Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Responsive Schools, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 1892989328 ISBN 13: 9781892989321
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Responsive Schools, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 1892989328 ISBN 13: 9781892989321
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Responsive Schools, 2009
ISBN 10: 1892989328 ISBN 13: 9781892989321
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Responsive Schools, 2009
ISBN 10: 1892989328 ISBN 13: 9781892989321
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Responsive Schools, 2009
ISBN 10: 1892989328 ISBN 13: 9781892989321
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,07
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Responsive Schools, 2009
ISBN 10: 1892989328 ISBN 13: 9781892989321
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Responsive Schools, 2009
ISBN 10: 1892989328 ISBN 13: 9781892989321
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Responsive Schools, I, 2009
ISBN 10: 1892989328 ISBN 13: 9781892989321
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Responsive Schools, I, 2009
ISBN 10: 1892989328 ISBN 13: 9781892989321
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Responsive Schools, I, 2009
ISBN 10: 1892989328 ISBN 13: 9781892989321
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Responsive Schools, I, 2009
ISBN 10: 1892989328 ISBN 13: 9781892989321
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Responsive Schools, I, 2009
ISBN 10: 1892989328 ISBN 13: 9781892989321
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Responsive Schools, 2009
ISBN 10: 1892989328 ISBN 13: 9781892989321
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Responsive Schools Inc, 2009
ISBN 10: 1892989328 ISBN 13: 9781892989321
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Responsive Schools Inc, 2009
ISBN 10: 1892989328 ISBN 13: 9781892989321
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Responsive Schools Inc, 2009
ISBN 10: 1892989328 ISBN 13: 9781892989321
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Responsive Schools Inc, 2009
ISBN 10: 1892989328 ISBN 13: 9781892989321
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Responsive Schools, 2009
ISBN 10: 1892989328 ISBN 13: 9781892989321
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Former library book with the usual stamps, stickers and labels. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Responsive Schools, 2009
ISBN 10: 1892989328 ISBN 13: 9781892989321
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Responsive Schools, 2009
ISBN 10: 1892989328 ISBN 13: 9781892989321
Librería: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Responsive Schools, 2009
ISBN 10: 1892989328 ISBN 13: 9781892989321
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Responsive Schools, 2009
ISBN 10: 1892989328 ISBN 13: 9781892989321
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,01
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Responsive Schools, 2009
ISBN 10: 1892989328 ISBN 13: 9781892989321
Librería: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. Due to size, ships within US only and only by media rate mail. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 299 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Responsive Schools, 2009
ISBN 10: 1892989328 ISBN 13: 9781892989321
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,68
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. First Edition. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Responsive Schools, 2009
ISBN 10: 1892989328 ISBN 13: 9781892989321
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,16
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Responsive Schools, 2009
ISBN 10: 1892989328 ISBN 13: 9781892989321
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,49
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Responsive Schools, 2009
ISBN 10: 1892989328 ISBN 13: 9781892989321
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,49
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Responsive Schools Inc, 2009
ISBN 10: 1892989328 ISBN 13: 9781892989321
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Arguing, excluding classmates, "forgetting" to do homework, balking at sharing. These common problems can disrupt learning, frustrate children, and exhaust teachers. This book gives you five strategies for working with children to solve these sorts of problems: problem-solving conferences, conflict resolution, role-playing, class meetings, and individual written agreements. With warmth, wit, and deep insight into classroom life, veteran teacher Caltha Crowe guides teachers in making the most of each strategy. She includes detailed steps, true stories from classrooms, actual conversations with students, and answers to real teachers' questions. Interactive planning pages will help you adapt the strategies for your own students. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Responsive Schools, 2009
ISBN 10: 1892989328 ISBN 13: 9781892989321
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 35,25
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Responsive Schools, 2009
ISBN 10: 1892989328 ISBN 13: 9781892989321
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 36,11
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.