Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521769469 ISBN 13: 9780521769464
Librería: Pulpfiction Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Near Fine- hardback, very lightly rubbed, traces of carefully erased pencil marking throughout, in a Near Fine- dust jacket with one or two tiny cosmetic chips and tears at edges. A clean, only cosmetically worn copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521769469 ISBN 13: 9780521769464
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 130,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521769469 ISBN 13: 9780521769464
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 133,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521769469 ISBN 13: 9780521769464
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 120,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521769469 ISBN 13: 9780521769464
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 120,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521769469 ISBN 13: 9780521769464
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 136,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. A comprehensive study of the Roman monetary system in the Eastern provinces during the Principate. Num Pages: 314 pages, 43 tables. BIC Classification: 1QDAR; 3D; HBLA; KCBM; WCF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 235 x 153 x 21. Weight in Grams: 646. . 2011. hardcover. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press CUP, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521769469 ISBN 13: 9780521769464
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 169,47
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 314.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521769469 ISBN 13: 9780521769464
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 171,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. A comprehensive study of the Roman monetary system in the Eastern provinces during the Principate. Num Pages: 314 pages, 43 tables. BIC Classification: 1QDAR; 3D; HBLA; KCBM; WCF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 235 x 153 x 21. Weight in Grams: 646. . 2011. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 177,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.06x6.30x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521769469 ISBN 13: 9780521769464
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 167,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The Roman monetary system was highly complex. It involved official Roman coins in both silver and bronze, which some provinces produced while others imported them from mints in Rome and elsewhere, as well as, in the East, a range of civic coinages. This is a comprehensive study of the workings of the system in the Eastern provinces from the Augustan period to the third century AD, when the Roman Empire suffered a monetary and economic crisis. The Eastern provinces exemplify the full complexity of the system, but comparisons are made with evidence from the Western provinces as well as with appropriate case studies from other historical times and places. The book will be essential for all Roman historians and numismatists and of interest to a broader range of historians of economics and finance.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521769469 ISBN 13: 9780521769464
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 221,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521769469 ISBN 13: 9780521769464
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 212,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Like New. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521769469 ISBN 13: 9780521769464
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 246,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521769469 ISBN 13: 9780521769464
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 133,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. The Roman monetary system was highly complex. It involved official Roman coins in both silver and bronze, which some provinces produced while others imported them from mints in Rome and elsewhere, as well as, in the East, a range of civic coinages. This is a comprehensive study of the workings of the system in the Eastern provinces from the Augustan period to the third century AD, when the Roman Empire suffered a monetary and economic crisis. The Eastern provinces exemplify the full complexity of the system, but comparisons are made with evidence from the Western provinces as well as with appropriate case studies from other historical times and places. The book will be essential for all Roman historians and numismatists and of interest to a broader range of historians of economics and finance. This book is a comprehensive study of the workings of the Roman monetary system in the Eastern provinces from the Augustan period to the third century AD. It includes comparisons with the evidence of the Western provinces and appropriate case studies from other historical times and places. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 130,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.06x6.30x1.10 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521769469 ISBN 13: 9780521769464
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 135,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521769469 ISBN 13: 9780521769464
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 135,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. The Roman monetary system was highly complex. It involved official Roman coins in both silver and bronze, which some provinces produced while others imported them from mints in Rome and elsewhere, as well as, in the East, a range of civic coinages. This is a comprehensive study of the workings of the system in the Eastern provinces from the Augustan period to the third century AD, when the Roman Empire suffered a monetary and economic crisis. The Eastern provinces exemplify the full complexity of the system, but comparisons are made with evidence from the Western provinces as well as with appropriate case studies from other historical times and places. The book will be essential for all Roman historians and numismatists and of interest to a broader range of historians of economics and finance. This book is a comprehensive study of the workings of the Roman monetary system in the Eastern provinces from the Augustan period to the third century AD. It includes comparisons with the evidence of the Western provinces and appropriate case studies from other historical times and places. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521769469 ISBN 13: 9780521769464
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 173,07
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 314 Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521769469 ISBN 13: 9780521769464
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 131,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. This book is a comprehensive study of the workings of the Roman monetary system in the Eastern provinces from the Augustan period to the third century AD. It includes comparisons with the evidence of the Western provinces and appropriate case studies from o.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521769469 ISBN 13: 9780521769464
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 174,47
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 314.