Publicado por De Pont stichting voor hedendaagse kunst, 2001
ISBN 10: 907452916X ISBN 13: 9789074529167
Librería: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Librería: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
EUR 22,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Battersby, James Ilustrador.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,80
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Battersby, James Ilustrador. RUN, RUN! Catch Me If You Can. Book.
EUR 21,24
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Battersby, James Ilustrador.
Publicado por Universal Pictures Home Entertainment 2018-06-12 00:00:00, 2018
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
EUR 25,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Battersby, James Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 27,66
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Battersby, James Ilustrador.
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Battersby, James Ilustrador.
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Battersby, James Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Gill & Macmillan, UK, 1976
Librería: Copnal Books, Crewe, Reino Unido
EUR 2,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlack Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Publicado por Gill & Macmillan 1976, 1976
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritooctavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG-): all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Publicado por Elsevier / Amsterdam, 1964
Librería: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. 1. Auflage. 264 S., Lwd., etwas unsauber, Bibex., typisch gestempelt und mit Reg.-Schildchen auf Front und Rücken, sonst sauber, stabil und komplett.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Witte de With Center for Contemporary Art, Rotterdam, 1998
ISBN 10: 3928762877 ISBN 13: 9783928762878
Librería: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, Holanda
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStiff pictorial wrappers (softcover), 27 x 20,5 cms., 184 pp. with (color) illustrations, index, biographies. ISBN 3928762877.
Publicado por Witte de With, Center for Contemporary Art Rotterdam, Netherlands, 1997
ISBN 10: 9073362385 ISBN 13: 9789073362383
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito56 pp.; 27.5 x 21 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size 3500; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue as periodical published in conjunction with show "Rita McBride: Arena/National Chain," held at Witte de With, Center for Contemporary Art, Rotterdam, November 22, 1997 - January 11, 1998. Edited by Barbara Van Koolj. Contents include: "Hypermodern Arena Introduction," by Bartomeu Marí, Director, Witte de With; "Enter the Arena / Interview," interview with Rita McBride by Dominic van den Boogerd; "Stage - Site -Situation," by Christian Rattemeyer and "The Theater of C. Scribonius Curio, An Investigation of Experimental Wooden Spectator Seating Systems in Late Republican Rome," by Paloma Schulz. Catalogue concept by Rita McBride. Good / Very Good. 3.5 cm. area and 1 cm. area of bumping to top edge of publication and corners. 7.5 cm. crease to bottom right corner of recto. Contents clean and unmarked.
Publicado por De Pont Tilburg, 2001
ISBN 10: 907452916X ISBN 13: 9789074529167
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 56 pages; in English and Dutch; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. (Blank green spine) Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wellfleet Press, Secaucus, N.J.,[London, Quarto Publishing ; Central Southern Typesetters, Eastbourne; Manufactured in Hong Kong by Regent Publishing Services Ltd., Printed by Lee Fung Asco Printers Ltd., Hong Kong], 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 1555214452 ISBN 13: 9781555214456
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 191 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 34 cm ; ISBN 9781555214456, 1555214452 ; OCLC 20749890 ; dark green cloth in color pictorial dustjacket ; "The greatest botanical illustrations throughout the history of the genre are presented in this fascinating and beautifully designed survey. Beginning with the ancient Egyptians, plants, flowers and herbs have been the subject of the artist's attention. Author Lys de Bray explains why skilled botanical art is better - and of more use to posterity - than the best photographs."--Amazon.com ; Contents: Incunabula and iconography -- The Dutch and Flemish Schools -- Linnaeus and other eighteenth-century artists -- Pre-Renaissance to Post-revolution -- Georg Dionysius Ehret -- Redoute Josephine and Malmaison -- Kew, heart of the botanical world -- Modern botanical painting ; "A Quarto Book" ; Folio ; FINE/FINE. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. Battersby, James Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 10,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAutobiography of the great Irish and British Lions captain. 8vo. 160pp. Foxing to edges of page block. Dust-wrapper. A good copy.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. Battersby, James Ilustrador. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 16,80
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Battersby, James Ilustrador. Print on Demand.
Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 267,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback.
Publicado por De Pont, 2002
ISBN 10: 907452916X ISBN 13: 9789074529167
Librería: Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, BI, España
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritotapa blanda. Condición: 2ª Mano - Bueno. Estado de la sobrecubierta: 2ª Mano. De Pont. 2002. Libro.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 17,23
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Battersby, James Ilustrador. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Publicado por Gill and MacMillan, Dublin, 1976
Librería: Bookcase, Carlisle, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 47,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by the author. Pages clean and bright, boards and binding tidy, presentation inkstamp on inside flap of rear dust jacket, light shelf wear to edges of dust jacket. Size: 8vo. Signed and Inscribed.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. Battersby, James Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 22,60
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Battersby, James Ilustrador. Print on Demand.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. Battersby, James Ilustrador. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 22,99
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Battersby, James Ilustrador. PRINT ON DEMAND.
EUR 57,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAutobiography of the great Irish and British Lions rugby captain. 8vo. 160pp. Dust-wrapper, lightly rubbed. Very good condition. Signed nicely by Willie John to title-page (not dedicated).