Clarke conor (31 resultados)

Creative Capitalism: A Conversation with Bill Gates, Warren Buffett, and Other Economic Leaders
Clarke, Conor [Primary Contributor]; Kinsley, Michael [Editor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,67
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Fair.

Creative Capitalism: A Conversation with Bill Gates, Warren Buffett, and Other Economic Leaders
Clarke, Conor [Primary Contributor]; Kinsley, Michael [Editor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Cellar, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,02
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on front endpage. Bookplate inside.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,49
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Jerome, Karen (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,15
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Jerome, Karen (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Jerome, Karen (ilustrador).

Creative Capitalism: A Conversation with Bill Gates, Warren Buffett, and Other Economic Leaders
Clarke, Conor [Primary Contributor]; Kinsley, Michael [Editor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Jerome, Karen (ilustrador).

Creative Capitalism: A Conversation with Bill Gates, Warren Buffett, and Other Economic Leaders
Clarke, Conor [Primary Contributor]; Kinsley, Michael [Editor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks-R-Keen
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,44
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 336.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,86
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 336.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,13
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,66
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 336.

- Tapa dura
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,96
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,87
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Christchurch Art Gallery Te Puna o Waiwhetu, Christchurch 2025
- Tapa dura
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,07
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Let the twelve Kai Tahu artists and writers in this new book for rakatahi take you on a journey around the motu as we follow the tales of taniwha, both ancient and new. Weaving together te reo Maori and English, they explore how we can learn from taniwha and what they can teach us about ours…elves and our ever-changing world. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Aumua, Leisa; Tainui, Paris; Hope, AJ; Clarke, Conor; Marsh, Moewai (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. 5.5 X 1.1 X 8.4375 inches; 315 pages; remainder mark on the bottom exterior edge of textblock. Light yellowing on pages. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. DJ is not price-c…lipped. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,70
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 336 pages. 8.25x4.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,40
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 23,29
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Christchurch Art Gallery Te Puna o Waiwhetu, Christchurch 2025
- Tapa dura
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,06
Envío por EUR 31,97Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Let the twelve Kai Tahu artists and writers in this new book for rakatahi take you on a journey around the motu as we follow the tales of taniwha, both ancient and new. Weaving together te reo Maori and English, they explore how we can learn from taniwha and what they can teach us about ours…elves and our ever-changing world. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability. Aumua, Leisa; Tainui, Paris; Hope, AJ; Clarke, Conor; Marsh, Moewai (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, HolandaAntiquariaat Digitalis
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Folded softcover, 160 pages : illustrations (chiefly color), portraits ; 26 cm. Very good, clean, no markings.

- Tapa dura
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Jerome, Karen (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Christchurch Art Gallery Te Puna o Waiwhetu, Christchurch 2025
- Tapa dura
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino UnidoCitiRetail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,44
Envío por EUR 42,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Let the twelve Kai Tahu artists and writers in this new book for rakatahi take you on a journey around the motu as we follow the tales of taniwha, both ancient and new. Weaving together te reo Maori and English, they explore how we can learn from taniwha and what they can teach us about ours…elves and our ever-changing world. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability. Aumua, Leisa; Tainui, Paris; Hope, AJ; Clarke, Conor; Marsh, Moewai (ilustrador).

Creative Capitalism: A Conversation with Bill Gates, Warren Buffett, and Other Economic Leaders
Clarke, Conor [Primary Contributor]; Kinsley, Michael [Editor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 67,91
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Creative Capitalism: A Conversation with Bill Gates, Warren Buffett, and Other Economic Leaders
Clarke, Conor [Primary Contributor]; Kinsley, Michael [Editor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,02
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 69,82
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Jerome, Karen (ilustrador).

Ireland in poetry : with paintings, drawings, photographs, and other works of art
Sullivan, Charles,; 1933- ; Margaret Blythe Rennolds, Carol Ann Robson, John K. Crowley, Uta Hoffmann, Maxwell Silverman, Charles Sullivan[Brian Ballard, Thomas Bridgeford, James Henry Brocas, Seaan Mac William Burke, Frederick Burton, Harry Clarke, Pat Connor, Barrie Cooke, Anton Corbijn, Lillian Lucy Davidson, Wilfred de Glehn, Albrecht Durer, Owen D. Edwards, Conor Fallon, Richard Fitzgerald, E. Fitzpatrick, Nathaniel Grogan, Patrick Harris, Paul Henry, David Hone, A. B. Houghton, Mainie Jellett, Augustus John, Thomas Alfred Jones, John Kelly, James Latham, John Lavery, Thomas Lawrence, Louis le Brocquy, S. J. McCormack, Edward McGuire, Daniel Maclise, F. E. McWilliam, Casimir de Markievicz, Evelyn Montague, Jane Morgan, W B Yeats
- Tapa dura
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJoseph Valles - Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 76,53
Envío por EUR 14,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 208 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 29 cm. ; ISBN: 0810934531; 9780810934535; National Library: BA22665918 LCCN: 90-205 ; LC: PR8851; Dewey: 821.008/032415 ; OCLC: 21118559 ; Dewey: 821.008 ; includes the artworks of Brian Ballard, Thomas Bridgeford, James Henry Brocas, Seaan… Mac William Burke, Frederick Burton, Harry Clarke, Pat Connor, Barrie Cooke, Anton Corbijn, Lillian Lucy Davidson, Wilfred de Glehn, Albrecht Durer, Owen D. Edwards, Conor Fallon, Richard Fitzgerald, E. Fitzpatrick, Nathaniel Grogan, Patrick Harris, Paul Henry, David Hone, A. B. Houghton, Mainie Jellett, Augustus John, Thomas Alfred Jones, John Kelly, James Latham, John Lavery, Thomas Lawrence, Louis le Brocquy, S. J. McCormack, Edward McGuire, Daniel Maclise, F. E. McWilliam, CAsimir de Markievicz, Evelyn Montague, Jane Morgan, Peter David Morgan, Robin Morrison, Robert Motherwell, George Mott, Richard T. Moynan, James Nachtwey, Roderic O'Conor, William Orpen, Walter Osborne, Marin Parr, Nano Reid, Marjorie Robinson, Norman Rockwell, Kathleen Jo Ryan, Patrick Scott, John Sloan, John Speed, Patrick Touhy, Rod Tuach, Jill Uris, Joan Walsh-Smith, Samuel Waugh, Francis Wheatley, James Worsdale, Jan Wyck, Jack B. Yeats, John Butler Yeats ; poets include AE (George Russell); W H Auden, Samuel Beckett, Eavan Boland, George Buchanan, Robert Burns, Ciaran Carson, Austin Clarke, Sigerson Clifford, Shirley Graves Cochrane, Brian Coffey, Padraic Colum, Thomas Davis, Gerald Dawe, Seamus Deane, Aubrey De Vere, Denis Devlin, Charles Donnelly, Edward Dowden, Padraic Fallon, Father Prout, Samuel Ferguson, Padraic Fiacc, Oliver Goldsmith, Alfred Percival Graves, Natalie Hardwick, Michael Harnett, Daniel Hayes, Seamus Heaney, John Hewitt, John Hogan, Ted Hughes, John Kells Ingram, Robinson Jeffers, James Joyce, Patrick Kavanaugh, Michael Longley, Louis MacNeicce, Derek Mahon, John Montague, Frank O'Connor, Jane Wilde, W B Yeats ; FINE/FINE. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador). Book.