Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. McIntosh, Iain Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. McIntosh, Iain Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593315987 ISBN 13: 9780593315989
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. McIntosh, Iain Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593315987 ISBN 13: 9780593315989
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. McIntosh, Iain Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593315987 ISBN 13: 9780593315989
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. McIntosh, Iain Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. McIntosh, Iain Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. McIntosh, Iain Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. McIntosh, Iain Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. McIntosh, Iain Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. McIntosh, Iain Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. McIntosh, Iain Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. McIntosh, Iain Ilustrador. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. McIntosh, Iain Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. McIntosh, Iain Ilustrador. Dust Jacket is clean and intact, with minor edge and corner wear. Dust Jacket is wrapped in mylar Brodart covering, which is removable. Front and back covers have very light edge and corner wear. Spine intact with no creasing or warping. Binding is tight and intact, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,06
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. McIntosh, Iain Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. McIntosh, Iain Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, US, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593315987 ISBN 13: 9780593315989
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,48
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. McIntosh, Iain Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, New York, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593315987 ISBN 13: 9780593315989
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. McIntosh, Iain Ilustrador. Hardcover. In a beautiful and transporting volume of poems, the beloved author of the No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency series takes us on a captivating journey from Africa to Greece, London to North America to Mumbai, and back home to Scotland, celebrating people, places, animals, and books.What matters most in life? For Alexander McCall Smith, it is friendship, love, and travelthe themes found throughout his work that have made him a cherished writer the world over. This first collection of McCall Smiths poems reflects on these topics with all his characteristic wit and charm. There are moments of sweeping insight and soaring feeling, and moments that will have you laughing along as they subtly shift your worldview. This inimitable writer shares his distinctively astute and good-natured observations on life, love, and beauty, reminding us of the deep satisfaction that can be found when we open ourselves up to the world with our whole heart, and watch as it takes on a kinder and gentler shape. "In these delightful poems, Alexander McCall Smith writes about his travels, from Africa to Greece, London to Dubai, and back home to Scotland. He shares his gentle, inimitably McCall Smith-esque observations on life, love, and beauty, reminding us how deeply satisfying it can be to take in the world around us with all our senses, and with all our mind and heart"-- Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. McIntosh, Iain Ilustrador.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. McIntosh, Iain Ilustrador.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 22,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. McIntosh, Iain Ilustrador.
Publicado por Penguin Random House
ISBN 10: 0593315987 ISBN 13: 9780593315989
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 24,60
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. McIntosh, Iain Ilustrador.
Publicado por Penguin Random House
ISBN 10: 0593315987 ISBN 13: 9780593315989
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,04
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. McIntosh, Iain Ilustrador.
EUR 36,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. McIntosh, Iain Ilustrador. 1st edition. 160 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.44 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, New York, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593315987 ISBN 13: 9780593315989
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 34,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. McIntosh, Iain Ilustrador. Hardcover. In a beautiful and transporting volume of poems, the beloved author of the No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency series takes us on a captivating journey from Africa to Greece, London to North America to Mumbai, and back home to Scotland, celebrating people, places, animals, and books.What matters most in life? For Alexander McCall Smith, it is friendship, love, and travelthe themes found throughout his work that have made him a cherished writer the world over. This first collection of McCall Smiths poems reflects on these topics with all his characteristic wit and charm. There are moments of sweeping insight and soaring feeling, and moments that will have you laughing along as they subtly shift your worldview. This inimitable writer shares his distinctively astute and good-natured observations on life, love, and beauty, reminding us of the deep satisfaction that can be found when we open ourselves up to the world with our whole heart, and watch as it takes on a kinder and gentler shape. "In these delightful poems, Alexander McCall Smith writes about his travels, from Africa to Greece, London to Dubai, and back home to Scotland. He shares his gentle, inimitably McCall Smith-esque observations on life, love, and beauty, reminding us how deeply satisfying it can be to take in the world around us with all our senses, and with all our mind and heart"-- Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, New York, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593315987 ISBN 13: 9780593315989
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 24,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. McIntosh, Iain Ilustrador. Hardcover. In a beautiful and transporting volume of poems, the beloved author of the No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency series takes us on a captivating journey from Africa to Greece, London to North America to Mumbai, and back home to Scotland, celebrating people, places, animals, and books.What matters most in life? For Alexander McCall Smith, it is friendship, love, and travelthe themes found throughout his work that have made him a cherished writer the world over. This first collection of McCall Smiths poems reflects on these topics with all his characteristic wit and charm. There are moments of sweeping insight and soaring feeling, and moments that will have you laughing along as they subtly shift your worldview. This inimitable writer shares his distinctively astute and good-natured observations on life, love, and beauty, reminding us of the deep satisfaction that can be found when we open ourselves up to the world with our whole heart, and watch as it takes on a kinder and gentler shape. "In these delightful poems, Alexander McCall Smith writes about his travels, from Africa to Greece, London to Dubai, and back home to Scotland. He shares his gentle, inimitably McCall Smith-esque observations on life, love, and beauty, reminding us how deeply satisfying it can be to take in the world around us with all our senses, and with all our mind and heart"-- Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, US, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593315987 ISBN 13: 9780593315989
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,45
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. McIntosh, Iain Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593315987 ISBN 13: 9780593315989
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. McIntosh, Iain Ilustrador. ALEXANDER McCALL SMITH is the author of the No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency novels and of a number of other series and stand-alone books. His works have been translated into more than forty languages and have been best sellers throughout the world. He.