the newspaper is in very good condition on newsprint. Cover stories on Governor Brown signing Consent Bill and the law requiring the LAPD to hire gays. Also Orange County torso murders. Debut of the gay tabloid subsequent title "Out!".