EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware,
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,58
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Item is in like new condition.
Librería: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Book has minor wear from reading or handling, mostly around the edges. No markings, tears, corner creases or other defects noted. BCE. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2024
ISBN 10: 059381696X ISBN 13: 9780593816967
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2024
ISBN 10: 059381696X ISBN 13: 9780593816967
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 12,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 13,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Putnam Inc, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 059381696X ISBN 13: 9780593816967
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,26
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A mother must fight for her daughters life in this fierce and haunting tale of witchcraft and revenge from the author of A Haunting in the Arctic.Clem gets a call that is every mothers worst nightmare. Her nineteen-year-old daughter Erin is unconscious in the hospital after a hiking trip with her friends on the remote Orkney Islands that met a horrifying end, leaving her boyfriend dead and her best friend missing. When Erin wakes, she doesnt recognize her mother. And she doesnt answer to her name, but insists she is someone named Nyx.Clem travels the site of her daughters accident, determined to find out what happened to her. The answer may lie in a dark secret in the history of the Orkneys: a woman wrongly accused of witchcraft and murder four centuries ago. Clem begins to wonder if Erins strange behavior is a symptom of a broken mind, or the effects of an ancient curse? Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New. New!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berkley Books 10/8/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 059381696X ISBN 13: 9780593816967
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,51
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Book of Witching. Book.
EUR 19,71
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 13,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
EUR 20,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 368 pages. 8.00x5.19x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 21,85
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 23,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 368 pages. 8.00x5.19x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 17,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 28,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 19,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 31,58
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 35,05
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 40,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Putnam Inc, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 059381696X ISBN 13: 9780593816967
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.