Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Young Readers Group, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593225767 ISBN 13: 9780593225769
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Young Readers Group, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593225767 ISBN 13: 9780593225769
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Young Readers Group, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593225767 ISBN 13: 9780593225769
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Young Readers Group, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593225767 ISBN 13: 9780593225769
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Putnam Inc, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593225767 ISBN 13: 9780593225769
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. It's fun to learn the Who Was? way! Introducing a new series of workbooks that explore Social Studies and Science topics for curious kids and Who Was? fans alike.Fans of Who Was?, the #1 New York Times Best-Selling series, are sure to love this workbook filled with reading passages based on their favorite historical figures! The interactive writing prompts at the end of each passage make the educational material more engaging, and allow young learners to apply the skills they've been practicing in an exciting, and creative way.With material that aligns with national Common Core Standards and is vetted by a top educational consultant, Who Was? Workbooks are designed to reinforce social studies and science lessons introduced in the classroom in an accessible way for young learners everywhere.This workbook also includes stand-alone activities like crossword puzzles, fill-in-the-blank word games, and word searches that readers can solve for extra Who Was? fun!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, New York, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593225767 ISBN 13: 9780593225769
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. It's fun to learn the Who Was? way!Introducing a new series of workbooks that explore Social Studies and Science topics for curious kids and Who Was? fans alike.It's fun to learn the Who Was? way!Introducing a new series of workbooks that explore Social Studies and Science topics for curious kids and Who Was? fans alike.Fans of Who Was?, the #1 New York Times Best-Selling series, are sure to love this workbook filled with reading passages based on their favorite historical figures! The interactive writing prompts at the end of each passage make the educational material more engaging, and allow young learners to apply the skills they've been practicing in an exciting, and creative way.With material that aligns with national Common Core Standards and is vetted by a top educational consultant, Who Was? Workbooks are designed to reinforce social studies and science lessons introduced in the classroom in an accessible way for young learners everywhere.This workbook also includes stand-alone activities like crossword puzzles, fill-in-the-blank word games, and word searches that readers can solve for extra Who Was? fun! "Mini-biographies with maps, diagrams, timelines, and graphic organizers, plus puzzles, word searches, and tones of fun!"--Cover Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,24
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Workbook edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Como nuevo. : Este libro de actividades está diseñado para que los niños de segundo grado aprendan de forma divertida sobre ciencia y estudios sociales. Incluye pasajes de lectura basados en figuras históricas, actividades interactivas y juegos como crucigramas y sopas de letras. El material se alinea con los estándares Common Core y está diseñado para reforzar las lecciones aprendidas en el aula. EAN: 9780593225769 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencia Ficción|Fantasía|Infantil y Juvenil|Tecnología|Salud y Bienestar|Educación|Filosofía|Arte y Cultura|Religión y Espiritualidad|Idiomas|Historia|Negocios y Economía|Ciencias|Deportes y Recreación|Derecho|Hogar y Cocina|Cómics y Manga|Películas|Romance|Enciclopedias|Diccionarios|Entretenimiento|Libros de Texto|Literatura y Ficción Título: Who Was? Workbook: Grade 2 Science/Social Studies Autor: Kathryn Lewis| Who HQ Editorial: Penguin Workshop Idioma: en Páginas: 96 Formato: tapa blanda.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 12,98
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,16
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 14,16
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Penguin Random House
ISBN 10: 0593225767 ISBN 13: 9780593225769
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Publicado por Penguin Random House
ISBN 10: 0593225767 ISBN 13: 9780593225769
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.