EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The climate movement has gathered some pace but what about the other, inextricably linked crisis in biodiversity? A radically hopeful manifesto, The Case for Nature sets out with clarity how we can use groundbreaking natural capital frameworks - ways of valuing services that nature provides - to make our economies work with, not against, our living planet. Siddarth Shrikanth, an expert in green investing, introduces a host of nature-positive pioneers and, taking a cue from many indigenous worldviews, argues powerfully that nature must be woven into our societies, not set apart.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The climate movement has gathered some pace but what about the other, inextricably linked crisis in biodiversity? A radically hopeful manifesto, The Case for Nature sets out with clarity how we can use groundbreaking natural capital frameworks - ways of valuing services that nature provides - to make our economies work with, not against, our living planet. Siddarth Shrikanth, an expert in green investing, introduces a host of nature-positive pioneers and, taking a cue from many indigenous worldviews, argues powerfully that nature must be woven into our societies, not set apart. A deeply informed, radically hopeful manifesto for regenerating our economies and societies through the power of nature and natural capital. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
ISBN 10: 0715655302 ISBN 13: 9780715655306
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
ISBN 10: 0715655302 ISBN 13: 9780715655306
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
ISBN 10: 0715655302 ISBN 13: 9780715655306
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,50
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 304 pages. 7.72x5.12x1.46 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 14,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024. Paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 9,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 9,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 9,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
ISBN 10: 0715655302 ISBN 13: 9780715655306
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 13,74
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Reino Unido
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. New & unread, however may have light shelf wear to cover face, edges or corners. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Librería: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Reino Unido
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Idioma: Inglés
ISBN 10: 0715655302 ISBN 13: 9780715655306
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,94
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
ISBN 10: 0715655302 ISBN 13: 9780715655306
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 14,54
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
ISBN 10: 0715655302 ISBN 13: 9780715655306
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 18,17
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
ISBN 10: 0715655302 ISBN 13: 9780715655306
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,27
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
ISBN 10: 0715655302 ISBN 13: 9780715655306
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,56
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 40,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. The Case for Nature: Pioneering Solutions for a Planetary Crisis This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 44,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 13,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The climate movement has gathered some pace but what about the other, inextricably linked crisis in biodiversity? A radically hopeful manifesto, The Case for Nature sets out with clarity how we can use groundbreaking natural capital frameworks - ways of valuing services that nature provides - to make our economies work with, not against, our living planet. Siddarth Shrikanth, an expert in green investing, introduces a host of nature-positive pioneers and, taking a cue from many indigenous worldviews, argues powerfully that nature must be woven into our societies, not set apart. A deeply informed, radically hopeful manifesto for regenerating our economies and societies through the power of nature and natural capital. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
EUR 25,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The climate movement has gathered some pace but what about the other, inextricably linked crisis in biodiversity? A radically hopeful manifesto, The Case for Nature sets out with clarity how we can use groundbreaking natural capital frameworks - ways of valuing services that nature provides - to make our economies work with, not against, our living planet. Siddarth Shrikanth, an expert in green investing, introduces a host of nature-positive pioneers and, taking a cue from many indigenous worldviews, argues powerfully that nature must be woven into our societies, not set apart. A deeply informed, radically hopeful manifesto for regenerating our economies and societies through the power of nature and natural capital. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duckworth Books Mai 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 0715655302 ISBN 13: 9780715655306
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - A deeply informed, radically hopeful manifesto for regenerating our economies and societies through the power of nature and natural capital.
Idioma: Inglés
ISBN 10: 0715655302 ISBN 13: 9780715655306
Librería: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Reino Unido
EUR 12,28
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
EUR 11,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The climate movement has gathered some pace but what about the other, inextricably linked crisis in biodiversity? A radically hopeful manifesto, The Case for Nature sets out with clarity how we can use groundbreaking natural capital frameworks - ways of valuing services that nature provides - to make our economies work with, not against, our living planet. Siddarth Shrikanth, an expert in green investing, introduces a host of nature-positive pioneers and, taking a cue from many indigenous worldviews, argues powerfully that nature must be woven into our societies, not set apart.