Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Special Interest Model Books, 1988
ISBN 10: 0852429479 ISBN 13: 9780852429471
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Specialist Interest Model Books ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0852429479 ISBN 13: 9780852429471
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Specialist Interest Model Books ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0852429479 ISBN 13: 9780852429471
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Book 20. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Specialist Interest Model Books ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0852429479 ISBN 13: 9780852429471
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. metalwork-and-machining-hints-and-tips This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Specialist Interest Model Books ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0852429479 ISBN 13: 9780852429471
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Specialist Interest Model Books ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0852429479 ISBN 13: 9780852429471
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Specialist Interest Model Books ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0852429479 ISBN 13: 9780852429471
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Special Interest Model Books, 1987
ISBN 10: 0852429479 ISBN 13: 9780852429471
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fox Chapel Publishers International, GB, 1998
ISBN 10: 0852429479 ISBN 13: 9780852429471
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 16,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Over many years in a workshop, the knowledge and ability to perform a wide number of relatively minor jobs becomes second nature to a skilled engineer, but the amateur, no matter how great his natural talent, rarely has the opportunity to experience the same wide range of tasks. This book, by the experienced engineer Ian Bradley, contains useful advice and instruction for beginners on workshop practices including arbors and mandrels, belt jointing and splicing, shaft collars, finishing metal surfaces, G-clamps, surface gauges, cutting holes, special nuts, hand turning tools, the wobbler, case-hardening, and machining square material. This book was suggested to the author by his many readers and correspondents as a supplementary volume to his classic textbook The Amateur's Workshop.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fox Chapel Publishers International, Hemel Hempstead, 1998
ISBN 10: 0852429479 ISBN 13: 9780852429471
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Over many years in a workshop, the knowledge and ability to perform a wide number of relatively minor jobs becomes second nature to a skilled engineer, but the amateur, no matter how great his natural talent, rarely has the opportunity to experience the same wide range of tasks. This book, by the experienced engineer Ian Bradley, contains useful advice and instruction for beginners on workshop practices including arbors and mandrels, belt jointing and splicing, shaft collars, finishing metal surfaces, G-clamps, surface gauges, cutting holes, special nuts, hand turning tools, the wobbler, case-hardening, and machining square material. This book was suggested to the author by his many readers and correspondents as a supplementary volume to his classic textbook The Amateur's Workshop. A workshop information anthology combining useful advice and instruction for beginners, with explanations of tools and techniques often familiar in name but not always found described in detail. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fox Chapel Publishers International, 1998
ISBN 10: 0852429479 ISBN 13: 9780852429471
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,28
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Specialist Interest Model Books ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0852429479 ISBN 13: 9780852429471
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 7,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fox Chapel Publishers International, 1998
ISBN 10: 0852429479 ISBN 13: 9780852429471
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,34
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Specialist Interest Model Books ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0852429479 ISBN 13: 9780852429471
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 16,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nexus Special Interests, Hertfordshire, 1988
ISBN 10: 0852429479 ISBN 13: 9780852429471
Librería: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, AB, Canada
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: V. Good. Hertfordshire: Nexus Special Interests, 1988. 94 pages. Workshop practice series number 20. contains useful advice and instruction for beginners on workshop practices including arbors and mandrels, belt jointing and plicing, shaft collars, finishing metal surfaces, G-clamps, surface gauges, cutting holes, special nuts, hand turning tools, the wobbler, case-hardening, and maching square material. Soft cover has no creases. No former owner's name. Text is unmarked. Trade V. Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Specialist Interest Model Books Limited, 1988
ISBN 10: 0852429479 ISBN 13: 9780852429471
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 14,47
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 96.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Special Interest Model Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 0852429479 ISBN 13: 9780852429471
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780852429471.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Special Interest Model Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 0852429479 ISBN 13: 9780852429471
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Special Interest Model Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 0852429479 ISBN 13: 9780852429471
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nexus Special Interest Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0852429479 ISBN 13: 9780852429471
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 96 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Specialist Interest Model Books Limited, 1988
ISBN 10: 0852429479 ISBN 13: 9780852429471
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,85
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 96 Index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Specialist Interest Model Books Limited, 1988
ISBN 10: 0852429479 ISBN 13: 9780852429471
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 17,55
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 96.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Special Interest Model Books, 1988
ISBN 10: 0852429479 ISBN 13: 9780852429471
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 13,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,91
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Specialist Interest Model Books ltd, UK, 2006
ISBN 10: 0852429479 ISBN 13: 9780852429471
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 15,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Softcover. Clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat--a sound and handsome copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fox Chapel Publishers International, Hemel Hempstead, 1998
ISBN 10: 0852429479 ISBN 13: 9780852429471
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 24,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Over many years in a workshop, the knowledge and ability to perform a wide number of relatively minor jobs becomes second nature to a skilled engineer, but the amateur, no matter how great his natural talent, rarely has the opportunity to experience the same wide range of tasks. This book, by the experienced engineer Ian Bradley, contains useful advice and instruction for beginners on workshop practices including arbors and mandrels, belt jointing and splicing, shaft collars, finishing metal surfaces, G-clamps, surface gauges, cutting holes, special nuts, hand turning tools, the wobbler, case-hardening, and machining square material. This book was suggested to the author by his many readers and correspondents as a supplementary volume to his classic textbook The Amateur's Workshop. A workshop information anthology combining useful advice and instruction for beginners, with explanations of tools and techniques often familiar in name but not always found described in detail. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fox Chapel Publishers International, Hemel Hempstead, 1998
ISBN 10: 0852429479 ISBN 13: 9780852429471
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 19,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Over many years in a workshop, the knowledge and ability to perform a wide number of relatively minor jobs becomes second nature to a skilled engineer, but the amateur, no matter how great his natural talent, rarely has the opportunity to experience the same wide range of tasks. This book, by the experienced engineer Ian Bradley, contains useful advice and instruction for beginners on workshop practices including arbors and mandrels, belt jointing and splicing, shaft collars, finishing metal surfaces, G-clamps, surface gauges, cutting holes, special nuts, hand turning tools, the wobbler, case-hardening, and machining square material. This book was suggested to the author by his many readers and correspondents as a supplementary volume to his classic textbook The Amateur's Workshop. A workshop information anthology combining useful advice and instruction for beginners, with explanations of tools and techniques often familiar in name but not always found described in detail. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Special Interest Model Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 0852429479 ISBN 13: 9780852429471
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 20,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. A workshop information anthology combining useful advice and instruction for beginners, with explanations of tools and techniques often familiar in name but not always found described in detail.InhaltsverzeichnisArbors and Mandrels. .