Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press November 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 019928752X ISBN 13: 9780199287529
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: VG-. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. light crease across the back cover. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 019928752X ISBN 13: 9780199287529
Librería: Pulpfiction Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine- lightly rubbed and worn trade paperback, a clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford & New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199287511 ISBN 13: 9780199287512
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good dust jacket. NOT a library discard Ilustrador. First printing of the First Edition. Oxford & New York: Oxford University Press, 2009. Very Good condition in a bright and shiny Very Good dust jacket. The jacket has light edgewear and 1 short (half-inch) closed tear. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a library discard. NOT a remainder. Small nick to the top of the spine. NOT bad -- PHOTOS UPON REQUEST. Perhaps a dozen pages with underlining/margin notes. Pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Bound in the original gilt-stamped blue cloth. Complete with dust jacket. From the publisher: "Timothy Williamson's 2000 book KNOWLEDGE AND ITS LIMITS is perhaps the most important work of philosophy of the decade. Eighteen leading philosophers have now joined forces to give a critical assessment of ideas and arguments in this work, and the impact it has had on contemporary philosophy. They discuss epistemological issues concerning evidence, defeasibility, skepticism, testimony, assertion, and perception, and debate Williamson's central claim that knowledge is a mental state.". First printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good condition/Very Good dust jacket. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 8vo. ix, 400pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199287511 ISBN 13: 9780199287512
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199287511 ISBN 13: 9780199287512
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 019928752X ISBN 13: 9780199287529
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 75,51
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199287511 ISBN 13: 9780199287512
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 94,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199287511 ISBN 13: 9780199287512
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 90,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 019928752X ISBN 13: 9780199287529
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 101,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 416 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199287511 ISBN 13: 9780199287512
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 102,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199287511 ISBN 13: 9780199287512
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 112,08
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199287511 ISBN 13: 9780199287512
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 128,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 416 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 96,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Eighteen leading philosophers offer critical assessments of Timothy Williamson s ground-breaking work on knowledge and its impact on philosophy today. They discuss epistemological issues concerning evidence, defeasibility, scepticism, testimony, assertion, .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199287511 ISBN 13: 9780199287512
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 143,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199287511 ISBN 13: 9780199287512
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 162,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Eighteen leading philosophers offer critical assessments of Timothy Williamson's ground-breaking work on knowledge and its impact on philosophy today. They discuss epistemological issues concerning evidence, defeasibility, scepticism, testimony, assertion, and perception, and debate Williamson's central claim that knowledge is a mental state. Editor(s): Greenough, Patrick; Pritchard, Duncan. Num Pages: 412 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: HPK; HPM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 240 x 168 x 32. Weight in Grams: 770. . 2009. Hardback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199287511 ISBN 13: 9780199287512
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 203,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Eighteen leading philosophers offer critical assessments of Timothy Williamson's ground-breaking work on knowledge and its impact on philosophy today. They discuss epistemological issues concerning evidence, defeasibility, scepticism, testimony, assertion, and perception, and debate Williamson's central claim that knowledge is a mental state. Editor(s): Greenough, Patrick; Pritchard, Duncan. Num Pages: 412 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: HPK; HPM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 240 x 168 x 32. Weight in Grams: 770. . 2009. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199287511 ISBN 13: 9780199287512
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 210,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 019928752X ISBN 13: 9780199287529
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 59,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199287511 ISBN 13: 9780199287512
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 82,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199287511 ISBN 13: 9780199287512
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 94,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Timothy Williamson's 2000 book Knowledge and Its Limits is perhaps the most important work of philosophy of the decade. Eighteen leading philosophers have now joined forces to give a critical assessment of ideas and arguments in this work, and the impact it has had on contemporary philosophy. They discuss epistemological issues concerning evidence, defeasibility, scepticism, testimony, assertion, and perception, and debate Williamson's central claim thatknowledge is a mental state. Eighteen leading philosophers offer critical assessments of Timothy Williamson's ground-breaking work on knowledge and its impact on philosophy today. They discuss epistemological issues concerning evidence, defeasibility, scepticism, testimony, assertion, and perception, and debate Williamson's central claim that knowledge is a mental state. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199287511 ISBN 13: 9780199287512
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 115,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199287511 ISBN 13: 9780199287512
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 136,11
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 412 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press OUP, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199287511 ISBN 13: 9780199287512
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 143,44
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 412.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199287511 ISBN 13: 9780199287512
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 135,30
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 412.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199287511 ISBN 13: 9780199287512
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 151,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199287511 ISBN 13: 9780199287512
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 145,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199287511 ISBN 13: 9780199287512
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 115,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Timothy Williamson's 2000 book Knowledge and Its Limits is perhaps the most important work of philosophy of the decade. Eighteen leading philosophers have now joined forces to give a critical assessment of ideas and arguments in this work, and the impact it has had on contemporary philosophy. They discuss epistemological issues concerning evidence, defeasibility, scepticism, testimony, assertion, and perception, and debate Williamson's central claim thatknowledge is a mental state. Eighteen leading philosophers offer critical assessments of Timothy Williamson's ground-breaking work on knowledge and its impact on philosophy today. They discuss epistemological issues concerning evidence, defeasibility, scepticism, testimony, assertion, and perception, and debate Williamson's central claim that knowledge is a mental state. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 98,45
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Williamson on Knowledge | Patrick Greenough (u. a.) | Buch | Gebunden | Englisch | 2009 | OUP Oxford | EAN 9780199287512 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199287511 ISBN 13: 9780199287512
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 145,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Timothy Williamson's 2000 book Knowledge and Its Limits is perhaps the most important work of philosophy of the decade. Eighteen leading philosophers have now joined forces to give a critical assessment of ideas and arguments in this work, and the impact it has had on contemporary philosophy. They discuss epistemological issues concerning evidence, defeasibility, scepticism, testimony, assertion, and perception, and debate Williamson's central claim thatknowledge is a mental state. Eighteen leading philosophers offer critical assessments of Timothy Williamson's ground-breaking work on knowledge and its impact on philosophy today. They discuss epistemological issues concerning evidence, defeasibility, scepticism, testimony, assertion, and perception, and debate Williamson's central claim that knowledge is a mental state. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 117,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Eighteen leading philosophers offer critical assessments of Timothy Williamson's ground-breaking work on knowledge and its impact on philosophy today. They discuss epistemological issues concerning evidence, defeasibility, scepticism, testimony, assertion, and perception, and debate Williamson's central claim that knowledge is a mental state.