Carter b ed (125 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781405193337.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780340692547.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:9780632036899.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780340692547.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0340692545.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,31
Envío por EUR 16,22Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st edition. With B&W illustrations Initials and date stamped on title page. Used - Very Good. VG paperback. With B&W Illustrations (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAspen Book Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 23,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history.
National Genealogical Society Quarterly, Volume 101, Number 2 (June 2013)
Mills, Gary B. (ed.); Mills, Elizabeth Shown (ed.); Baty, Laurel T.; Henderson, Harold; Hill, Ronald A.; Fleming, Ann Carter; Graham, Paul K.
Editorial: National Genealogical Society
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,22
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Tar Heel Junior Historian: North Carolina History for Students, Spring 1996 (Volume 35, Number 2); Tar Heel Technologies
Ireland, Robert E. (ed.); McMillan, Alex Frew; Anderson, Becky; Brown, Amy; Council, Sally; Childs, Leila; Streitfeld, Laura; White, Jim; Cook, Paul; Kinnett, Jodie; Ireland, Robert E.; Allen, Roger B.; Carter, Kathleen S.; Little, Douglas; Others
Editorial: North Carolina Department of Cultural Resources, Raleigh 1996
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,24
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Stapled, booklet-style binding is tight. Pages clean, bright. Wraps have general handling wear. Short historical articles about changing technology in North Carolina history. 11.0" (28 cm) tall; 36 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,78
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Black Thunder: An Anthology of African-American Drama
Amiri Baraka; August Wilson; George C. Wolfe; Leslie Lee; Steve Carter; P. J. Gibson; Alexander Smmons; Ed Bullins
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 24,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Black Thunder: An Anthology of African-American Drama
Amiri Baraka; August Wilson; George C. Wolfe; Leslie Lee; Steve Carter; P. J. Gibson; Alexander Smmons; Ed Bullins
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 24,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Black Thunder: An Anthology of African-American Drama
Amiri Baraka; August Wilson; George C. Wolfe; Leslie Lee; Steve Carter; P. J. Gibson; Alexander Smmons; Ed Bullins
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 24,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 9,07
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1…350grams, ISBN:0898761379.
Editorial: Daughters of Utah Pioneers, Salt Lake City, Ut 1951
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,48
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. pp. 181-232, Orig White Pamphlet, some pencillings else VG.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 25,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Ex-Library copy with typical library marks and stamps. Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 11,87
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:0205120636.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 13,27
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:978080188…0056.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 30,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

Soundings: An Interdisciplinary Journal, Volume 72, Number 1 (Spring 1989). Special Section: Metaphors, Language, and Medicine
Norman, Ralph V. (ed.); Carter, Albert Howard III (ed.); McCullough, Laurence B. (ed.) Diekema, Douglas S.; Maher, Ellen L.; Ros, Judith Wilson; Creevy, Patrick J.; Landon, Lana Hartman; Reich, Warren Thomas; McCullough, Laurence B.; others
Editorial: Society for Values in Higher Education and University of Tennessee, Knoxville, Tennessee 1989
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Light edge rubbing. Light handling wear to wrappers. ; Contents: Norman, The pleasures of the text. Carter and McCullough, Introduction. Diekema, Metaphors, medicine, and morals. Maher, Burnout: metaphors of destruction and purgation. Ross, The militarization of disease: do we reall…y want a war on AIDS? Creevy, John Donne's meditations upon the magnitude of disease. Landon, Suffering over time: six varieties of pain. Reich, Speaking of suffering: a moral account of compassion. McCullough, The abstract character and transforming power of medical language. Donnelly, Righting the medical record: transforming chronicle into story. Charon, Doctor-patient/reader-writer: learning to find the text. Carter, Metaphors in the physician-patient relationship. Lang 1984: newspeak, technology, and the death of language. Folse, What does quantum theory tell us about the world? ; 9.0" tall; 205 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Más imágenesEditorial: MILITARY BOOK SOCIETY 1968
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: L G BOOKS, WEYMOUTH, Reino UnidoL G BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,18
Envío por EUR 18,54Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. THE EXPERIENCES OF GEORGE LAWSON RECORDED IN LETTERS TO HIS FAMILY 1854-1855. ED, ENLG AND EXP BY VICTOR BONHAM-CARTER. SPINE SLIGHLY ROLLED, SHELF WEAR ON DJ COVERS, SMALL LABEL ON FFEP, FOXING ON PAGE SIDES, OTHERWISE VG. 600 GRAMS.
Editorial: Eyre and Spottiswoode 1962
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 8,45
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN.

Editorial: NATE 1981
- Tapa blanda
Librería: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, , Reino UnidoEl Pinarillo Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,85
Envío por EUR 22,02Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. A little reading wear, previous owner's name in marker on front cover; good to very good overall. Contains: Real Writing, Real Writing: a Question of Choice (Baker), A Brief Historical Note on the Use of Question-and-Answer in Teaching (Gordon), His and Hers (Hoffman), Man Made Language: Two Reviews (…Barrett and Mittins), The Role of Literature in a Multicultural Society (Macdougall), Developing Pedagogies for Multilingual Classes (Levine), The Act of Reading and the English Teacher: An Introduction to Wolfgang Iser and Others (Emrys Evans), Studying Language: An Integrated Approach to Lexis in Literature (Carter), Forms of Poetry (Deller). Book.

Three Decades of Progress: Eastern Kentucky State Teachers College, 1906-1936, Richmond, Kentucky. Eastern Kentucky Review, Volume XXIX, Number 1 (May, 1936)
Dorris, Jonathan T. (ed.); Adams, Mabel Pollitt; Jones, William C.; Mattow, Melvin E.; Edwards, Richard A.; Floyd, Mary; Farris, Jacob D.; Clark, Roy B.; McKinney, Mary Frances; Hansen, May C.; Tyng, Mrs. Julian; Carter, Ashby B.; others
Editorial: Eastern Kentucky State Teachers College, Richmond, Kentucky 1936
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 28,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First Edition. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by editor on front endpaper: Compliments of the editor, J. T. Dorris. 7-25-1950. Sound binding and hinges. Clean but age-darkened pages. Cloth over boards has rubbing with bumped corners and overall shelf wear. ; Contents: Adams, "Teacher-Training in Kentucky prior to… 1906." Dorris, "The Founding of Eastern." Jones, "The Administration." Mattox, "The Curriculum." Edwards, "The Training School." Floyd, "The LIbrary." Farris, "The Campus." Clark, "Extra-Curricular Activities." McKinney, Hansen, Tyng, "Student Life." Carter, "The College Farm." Farris and Thomas EW. McDonough, "Health, Physical Education, and Athletics." William J. Moore, "The Growth, Training, and Tenure of the Faculty." Maude Gibson, "Some Faculty Character Sketches." Lucile Derrick and Sam Beckley, "The Alumni." Dorris, "Central University." 8 appendices including list of staff, biographical sketches of faculty, faculty publications, alumni of the Model High School, alumni directories (2-year graduates, 1907-1924, and 4-year graduates, 1925-1936), college songs. ; 9.0" tall; 365 pages; Author Signed by Author. Good+ in No Dust Jacket dust jacket. Signed.
Transgender Studies Quarterly: Trans Cultural Production. Volume 1, Number 4, November 2014
CARTER, JULIAN B. (ed.) & GETSY, DAVID J. (ed.) & SALAH, TRISH (ed.)
Editorial: Duke University Press 2014 2014
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,78
Envío por EUR 23,05Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Imperial octavo softcover (Near FINE)); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Sangam Books Ltd 1995
Serie: Montessori series, Libro 15 de 15. Libro 15 de 15 - Montessori series
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 31,12
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the a…ctual item,400grams, ISBN:0861313755.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Sangam Books Ltd 1983
Serie: Montessori series, Libro 15 de 15. Libro 15 de 15 - Montessori series
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 31,12
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual it…em,400grams, ISBN:0861313755.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 9,13
Envío por EUR 37,08Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Book is in very fine condition with virtually no signs of wear and/or age. With B&W Illustrations (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 45,65
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.