Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521537886 ISBN 13: 9780521537889
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521537886 ISBN 13: 9780521537889
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge. 2004., 2004
ISBN 10: 0521537886 ISBN 13: 9780521537889
Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 9,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo, 349pp. A near fine paperback copy with a remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521537886 ISBN 13: 9780521537889
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 27,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Bakhtinian Perspectives on Language, Literacy, and Learning (Learning in Doing: Social, Cognitive and Computational Perspectives) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521537886 ISBN 13: 9780521537889
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Shows some signs of wear but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521537886 ISBN 13: 9780521537889
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press -, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521537886 ISBN 13: 9780521537889
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 27,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521537886 ISBN 13: 9780521537889
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521537886 ISBN 13: 9780521537889
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521537886 ISBN 13: 9780521537889
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521537886 ISBN 13: 9780521537889
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 55,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 2004-11-11, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521537886 ISBN 13: 9780521537889
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 54,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521537886 ISBN 13: 9780521537889
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 55,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521537886 ISBN 13: 9780521537889
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 63,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This 2004 book represents a multidisciplinary collaboration that highlights Mikhail Bakhtin's theories and modern scholarship. Editor(s): Ball, Arnetha F.; Freedman, Sarah Warshauer. Series: Learning in Doing: Social, Cognitive and Computational Perspectives. Num Pages: 364 pages, 16 b/w illus. 14 tables. BIC Classification: CJA; JNC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 228 x 152 x 19. Weight in Grams: 490. . 2004. paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521537886 ISBN 13: 9780521537889
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 64,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 77,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 349 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521537886 ISBN 13: 9780521537889
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This 2004 book represents a multidisciplinary collaboration that highlights Mikhail Bakhtin's theories and modern scholarship. Editor(s): Ball, Arnetha F.; Freedman, Sarah Warshauer. Series: Learning in Doing: Social, Cognitive and Computational Perspectives. Num Pages: 364 pages, 16 b/w illus. 14 tables. BIC Classification: CJA; JNC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 228 x 152 x 19. Weight in Grams: 490. . 2004. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521537886 ISBN 13: 9780521537889
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 71,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This 2004 book represents a multidisciplinary collaboration that highlights the significance of Mikhail Bakhtin's theories to modern scholarship in the field of language and literacy. Book chapters examine such important questions as: What resources do students bring from their home/community environments that help them become literate in school What knowledge do teachers need in order to meet the literacy needs of varied students How can teacher educators and professional development programs better understand teachers' needs and help them to become better prepared to teach diverse literacy learners What challenges lie ahead for literacy learners in the coming century Chapters are contributed by scholars who write from varied disciplinary perspectives. In addition, other scholarly voices enter into a Bakhtinian dialogue with these scholars about their ideas. These 'other voices' help our readers push the boundaries of current thinking on Bakhtinian theory and make this book a model of heteroglossia and dialogic intertexuality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521537886 ISBN 13: 9780521537889
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This represents a multidisciplinary collaboration that highlights the significance of Mikhail Bakhtin's theories to modern scholarship in the field of language and literacy. Book chapters examine such important questions as: What resources do students bring from their home/community environments that help them become literate in school? What knowledge do teachers need in order to meet the literacy needs of varied students? How can teacher educators and professional development programs better understand teachers' needs and help them to become better prepared to teach diverse literacy learners? What challenges lie ahead for literacy learners in the coming century? Chapters are contributed by scholars who write from varied disciplinary perspectives. In addition, other scholarly voices enter into a Bakhtinian dialogue with these scholars about their ideas. These 'other voices' help our readers push the boundaries of current thinking on Bakhtinian theory and make this book a model of heteroglossia and dialogic intertexuality. This 2004 book represents a multidisciplinary collaboration that highlights the significance of Mikhail Bakhtin's theories to modern scholarship in the field of language and literacy. Chapters are contributed by authors who write from various perspectives. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 52,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 349 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521537886 ISBN 13: 9780521537889
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 59,53
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 364 23:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press CUP, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521537886 ISBN 13: 9780521537889
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,68
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 364.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521537886 ISBN 13: 9780521537889
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 60,08
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 364 16 Line Diagrams.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521537886 ISBN 13: 9780521537889
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 56,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521537886 ISBN 13: 9780521537889
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 63,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This represents a multidisciplinary collaboration that highlights the significance of Mikhail Bakhtin's theories to modern scholarship in the field of language and literacy. Book chapters examine such important questions as: What resources do students bring from their home/community environments that help them become literate in school? What knowledge do teachers need in order to meet the literacy needs of varied students? How can teacher educators and professional development programs better understand teachers' needs and help them to become better prepared to teach diverse literacy learners? What challenges lie ahead for literacy learners in the coming century? Chapters are contributed by scholars who write from varied disciplinary perspectives. In addition, other scholarly voices enter into a Bakhtinian dialogue with these scholars about their ideas. These 'other voices' help our readers push the boundaries of current thinking on Bakhtinian theory and make this book a model of heteroglossia and dialogic intertexuality. This 2004 book represents a multidisciplinary collaboration that highlights the significance of Mikhail Bakhtin's theories to modern scholarship in the field of language and literacy. Chapters are contributed by authors who write from various perspectives. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521537886 ISBN 13: 9780521537889
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 61,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. This 2004 book represents a multidisciplinary collaboration that highlights the significance of Mikhail Bakhtin s theories to modern scholarship in the field of language and literacy. Chapters are contributed by authors who write from various perspectives.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521537886 ISBN 13: 9780521537889
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 65,70
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Bakhtinian Perspectives on Language, Literacy, and Learning | Arnetha Ball (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2004 | Cambridge University Press | EAN 9780521537889 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.