Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Archon Books (edition ), 1972
ISBN 10: 0208012648 ISBN 13: 9780208012647
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Archon Books, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0208012648 ISBN 13: 9780208012647
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st. 8vo, 195 pp. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 195pp. Very good plus, unused condition with text clean & binding tight / very good plus, bright & crisp dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hamden, Archon Books, 1972,, 1972
ISBN 10: 0208012648 ISBN 13: 9780208012647
Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good +. 1st Edition. xviii + 195 pages, octavo, hardcover, first edition. Book is in Fine condition; dust jacket has a sunned spine, a little edge wear, Good plus. "This survey reviews in alphabetical order some 57 English moralities and related plays of the 15th and 16th centuries. Pertinent facts of original publication available modern editions, dramatis personae, a plot summery, and a bibliography are given for each play." 062906A Drama, Plays, The Stage,
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover. A clean and tight copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hamden, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Archon Books, 1972
ISBN 10: 0208012648 ISBN 13: 9780208012647
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover in near fine condition with very good dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Archon Books, Hamden, Connecticut, U.S.A., 1972
ISBN 10: 0208012648 ISBN 13: 9780208012647
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Light smoker's smell. Dust jacket has staining, price clipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Archon Books (Shoestring Pr), Hamden, CN., 1972
ISBN 10: 0208012648 ISBN 13: 9780208012647
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Minor wear on bottom edge.
Publicado por Hamden CT, 1972
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. Hardcover. A fine copy.
Publicado por Hamden:Archon Books. 1972. Hardcover., 1972
Librería: Frederick Bayoff Literary Books, Adrian, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st. ed.not read or opened. new. Please email for info concerning any book or dust jacket. If d.j. does not appear in description, it means there is no dust jacket. Photos on request. Some books may have remainder marks. Heavy and/or oversized books require additional postage.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVI, 419 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
EUR 72,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. viii + 420 1st Edition.
EUR 68,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. viii + 420.
EUR 70,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. viii + 420.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 129,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 129,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 25,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 164,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 180,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 164,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 140,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Acid Rain - Deposition to Recovery | Peter Brimblecombe (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | viii | Englisch | 2010 | Springer | EAN 9789048174676 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Netherlands, Springer, 2010
ISBN 10: 9048174678 ISBN 13: 9789048174676
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 170,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book looks at the sources and composition of the atmosphere and rainfall, with particular attention on acidifying components and those that affect ecosystems. It further widens the subject to look at trace metals. It includes papers on the impact of deposition on soils and forests and the recovery of the natural environment. Work on critical loads makes a contribution to understanding the degree to which deposition must be reduced to limit its impact.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Netherlands, Springer Netherlands, 2007
ISBN 10: 1402058845 ISBN 13: 9781402058844
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 170,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book looks at the sources and composition of the atmosphere and rainfall, with particular attention on acidifying components and those that affect ecosystems. It further widens the subject to look at trace metals. It includes papers on the impact of deposition on soils and forests and the recovery of the natural environment. Work on critical loads makes a contribution to understanding the degree to which deposition must be reduced to limit its impact.
EUR 243,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 419 pages. 10.25x7.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 245,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 427 pages. 10.25x7.50x1.01 inches. In Stock.
EUR 310,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 300,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Like New. book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 336,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Archon Books, Hamden, 1972
Librería: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Dinamarca
EUR 51,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoorig.boards Minor rubbing & faint page-edge stains, VG 22x14cm, xviii,194 pp Minor rubbing & faint page-edge stains, VG.