Carter bernadette (38 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,48
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,57
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,57
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor & Francis Ltd, United Kingdom, London 1998
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,66
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. This is the first book of its kind to explore the many facets of pain from both a professional and personal perspective. An experienced group of pain experts, each committed to understanding pain, explores the psychological, spiritual, linguistic, feminist and cultural dimensions of pain, as well… as looking at the management of pain and the specific training that is available to promote better practice. Several contributors present moving accounts of their own experiences of pain, providing valuable insight for the reader. This text will stimulate the reader to consider and reflect on the many aspects of pain and will aid their understanding of the experience and the concept of pain itself. It will be essential reading for all postgraduate medical, physiotherapy and psychology students and any health care professionals who care for patients in pain. It will also be relevant for all final year nursing, community health and health studies undergraduates, and those students taking Pain Management and Palliative Care courses. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,79
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780340692547.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780340692547.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0340692545.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,42
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. Reprint. Shelf wear, rubbing to corners. Ex - Library, Usual Stamps.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,67
Envío por EUR 26,78Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. clean with no writing. 325.

Deep Blues : Bill Traylor 1854 - 1949
Helfenstein, Josef; Eugenia Carter Shannon, Lowery Stokes Sims, and Bernadette Walter
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaExquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 31,14
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stiff Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. 192 pages. Paperback exhibition catalogue, bound in illustrated stiff paper covers. Faint sunning to the spine with some shelfwear to the bottom edge and lower right corner. Else, the binding is tight and solid with an uncreased spine and clean, unmarked interior. 138 illustrations, 63 in co…lor. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Kunstmuseum Bern November 4, 1998-January 31, 1999, Museum Ludwig, Cologne February 26-May 16, 1999 and the Robert Hull Fleming Museum at the University of Vermont, Burlington VT June 17-August 22, 1999. Bibliography. List of Exhibitions. Book.

Reflective Practice in Nursing
Bulman, Chris (EDT); Schutz, Sue (EDT); Atkins, Sue (CON); Carter, Bernadette (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 39,07
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Reflective Practice in Nursing
Bulman, Chris (EDT); Schutz, Sue (EDT); Atkins, Sue (CON); Carter, Bernadette (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 41,41
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 42,25
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Más imágenesDeep Blues : Bill Traylor 1854 - 1949
Helfenstein, Josef; Eugenia Carter Shannon, Lowery Stokes Sims, and Bernadette Walter
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaExquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 44,49
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stiff Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. 192 pages. Paperback exhibition catalogue, bound in illustrated stiff paper covers. Faint sunning to the spine with some shelfwear to the bottom edge and lower right corner. Else, the binding is tight and solid with an uncreased spine and clean, unmarked interior. 138 illustrations, 63 in co…lor. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Kunstmuseum Bern November 4, 1998-January 31, 1999, Museum Ludwig, Cologne February 26-May 16, 1999 and the Robert Hull Fleming Museum at the University of Vermont, Burlington VT June 17-August 22, 1999. Bibliography. List of Exhibitions. Book.

Reflective Practice in Nursing
Bulman, Chris (EDT); Schutz, Sue (EDT); Atkins, Sue (CON); Carter, Bernadette (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 38,60
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Reflective Practice in Nursing
Bulman, Chris (EDT); Schutz, Sue (EDT); Atkins, Sue (CON); Carter, Bernadette (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 41,40
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,63
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 74,10
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,62
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Deep Blues. Bill Traylor 1854 - 1947
Berger, John; Fischer, Alfred; Helfenstein, Josef; Kurzmeyer, Roman; Morrin, Peter; Patton, Phil; Carter Shannon, Eugenia; Stockes Sims, Lowery; Walter, Bernadette
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Online-Shop S. Schmidt, Häg-Ehrsberg, BW, AlemaniaOnline-Shop S. Schmidt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,00
Envío por EUR 26,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: neuwertig. Einband leichte Lagerspuren, ungelesen In deutscher Sprache. 160 pages. 265x210 mm.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 67,55
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New. Num Pages: 146 pages, 4 black & white illustrations, biography. BIC Classification: MJT. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 9. Weight in Grams: 260. . 1994. Paperback. . . . .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 84,15
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 164.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 77,30
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 164 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 83,77
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New. Num Pages: 146 pages, 4 black & white illustrations, biography. BIC Classification: MJT. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 9. Weight in Grams: 260. . 1994. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,39
Envío por EUR 61,30Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book intends to act as a resource for those caring for children. The children I nursed who experienced pain are the stimulus for both my interest in the issue of pain and latterly in writing this book. Some of the children I cared for stand ou…t as milestones in terms of provoking thought and in questioning practice -James, Ralph and Felicity. These children were tough and brave and taught me a lot about the human aspect of pain and suffering. However, as children, especially vulner able children in hospital, they would not have had to have been as tough or as brave if! had been more knowledgeable about practice issues such as distraction, imagery, massage and so on or had a better understanding of the complexity of pain. Nursing should add to a child's life. By developing knowledge and skills within pain management and prevention nurses are in a strong position to ensure that they, the child and their family are in control of the pain and that the pain is not in control of the child. Developing these skills is ultimately rewarding both personally and professionally and nurses should be encouraged to scrutinize their practice carefully and identify areas where improvements could be made. Listening carefully to what children and their families say about their pain and in identifying the needs of the individual child is an essential part of holistic and comprehensive nursing care.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 119,35
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 109,82
Envío por EUR 28,97Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Like New. Like New. book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 140,03
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editorial: New York: The Poetry Project 1968
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 71,19
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near VG (last leaf supplied in photocopy). 4to, 59 leaves (mimeographed one side), stapled front wrapper. Rare early issue of this seminal little magazine, includes collaborations and work by Jim Carroll, Richard Brautigan, Piero He…liczer, et al. Unmarked copy, lacking last text page (provided in photocopy), closed tear and some edgewear to front cover. Not Signed.