Conklin harold (200 resultados)

Everyday Life in Southeast Asia
Adams, Kathleen M. [Editor]; Gillogly, Kathleen A. [Editor]; Aragon, Lorraine [Contributor]; Causey, Andrew [Contributor]; High, Holly [Contributor]; Nagata, Judith [Contributor]; Conklin, Harold C. [Contributor]; Jonsson, Hjorleifur [Contributor]; Clammer, John [Contributor]; Schwenkel, Christina [Contributor]; Darlington, Susan [Contributor]; Smith-Hefner, Nancy [Contributor]; Wiegele, Katharine [Contributor]; Kitiarsa, Pattana [Contributor]; Cate, Sandra [Contributor]; Avieli, Nir [Contributor]; Malarney, Shaun Kingsley [Contributor]; Traube, Elizabeth [Contributor]; Zucker, Eve [Contributor]; Lyttleton, Chris [Contributor]; Dentan, Robert [Contributor]; Williams-Hunt, Anthony (Bah Tony) [Contributor]; Edo, Juli [Contributor]; Ford, Michele [Contributor]; Lyons, Lenore [Contributor]; Ammarell, Gene [Contributor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, Estados Unidos de AmericaGulf Coast Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good.

GREAT SCIENCE FICTION ABOUT DOCTORS
Conklin, Groff & Fabricant, Noah D., MD (editors)(Miles J. Breuer; Arthur C. Clarke; Clifton Dance, Jr.; Sir Arthur Conan Doyle; David Harold Fink; Nathaniel Hawthorne; David H. Keller; C. M. Kornbluth; Murray Leinster; Winston K. Marks; William Morrison+
Editorial: Collier Books, NY 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,90
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. 5th printing, 1970; #01895. Cover art by Don Ivan Punchatz. Includes "Introduction"; "The Man Without an Appetite" by Miles J. Breuer; "Out of the Cradle, Endlessly Orbiting" by Arthur C. Clarke; "The Brothers" by Clifton Dance, Jr.; "The Great Keinplatz Experiment" by Sir Arthur Con…an Doyle; "Compound B" by David Harold Fink; "Rappaccini's Daughter" by Nathaniel Hawthorne; "The Pschophonic Nurse" by David H. Keller; "The Little Black Bag" by C. M. Kornbluth; "Ribbon in the Sky" by Murray Leinster; "Mate in Two Moves" by Winston K. Marks; "Bedside Manner" by William Morrison; "The Shopdropper" by Alan Nelson; "Family Resemblance" by Alan E. Nourse; "Facts in the Case of M. Valdemar" by Edgar Allan Poe; "Emergency Operation" by Arthur Porges; "A Matter of Ethics" by J. R. Shango; "Bolden's Pets" by F. L. Wallace; "Expedition Mercy" by J. A. Winter. Creasing; edge and corner wear; writing impressions on front; a little foxing and soiling. Book.
Más imágenesEditorial: American Anthropological Association, Washington, DC 1973
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 931-942 with cited references. Royal octavo (9 1/4" x 6 1/4") bound in original publisher's wrappers. Volume 75, number 4 complete issue. First edition. This issue is dedicated to reviews of works published during this time frame. Condition: Previous owner's name to title, spine and… edges sunned, light edge wear else very good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, Estados Unidos de AmericaWest With The Night
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,82
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 209 p. High Sierra Hiking Guide, 12. Very good. whisper of shelfwear to the cover.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rodney's Bookstore, Cambridge, Estados Unidos de AmericaRodney's Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Modest wear to cover, clean pages and sound binding.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, Estados Unidos de AmericaMichener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Sticker scar on back cover, otherwise text clean and tight; FAO Forestry Development Paper No 12; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 209 pages.
Editorial: Union Panamericana 1963
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, Estados Unidos de AmericaMichener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Wear to covers, otherwise text clean and solid; in Spanish and English ; Estudios Y Monografia, XI / Studies and Monographsm VI; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 185 pages.
Editorial: Yale Univ 1968
- Tapa blanda
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, Estados Unidos de AmericaCOLLINS BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Paperback edition. 75pp, octavo. Bibliography Series No.11, Southeast Asia Studies. toning to spine, cover wear, tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good-.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, Estados Unidos de AmericaTreehorn Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Slight yellowing around edges ; FAO Forestry Development Paper No 12; 6.25 X 0.75 X 9 inches; 209 pages.
Editorial: Union Panamericana 1963
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,55
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 185 pp., Paperback, covers rubbed, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editorial: Union Panamericana 1963
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,55
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 185 pp., Paperback, edges rubbed, front cover lightly bent at corners, rear cover bent at fore edge and torn at top corner, first 70 pp. bent at top corner, last 50 pp. bent at fore edge and top corner, else good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment o…nce ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BookOrders, Russell, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookOrders
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This is a soft cover book that has been rebound in a hard cover library binding. Ex-library with the usual features. The interior is very clean and tight. Binding is good. Cover shows light wear. 501 pages. Ex-Library.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. FAO Forestry Development Paper No 12. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Editorial: Council For Old World Archaeology 1957 - 1964, Cambridge, Massachusetts 1957
Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharles Lewis Best Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito. Survey covers archaeological excauvations in which took place mainly in the years 1955 thru1958 Bibliography incudes a selected list of relevant publications thereof. Ex San Diego Museum of Man Library In exceptionally good condition.
Editorial: Yale 1972 1972
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, AlemaniaAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,00
Envío por EUR 19,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert, 501 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, Einband in zusätzlicher Transparentschutzfolie, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, das Buch ist gut erhalten --- Softcover, Lib. ex., no marks, 501 pages, the book is in a good condition. Shipping to abroad insur…ed with tracking number.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harper And Brothers, New York 1940
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 33,40
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. First Edition. Single Issue In Original Wrappers. Light Wear, Tears At Edges At Top And Bottom Of Spine, Bright, Foxing On Edges Of Page Block.
Editorial: Yale University 1968
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Bin
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Bibliography Series No. 11. Spine sunned, binding firm, interior clean and unmarked. References to more than 650 works on Ifugao. Anthropological, historical, geographic, and linguistic sources from short manuscripts to lengthy monographs are cited. ** 75pp.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1963, Anthropological Theory, Union Panamericana, Studies and Monographs, VI, 185 p., good + paper, previous owner's name inked out on title page.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, AlemaniaSigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,99
Envío por EUR 37,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Gut - gebraucht. Broschiert Bibliotheksmerkmale Zustand: 3, Gut - gebraucht, Broschiert Yale University Department of Anthropology , 1972 , Folk classification: A topically arranged bibliography of contemporary and background references through 1971, Harold C. Conklin.

Editorial: NY: Ray Fadden 1948
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, Estados Unidos de AmericaBristlecone Books RMABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,75
Envío por EUR 9,54Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. stapled wraps, 8vo, 11p, illus cover, Very Good with mild vertical crease in center and usual light text toning to edge areas, scarce pamphlet.
Editorial: Yale University Department of Anthropology 1972 1972
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,96
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSuper octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copIes, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New Haven, Connecticut. Department of Anthropology, Yale University 1980. 1980
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Welwitschia Dr. Andreas Eckl, Bochum, AlemaniaAntiquariat Welwitschia Dr. Andreas Eckl
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 39,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal-Kartoneinband, Groß-8°, 501 Seiten. Einband leicht berieben und angeschmutzt (s. Bild), Stempel eines Universitätsinstituts verso Titel, sonst gutes, sauberes Exemplar. Buch.

extraLapis English No. 2: Emeralds of the World
Christa Behmenburg; Lawernce Conklin; Gaston Giuliani; Maximilian Glas; Patricia & Michael Gray; Gunther Grundmann; Rupert Hochleitner; Jan Kanis; Lore Kiefert; Karl Schmetzer; Dietmat Schwarz; Zak Swartz; Marisa Zachovav
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Geology, Livermore, Estados Unidos de AmericaGeology
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 53,58
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Used, minor scratches and dent on back cover, otherwise in great condition. Since antiquity, emeralds have been one of the most highly valued gemstones: the first known mines were those of Cleopatra in ancient Egypt. Two thousand years ago Pliny wrote, "emerald-green is the most beautifu…l green of all." Leading researchers offer insight into the many aspects of the world of emeralds covered in this book: what is an emerald? How does it form? Where are they found, namely Canada, Namibia and China, with the richest deposits in South Africa and Asia. Plus, etymology, history, legendary giants, local finds and more. A comprehensive look at this magnificent gemstone with exquisite photography. Jeff Scovil; Roberto Appiani; Marcus Budil; Helmut Burger; Warren Dobson; Gilson Archive; Maximilian Glas; Konrad Gutz; Gunther Grundman; Henry Hanni; Tino Hammid; Rupurt Hochleitner; Fotodesgin Lichtblick; Eckehard Petsch; Harold & Erica Van Pelt; Fredri (ilustrador).
Editorial: Union Panamericana, Washington, D.C. 1963
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: About Books, Henderson, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 31,21
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine condition. First Printing of the First Edition. Washington, D.C.: Union Panamericana, 1963. Bright, clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Sharp corners. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder mark. The first 30 pages appear twice, once in Spanish and again in English. The remainder of the volume is…a 1,300 item bibliography of books, articles, and reviews. Occasional annotations in English. Volume VI in the Studies and Monographs series. Includes a geographic index. Although issued as a Trade Paperback, this copy has been professionally bound in blue cloth, retaining the original paper covers. Keywords: Swidden agriculture . First Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. Fine condition. Square 8vo. iii, (30), 185pp .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 53,98
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Dept. of Anthropology, Yale University January 1972 orange wraps are slightly soiled. G++.
Editorial: See Description 1953
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 35,36
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.

Fine Description: Ethnographic and Linguistic Essays
Conklin, Harold C./ Kuipers, Joel Corneal (Editor)/ McDermott, Ray (Editor)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 45,55
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. monograph #56 edition. 511 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Editorial: University of California Press, Berkeley 1953
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: McBlain Books, ABAA, Hamden, Estados Unidos de AmericaMcBlain Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,72
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st ed. map, [4], 290p. Softcover in original wrapper. 26cm. Modest wear including a small chip along fore-edge on front cover. University of California Publications in Linguistics (series). Language spoken today by about 14,000 Hanunoo, one of about eight indigenous groups (which are referred to… collectively as Mangyan) living in remote areas on the the island of Mindoro in the Philippines.
Editorial: University of California Press 1953
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Bin
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 36,61
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Binding firm, interior clean and unmarked. Cover sunned, bottom corner creased, name inked to top corner. A classic of early anthropological linguistics. 290pp. Bibliography. Map. 1st ed.
Editorial: Folkways Records & Service., New York. 1955
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Bin
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Slight browning of top page o/w good. Staplebnd 4to. Contents: cultural background, hanunoo recordings, the music and musical recordings. 20 pp. B/w photos. Staplebound.