Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521664969 ISBN 13: 9780521664967
Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. The cover shows normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521664969 ISBN 13: 9780521664967
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521664969 ISBN 13: 9780521664967
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521664969 ISBN 13: 9780521664967
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521664969 ISBN 13: 9780521664967
Librería: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521664969 ISBN 13: 9780521664967
Librería: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, Australia
EUR 31,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Fredrika H. Jacobs (Virginia Commonwealth University), Cambridge University Press. Defining the Renaissance "Virtuosa" considers the language of art in relationship to the issues of gender difference through an examination of art criticism written between 1550 and 1800 on approximately forty women artists who were active in Renaissance Italy. Fredrika Jacobs demonstrates how these theoretical writings defined women artists, by linking artistic creation and biological procreation. Jacobs' study shows how deeply the biases of these early critics have inflected both subsequent reception of these Renaissance virtuose, as well as modern scholarship. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521664969 ISBN 13: 9780521664967
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521664969 ISBN 13: 9780521664967
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521664969 ISBN 13: 9780521664967
Librería: Apeiron Book Service, Sant'Oreste, RM, Italia
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: nuovo. New Mint Copy., Ill. bn: 32 b/w illustrations, Ill. colori: , Peso: 480 gr.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521664969 ISBN 13: 9780521664967
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521664969 ISBN 13: 9780521664967
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 70,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 1999-11-04, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521664969 ISBN 13: 9780521664967
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 66,88
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521664969 ISBN 13: 9780521664967
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 69,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521664969 ISBN 13: 9780521664967
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 78,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Jacobs examines art criticism on women artists who were active in Renaissance Italy. Num Pages: 246 pages, 32 b/w illus. BIC Classification: 1DST; 3JB; 3JD; 3JF; ACND. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 228 x 152 x 13. Weight in Grams: 485. . 1999. Illustrated. paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521664969 ISBN 13: 9780521664967
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521664969 ISBN 13: 9780521664967
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 81,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press CUP, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521664969 ISBN 13: 9780521664967
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 98,20
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 244.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521664969 ISBN 13: 9780521664967
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 98,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Jacobs examines art criticism on women artists who were active in Renaissance Italy. Num Pages: 246 pages, 32 b/w illus. BIC Classification: 1DST; 3JB; 3JD; 3JF; ACND. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 228 x 152 x 13. Weight in Grams: 485. . 1999. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 102,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 244 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521664969 ISBN 13: 9780521664967
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 99,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Leonardo, Raphael and Michelangelo are familiar names that are often closely associated with the concepts of genius and masterpiece. But what about Sofonisba Anguissola, Lavinia Fontana, and Irene di Spilimbengo Their names are unfamiliar and their works are literally unknown. Why Defining the Renaissance 'Virtuosa' considers the language of art in relationship to the issues of gender difference through an examination of art criticism written between 1550 and 1800 on approximately forty women artists who were active in Renaissance Italy. Fredrika Jacobs demonstrates how these theoretical writings defined women artists, by linking artistic creation and biological procreation. She also examines the ambiguity of these women as both beautiful object and creator of beautiful object. Jacobs' study shows how deeply the biases of these early critics have inflected both subsequent reception of these Renaissance virtuose, as well as modern scholarship.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521664969 ISBN 13: 9780521664967
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 143,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge Univ Pr, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0521664969 ISBN 13: 9780521664967
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.758,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 68,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 244 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521664969 ISBN 13: 9780521664967
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Impresión bajo demanda
EUR 83,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Defining the Renaissance "Virtuosa" considers the language of art in relationship to the issues of gender difference through an examination of art criticism written between 1550 and 1800 on approximately forty women artists who were active in Renaissance Italy. Fredrika Jacobs demonstrates how these theoretical writings defined women artists, by linking artistic creation and biological procreation. Jacobs' study shows how deeply the biases of these early critics have inflected both subsequent reception of these Renaissance virtuose, as well as modern scholarship. This book considers the language of art in relationship to issues of gender difference through an examination of art criticism written between 1550 and 1800 on approximately 40 women artists who were active in Renaissance Italy. Jacobs shows how the biases of these early critics have inflected reception of these virtues. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521664969 ISBN 13: 9780521664967
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 74,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521664969 ISBN 13: 9780521664967
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 98,45
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 244 32 Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521664969 ISBN 13: 9780521664967
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 97,60
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 244.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521664969 ISBN 13: 9780521664967
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Impresión bajo demanda
EUR 80,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Defining the Renaissance "Virtuosa" considers the language of art in relationship to the issues of gender difference through an examination of art criticism written between 1550 and 1800 on approximately forty women artists who were active in Renaissance Italy. Fredrika Jacobs demonstrates how these theoretical writings defined women artists, by linking artistic creation and biological procreation. Jacobs' study shows how deeply the biases of these early critics have inflected both subsequent reception of these Renaissance virtuose, as well as modern scholarship. This book considers the language of art in relationship to issues of gender difference through an examination of art criticism written between 1550 and 1800 on approximately 40 women artists who were active in Renaissance Italy. Jacobs shows how the biases of these early critics have inflected reception of these virtues. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0521664969 ISBN 13: 9780521664967
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 77,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Defining the Renaissance Virtuosa considers the language of art in relationship to issues of gender difference through an examination of art criticism written between 1550 and 1800 on approximately 40 women artists who were active in Renaissance Italy. Ja.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521664969 ISBN 13: 9780521664967
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición Impresión bajo demanda
EUR 111,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Defining the Renaissance "Virtuosa" considers the language of art in relationship to the issues of gender difference through an examination of art criticism written between 1550 and 1800 on approximately forty women artists who were active in Renaissance Italy. Fredrika Jacobs demonstrates how these theoretical writings defined women artists, by linking artistic creation and biological procreation. Jacobs' study shows how deeply the biases of these early critics have inflected both subsequent reception of these Renaissance virtuose, as well as modern scholarship. This book considers the language of art in relationship to issues of gender difference through an examination of art criticism written between 1550 and 1800 on approximately 40 women artists who were active in Renaissance Italy. Jacobs shows how the biases of these early critics have inflected reception of these virtues. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.