Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heinemann Educational Books, 1966
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 3,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 124 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 315.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014792037 ISBN 13: 9781014792037
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,50
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Statistical Theory of Irreversible Processes. Book.
Publicado por Heinemann Educational Books, London UK, 1966
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good with no dust jacket. 124 pages. ex library book with call # at upper inner corner of front cover, pocket on inside rear cover, sticker on rear cover and last page, typical internal stamps including 'withdrawn' stamp. ; Ex Univeristy Library; 5 3/4 x 8 3/4 ".
Publicado por Heinemann Educational Books, 1966
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1958
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1958
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 84 pp., Paperback, minor library markings else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. A large tear to the top left corner of the jacket. Signed to the inside page, the content is tanned/foxed.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Plenum Press,, New York:, 1966
Librería: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo. viii, 124 pp. Red boards, silver lettrng (slght bmpng, shlfwr, ex-lib mrkngs on title, frnt cvr), still good reference copy from library of mathematician & physicist, John Simmons. First edition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Plenum Press, 1966
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number written on spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; otherwise contents in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London, 1958
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 52,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Viii, 84 Pp. Flexible Card Covers. First Printing. Fine In Near Fine Dj With Two 1/8" Tears At Top Of Rear Panel, No Fading.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London Faber and Faber 1993, 1996
ISBN 10: 0571178308 ISBN 13: 9780571178308
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon état. in-8, broché, couverture illustrée, 599 pp., photos en noir, index. Texte en anglais. Bon état. Exemplaire provenant de la bibliothèque d'Alain Resnais.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1958
Librería: Sheapast Art and Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Statistical Theory Of Irreversible Processes by R Eisenschitz, Oxford University Press 1958 1st edition cover with dustjacket personal copy of Oak Ridge, JPL, NASA scientist Robert Meghreblian very good condition BX13.
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. Prevoius owner's names to front free end paper. Wrapper is somewhat faded especially to spine and is creased rubbed and thumbed with some closed tears.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 58,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Heinemann, 1966
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 32,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1958
Librería: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Alemania
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 83 p. Good condition. The reading pages are clean and unmarked. Slight signs of storage and use. Retired library copy with corresponding labelling. Binding with creases. Spine with reading creases. Otherwise a tidy copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 72,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 97,65
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 149.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 37,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 58,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 100,03
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand 149.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 99,63
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND 149.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 1929
ISBN 10: 3642901883 ISBN 13: 9783642901881
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 69,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Dieser Buchtitel ist Teil des Digitalisierungsprojekts Springer Book Archives mit Publikationen, die seit den Anfaengen des Verlags von 1842 erschienen sind. Der Verlag stellt mit diesem Archiv Quellen fuer die historische wie auch die disziplingeschichtliche.