Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0253223210 ISBN 13: 9780253223210
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Acceptable. Dean Cate; Ilustrador. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spring Song Press, LLC (edition ), 2017
ISBN 10: 0989191567 ISBN 13: 9780989191562
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Good. Dean Cate; Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Dean Cate; Ilustrador. First Thus. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sadlier division of William H. Sadlier, Inc./New York,, 2004
ISBN 10: 0821554239 ISBN 13: 9780821554234
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover, fine book condition, 64 pages, 8 3/8 x 10 7/8 inches, student review, new book, no dust jacket, non-fiction,
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Dean Cate; Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Dean Cate; Ilustrador. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Dean Cate; Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Presents an inspiring mosaic of how childhood homes and communities shape a person's adult life, in a collection of narratives by such figures as Steven Spielberg, John Glenn, and Sugar Ray Leonard. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Presents an inspiring mosaic of how childhood homes and communities shape a person's adult life, in a collection of narratives by such figures as Steven Spielberg, John Glenn, and Sugar Ray Leonard. Former library book. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pinnacle Books January 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0523009712 ISBN 13: 9780523009711
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good. Dean Cate; Ilustrador.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Presents an inspiring mosaic of how childhood homes and communities shape a person's adult life, in a collection of narratives by such figures as Steven Spielberg, John Glenn, and Sugar Ray Leonard. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Presents an inspiring mosaic of how childhood homes and communities shape a person's adult life, in a collection of narratives by such figures as Steven Spielberg, John Glenn, and Sugar Ray Leonard. Boards are moderately bowed, but not severely. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pinnacle Books [1976], USA, 1976
ISBN 10: 0523009712 ISBN 13: 9780523009711
Librería: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. Dean Cate; Ilustrador. Paperback. I, Barbarian.
Librería: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. New 2004 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, We Believe Series, Grade 3: Review & Resource Book With Units 1-4, Jesus Gives Us The Church, We Are Members Of The Church, The Church Leads Us In Worship, We Are Called To Discipleship, Chapters 1-26, Illustrations, Photography, 63 Pages, Pictorial Light Green Cover Featuring A Gold Bell, Seedling, And Five Children; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 0821554239 ; ISBN 13: 9780821554234 (2004 Copyright) c1.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 18,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Animal Behavior, 1991
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 41, pp. 27-36, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por 2005-05-24 00:00:00, 2005
ISBN 13: 0085393893927
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Used - Like New. Still in plastic.
Publicado por New Line Home Video 2003-08-26 00:00:00, 2003
ISBN 13: 0794043635427
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Used - Good.
Publicado por WarnerBrothers 2015-03-24 00:00:00, 2015
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1971
Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES***EX-LIBRARY stamps stickers/marked out name, moderate edge wear, stamp on top/side/bottom,sticker remained on side of book & on inside of title page. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2006
Librería: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. HC/no DJ - Burnt red amber boards with b/w pictorial pastedown. and gilt lettering to cover/spine. SGINED by author tp. Interesting Inscription. 2009. Clean Interior/Exterior. No markings. Prolific photos/Illust in Color and B/W. RARE. 4to. Quarto. 164pp. --B.R. Box 55.
Publicado por The Dixon Gallery and Gardens, Memphis TN, 1989
Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A Very Good or better copy of this tall-format paperback exhibition catalogue. Light cover wear, clean/unmarked within. Book.
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. SIGNED: "TO NICK-JOHN EDWARDS". INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR.
Publicado por Metropolitan Film & Video, 2002
ISBN 13: 3512391105907
Librería: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Francia
EUR 3,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Tres bon. Metropolitan Film & Video collection , 2002. 1 volume format DVD très bon.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Light shelfwear to dj. Contents clean and tight. 289 pages, notes, bibliography, b&w photos and maps.
Publicado por Studio Distribution Services 0
ISBN 10: 079079523X ISBN 13: 9780790795232
Librería: A Good Read, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDvd. Condición: New. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Still in shrink wrap. ; 2004; 7.75 X 5.5 X 0.5 inches.