Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2011
ISBN 10: 0393932737 ISBN 13: 9780393932737
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritospiral_bound. Condición: Very Good. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sadlier division of William H. Sadlier, Inc./New York,, 2004
ISBN 10: 0821554239 ISBN 13: 9780821554234
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover, fine book condition, 64 pages, 8 3/8 x 10 7/8 inches, student review, new book, no dust jacket, non-fiction,
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2011
ISBN 10: 0393932737 ISBN 13: 9780393932737
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Paperback Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Pub San Francisco September 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0002153211 ISBN 13: 9780002153218
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beacon Press 1993/10/01 00:00:00.000, 1993
ISBN 10: 0807002216 ISBN 13: 9780807002216
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Cultural,Survival State Of The Peoples: A Global Human Rights Report On Societies In Danger Light edge and cover wear. Unmarked pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2011
ISBN 10: 0393932737 ISBN 13: 9780393932737
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classics Printing, Nashville, 1996
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good and tight but shows some light wear and a feded band from sunlight shadow on the front cover. Has a small address label from A retired Lt. Col. neatly on title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1475836260 ISBN 13: 9781475836264
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Portland Press, Portland, 1998
ISBN 10: 1576840050 ISBN 13: 9781576840054
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. No Jacket. 3rd Printing. VG or a little better - no markings light wear.
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Larry Armstrong - photo editor Ilustrador. Bright and fine with no wear or markings. Illustrated in full-color through-out and divided into six different overview and detailed sections.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Brooklyn Museum/Abrams, 1988
ISBN 10: 0810915286 ISBN 13: 9780810915282
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Office of Educational Research and Improvement, U.S. Department of Education, 1991
Librería: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 148 numbered pages; minor wear to corners, edges, and spine of cover; a couple minor creases to cover; several minor scratches/ dings to cover; weighs 10.5 ounces; measures 8.9 by 6.9 by .5 inches; 022019;
Publicado por Memphis State University, 1969
Librería: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. 111 pages; medium age darkening to edges of closed pages; cover has 1/2 inch tear, a few scratches, some minor darkening, and minor shelf wear; weighs 9 ounces; measures 9 by 6 by .45 inches; 011813; inventory control: SB.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The National Endowment for the Humanities, Washington, D.C., 1999
ISBN 10: 0942310004 ISBN 13: 9780942310009
Librería: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. In fine condition; one short diagonal crease lower outside corner front cover; otherwise, like new. a millennium project of The National Endowment for the Humanities in partnership with The White House Millennium Council. Spiral-bound, 97 pages. 11.5 x 9 in. Inv. EW0027. NOTE: cover image is slightly cropped.
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Design Editions, Washington, 1997
ISBN 10: 1889491055 ISBN 13: 9781889491059
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 127 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Brooklyn Museum/Abrams, 1988
ISBN 10: 0810915286 ISBN 13: 9780810915282
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!