Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,25
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan Ilustrador. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,30
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan Ilustrador. Item may have minor cosmetic defects such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Dust cover is intact and pages are clean and not marred by notes. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. CABREIRA, FRED Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Book is complete and intact with minor defects. Shelfwear to dj.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4th International edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Johnson, Daniel Warren Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Johnson, Daniel Warren Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2000
ISBN 10: 0130265055 ISBN 13: 9780130265050
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 10,08
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan Ilustrador. pp. 543 Illus.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,94
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan Ilustrador. pp. 543.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boyd & Fraser Publishing, San Francisco CA, 1975
ISBN 10: 0912020431 ISBN 13: 9780912020433
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 225 pages.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 13,01
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan Ilustrador. pp. 543.
Publicado por F&W Publications Inc, Cincinnati, Oh, 1989
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. cover art by Ed Koren Ilustrador. First Edition. [Cincinnati]: [F&W Publications Inc]. 1989. First Edition Magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 6.5" x 9.25"], 128 pages. A very good copy with light wear and light dust soiling. See Photos 811E.
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York, NY, 1925
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled. Condición: Fair-Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Early pulp. Cover by Stockton Mulford for "Murk" (pt. 1 of 4) by Charles Francis Coe. Includes "The Mad Movie" (pt. 2 of 3) by Fred MacIsaac; "Unhearing Ears" (pt. 3 of 5) by Arthur Preston Hankins; "Her Hour of Reckoning" (pt. 4 of 4) by Elizabeth York Miller; "Tangled Trails" by George M. Johnson; "What the Storm Settled" by Herman Howard Matteson; "On Advance of Time" by George Keyports Brady; "The Blind Side" by Stanley Walker; "Josh Stebbins - Gunrunner" by A. D. Temple; "All of Us, Sometimes" by Helen Geneva Masters. Poetry: "Peter Green's Waterloo" by Clarence M. Lindsay; "Retaliation" by Edgar Daniel Kramer; "The Pedestrian's Dream" by Beatrice A. Vandergrift; "The Span" by Olin L. Lyman. Damp staining to the first few pages. Tape reinforced along the edges keeping the front cover & first page attached. A Fair to good copy.
Publicado por WILEY, 1964
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. VOLUME 2,HARDBACK BOOK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION,BOOKPLATE ON FIRST BLANK PAGE.
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York, 1925
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Fair. cover by Modest Stein Ilustrador. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company 1925. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], last numbered page is 160 [first numbered page is 1], illustrated. Includes the fourth of four parts of "The Radio Beasts" by Ralph Milne Farley, the first of three parts of "Soft Money" by Fred MacIsaac, "The Man with the Smiling Eyes" by George M. Johnson, "A Sentiment Job" by Carroll John Daly, "Account Balanced" by Gordon Stiles, etc. Fair copy with spine mostly chipped and missing, creasing and wear to the cover, light staining to the top margin of the front and rear of the issue, text paper tanned as usual. bx 504E.
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon, 1970
Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Originally Paperback this was rebound with hardcover for library use. Withdrawn library book with usual stickers and markings. 1970 edition. Shelf wear and staining to covers. Pages are tanned, but unmarked.
Librería: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Johnson, Daniel Warren Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Fresh clean copy - looking new! First Edition. Heavy book. Benefits the Friends of the Albany, Ca Library.
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York, 1927
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Fair. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company. 1927. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers 159 pp, illustrated. Includes the first of four parts of "Your Man or My Girl" by Garret Smith, "Fifty-Fifty" by Jack Beckdolt, "Joiner of Loving Hearts" by Fred MacIsaac, "The Candy Bar Kid" by James W. Egan, "Special Delivery" by Viola Justin, "Drive It Yourself!" by Ben Conlon, etc. Condition: Good only copy with chipping to the spine ends, usual wear and scattered light chipping to the cover, some pencil markings to the front cover, some light staining to the front and rear covers as shown, rear cover detached, text paper tanned as usual. See Photos 291E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trafford on Demand Pub, 2005
ISBN 10: 141204751X ISBN 13: 9781412047517
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 21,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. McCloskey, Michael A. Ilustrador. 20 pages. 10.10x8.00x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Power Plant Siting Program, Maryland Department of Natural Resources
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Former Library book. Slipcase Good. (Potomac River Estuary, estuarine ecology, maps) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York, 1928
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition; First Printing. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company. Good. 1928.First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], last numbered page is 576 [first numbered page is 433], illustrated including a rear cover ad for Camel cigarettes]. Good copy with spine chipped at the ends, usual edgewear/chipping to the cover, 2.5" piece of clear/cellophane tape to the front cover near the lower fore-edge text paper tanned as usual. bx74E.
Publicado por Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1928
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 192, No. 2. Pulp magazine. Cover art by Paul Stahr for "Squatter's Rights" (pt. 1 of 3) by George M. Johnson. Includes "The Evil Panorama" (pt. 2 of 6) by Charles Francis Coe; "Luckett of the Moon" (pt. 3 of 4) by Slater LaMaster; "Adventurers All" (pt. 6 of 6) by Ben Conlon; "Slaves of the Wire" (novelette) by Garrett Smith; "Girl Shy" by Fred MacIsaac; "Manila or Bust" by Elwin B. Thompson; "A Rose from Dona Isabella" by H. A. Woodbury; "The Superb Peacock" by Walter Stebbins; "The Last Coupon" by Rose Henderson. Uncredited illustrations. 2.5" separation at lower hinge; 3/4" loss at heel; minor loss at lower front foredge corner. Book.
Publicado por Power Plant Siting Program, Maryland Department of Natural Resources, 1979
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1979. Book is unmarked and appears unread. 9 Maps all in fine condition - appear never opened. Slip box is rubbed at one corner else clean and bright.
Publicado por Power Plant Siting Program, Maryland Department of Natural Resources, (Washington, D.C.), 1979
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Quarto. Wrappers. 279pp. Illustrated. Near fine with some rubbing along the spine.
Publicado por Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1925
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. CLXXIV, No. 1. Cover by Stockton Mulford for "Murk" (pt. 1 of 4) by Charles Francis Coe. Includes "The Mad Movie" (pt. 2 of 3) by Fred MacIsaac; "Unhearing Ears" (pt. 3 of 5) by Arthur Preston Hankins; "Her Hour of Reckoning" (pt. 4 of 4) by Elizabeth York Miller; "Tangled Trails" by George M. Johnson; "What the Storm Settled" by Herman Howard Matteson; "On Advance of Time" by George Keyports Brady; "The Blind Side" by Stanley Walker; "Josh Stebbins - Gunrunner" by A. D. Temple; "All of Us, Sometimes" by Helen Geneva Masters. Poetry: "Peter Green's Waterloo" by Clarence M. Lindsay; "Retaliation" by Edgar Daniel Kramer; "The Pedestrian's Dream" by Beatrice A. Vandergrift; "The Span" by Olin L. Lyman. Cover glued on at hinge with small bit out; other bits out at edges; larger bit out at upper rear spine corner and spine head. Book.