Bumpass larry (29 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (29)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Russell Sage Foundation 1988

    0871541483 / 9780871541482

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,32

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Russell Sage Foundation 1988

    0871541483 / 9780871541482

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,32

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Editorial: Princeton U Press 1970

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Read More Books, Highland Park, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaRead More Books

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hard. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. looks unread.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Hawaii Press 2003

    0824827759 / 9780824827755

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 3,78

    Envío por EUR 16,50 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Academic Press 1978

    0126826501 / 9780126826500

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. 336pp. Small inked name, else very good, clean and sound condition / very good dust jacket.

  • Editorial: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ 1970

    0691093032 / 9780691093031

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibson's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. First Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Exlibrary with markings. ; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 168 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Hawaii Press, University of Hawaii Press 2003

    0824827759 / 9780824827755

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaCloud Runner Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,13

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. Marriage, Work, and Family Life in Comparative Perspective: Japan, South Korea, and the United States. University of Hawaii Press, 2003. 192pp. Language: English.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton, N. J. , Princeton University Press 1970

    0691093032 / 9780691093031

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 30,52

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 168 pages; Description: xv, 168 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Family size --United States. Birth control. Fertility, Human. 3 Kg.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Academic Press 1978

    0126826501 / 9780126826500

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,08

    Envío por EUR 7,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; Studies in Population; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; previous owner's stamping on front end page and title page; otherwise in very good condition with clean text and tight binding. Dust jacket shows light fading and a few small edge tears.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton, N. J. , Princeton University Press 1970

    0691093032 / 9780691093031

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 21,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 168 pages; Description: xv, 168 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Family size --United States. Birth control. Fertility, Human. 1 Kg.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Academic Press 1978

    Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,95

    Envío por EUR 15,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 335 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 655.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Academic Press Inc 1978

    0126826501 / 9780126826500

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MB Books, Derbyshire, , Reino UnidoMB Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,32

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 336pp. Ex-university library copy with associated library stamps and labels. Hard cover, no jacket. Some PENCILED highlighting.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Press 2016

    0691647496 / 9780691647494

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaLabyrinth Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 39,14

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton Univ Pr 2015

    0691620776 / 9780691620770

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 58,86

    Envío por EUR 11,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 184 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.40 inches. In Stock.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Russell Sage Foundation Publications 1990

    0871541491 / 9780871541499

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 70,79

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 416 pp., softcover, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees requ

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Hawaii Press 2003

    0824827759 / 9780824827755

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 88,99

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Hawaii Press 2003

    0824827759 / 9780824827755

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 88,29

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton Univ Pr 2016

    0691647496 / 9780691647494

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 142,33

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 186 pages. 9.25x6.12x9.21 inches. In Stock.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Press, US 2015

    0691620776 / 9780691620770

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 72,59

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. Why do American couples differ in the number of children they have? To answer this question the first major longitudinal study in American fertility was begun in 1957 with a series of interviews with parents of two children. Family Growth in Metropolitan America (1961) and The Third Child (1963) report

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Press 2015

    0691620776 / 9780691620770

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 30,10

    Envío por EUR 48,99 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. &Uumlber den AutorLarry L. Bumpass & Charles F. WestoffKlappentextrnrnWhy do American couples differ in the number of children they have? To answer this question the first major longitudinal study in American fertili.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Press, US 2015

    0691620776 / 9780691620770

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA United

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 52,34

    Envío por EUR 43,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. Why do American couples differ in the number of children they have? To answer this question the first major longitudinal study in American fertility was begun in 1957 with a series of interviews with parents of two children. Family Growth in Metropolitan America (1961) and The Third Child (1963) report

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Press, US 2016

    0691647496 / 9780691647494

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 97,57

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: New. Why do American couples differ in the number of children they have? To answer this question the first major longitudinal study in American fertility was begun in 1957 with a series of interviews with parents of two children. Family Growth in Metropolitan America (1961) and The Third Child (1963) reporte

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Press 2015

    0691620776 / 9780691620770

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 35,76

    Envío por EUR 61,46 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Why do American couples differ in the number of children they have To answer this question the first major longitudinal study in American fertility was begun in 1957 with a series of interviews with parents of two children. Family Growth

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Press, New Jersey 2015

    0691620776 / 9780691620770

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino UnidoCitiRetail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 57,26

    Envío por EUR 42,86 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Why do American couples differ in the number of children they have? To answer this question the first major longitudinal study in American fertility was begun in 1957 with a series of interviews with parents of two children. Family Growth in Metropolitan America (1961) and The Third Child (1

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Press 2015

    0691620776 / 9780691620770

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 31,30

    Envío por EUR 70,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. The Later Years of Childbearing | Larry L. Bumpass (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2015 | Princeton University Press | EAN 9780691620770 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Press 2016

    0691647496 / 9780691647494

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 74,84

    Envío por EUR 48,99 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. &Uumlber den AutorLarry L. Bumpass & Charles F. WestoffKlappentextrnrnWhy do American couples differ in the number of children they have? To answer this question the first major longitudinal study in American fertili.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Press, US 2016

    0691647496 / 9780691647494

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA United

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 100,04

    Envío por EUR 43,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: New. Why do American couples differ in the number of children they have? To answer this question the first major longitudinal study in American fertility was begun in 1957 with a series of interviews with parents of two children. Family Growth in Metropolitan America (1961) and The Third Child (1963) reporte

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Press 2016

    0691647496 / 9780691647494

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 77,65

    Envío por EUR 70,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Buch. Condición: Neu. The Later Years of Childbearing | Larry L. Bumpass (u. a.) | Buch | Einband - fest (Hardcover) | Englisch | 2016 | Princeton University Press | EAN 9780691647494 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Press 2016

    0691647496 / 9780691647494

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 91,19

    Envío por EUR 62,25 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Buch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Why do American couples differ in the number of children they have To answer this question the first major longitudinal study in American fertility was begun in 1957 with a series of interviews with parents of two children. Family Growth in Met