Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 14,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenwood Press Paperback, Westport, CT, 1973
ISBN 10: 0837167477 ISBN 13: 9780837167473
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Not Illustrated Ilustrador. Paperback Edition. Westport, CT: Greenwood Press Paperback. Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1973. Paperback Edition. Paperback. 8vo., 208pp, Cover has slight wear and staining; otherwise in Very Good condition. Pages clean and unmarked. .
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 2/28/1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0837167477 ISBN 13: 9780837167473
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,07
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. From Sundown to Sunup: The Making of the Black Community. Book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 39,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 35,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 45,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. "George Rawick's From Sundown to Sunup is by far the most successful recent book about slave culture. . . . As impressive as Rawick's analysis of slave life is his interpretation of American racism." Eric Foner, University Review Series: Contributions in Afro-American and African Studies: Contemporary Black Poets. Num Pages: 208 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: BGA; HBTS. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 230 x 153 x 19. Weight in Grams: 367. . 1973. New. paperback. . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 43,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. "George Rawick's From Sundown to Sunup is by far the most successful recent book about slave culture. . . . As impressive as Rawick's analysis of slave life is his interpretation of American racism." Eric Foner, University Review Series: Contributions in Afro-American and African Studies: Contemporary Black Poets. Num Pages: 208 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: BGA; HBTS. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 230 x 153 x 19. Weight in Grams: 367. . 1973. New. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 58,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 208 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 40,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, Westport, 1973
ISBN 10: 0837167477 ISBN 13: 9780837167473
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. George Rawick's From Sundown to Sunup is by far the most successful recent book about slave culture. . . . As impressive as Rawick's analysis of slave life is his interpretation of American racism. Eric Foner, University Review George Rawick's From Sundown to Sunup is by far the most successful recent book about slave culture. . . . As impressive as Rawick's analysis of slave life is his interpretation of American racism. Eric Foner, University Review This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 45,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, Westport, 1973
ISBN 10: 0837167477 ISBN 13: 9780837167473
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 44,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. George Rawick's From Sundown to Sunup is by far the most successful recent book about slave culture. . . . As impressive as Rawick's analysis of slave life is his interpretation of American racism. Eric Foner, University Review George Rawick's From Sundown to Sunup is by far the most successful recent book about slave culture. . . . As impressive as Rawick's analysis of slave life is his interpretation of American racism. Eric Foner, University Review This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 44,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. George Rawick s From Sundown to Sunup is by far the most successful recent book about slave culture. . . . As impressive as Rawick s analysis of slave life is his interpretation of American racism. Eric Foner, University ReviewÜber den Autor.