Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 14,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1971
ISBN 10: 0837162998 ISBN 13: 9780837162997
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4TH PRINTING. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1971
ISBN 10: 0837162998 ISBN 13: 9780837162997
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 19,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 4TH PRINTING. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por New York Student Federation Against War, Socialist Club of Roosevelt College, Politics Club of University of Chicago, New York, 1958
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 30,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito31p., 8.5 x 11 inches, wraps worn, staples rusted, printing error causing a small flap to extend past the pages at the top of front wrap, else good condition. Includes a centerfold cartoon, "Sick.Sick.Sick" by Jules Feiffer. Cover story is "Reasons for Anger" by C. Wright Mills.
Publicado por New York Student Federation Against War, Socialist Club of Roosevelt College, Politics Club of University of Chicago, New York, 1958
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 30,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito31p., 8.5 x 11 inches, wraps worn, staples rusted, slight silverfishing to rear wrap else good condition. Includes a centerfold cartoon, "Sick.Sick.Sick" by Jules Feiffer. Cover story is "Reasons for Anger" by C. Wright Mills.
Publicado por New York Student Federation Against War, Socialist Club of Roosevelt College, Politics Club of University of Chicago, New York, 1958
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 30,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito31p., 8.5 x 11 inches, wraps worn, staples rusted, small pen mark on rear wrap else good condition. Includes a centerfold cartoon, "Sick.Sick.Sick" by Jules Feiffer. Cover story is "Reasons for Anger" by C. Wright Mills.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 39,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 61,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No dust jacket. Volume 8, Part 3. The text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Bindings tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1972
ISBN 10: 0837163161 ISBN 13: 9780837163161
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 55,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 64,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, US, 1971
ISBN 10: 0837162998 ISBN 13: 9780837162997
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 79,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, US, 1972
ISBN 10: 0837163161 ISBN 13: 9780837163161
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 82,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Product information not available.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, US, 1972
ISBN 10: 0837163153 ISBN 13: 9780837163154
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 85,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 72,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 72,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 72,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 72,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1972
ISBN 10: 0837163099 ISBN 13: 9780837163093
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.