Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0486446859 ISBN 13: 9780486446851
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Dover Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Dover Fine Art, History Of Art; 8.25 X 0.5 X 10.75 inches; 96 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications August 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0486446859 ISBN 13: 9780486446851
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversize Softcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,60
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Rackham, Arthur Ilustrador. Quarto, softcover, near fine in beige and tan pictorial wraps. A stunning treasury of 86 full-page plates span the famed English artist's career, from Rip Van Winkle (1905) to masterworks such as Undine, A Midsummer Night's Dream, and Wind in the Willows (1939).
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No jacket. 86 full color illustrations. Some light foxing on back cover only; light tanning throughout.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,04
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 0486446859 ISBN 13: 9780486446851
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A stunning treasury of 86 full-page plates span the famed English artist's career, from Rip Van Winkle (1905) to masterworks such as Undine, A Midsummer Night's Dream, and Wind in the Willows (1939). This stunning treasury features full-page plates of the finest works by the famed English artist, Arthur Rackham (1867-1939). A leading figure in the early twentieth century's Golden Age of Illustration, Rackham interpreted scenes from such diverse material as fairy tales, Wagnerian opera, and Shakespearean comedy. His memorable images, which combine whimsy, romance, and sophistication, continue to enchant children and adults alike.Magnificently reprinted from more than 25 rare early editions, these 86 illustrations were selected from hundreds of possibilities and include many plates that have not been reproduced in decades. They span Rackham's career - from his landmark 1905 edition of Rip Van Winkle to masterworks such as Undine and A Midsummer Night's Dream and his final publication, Wind in the Willows, in 1939. Art lovers, book collectors, and anyone with an appreciation for imaginative visual storytelling will prize this marvelous treasury. A stunning treasury of 86 full-page plates span the famed English artist's career, from Rip Van Winkle (1905) to masterworks such as Undine, A Midsummer Night's Dream, and Wind in the Willows (1939). Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. dover ed edition. 96 pages. 10.75x8.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., US, 2006
ISBN 10: 0486446859 ISBN 13: 9780486446851
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 29,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Magnificently reprinted from more than 25 rare early editions, these 86 illustrations include many plates that have not been reproduced in decades. They span Rackham's career - his landmark 1905 edition of Rip Van Winkle to masterworks such as Undine and A Midsummer Night's Dream and his final publication, Wind in the Willows, in 1939.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 0486446859 ISBN 13: 9780486446851
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 18,74
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2006. Dover Ed. Paperback. Illustrator(s): Rackham, Arthur. Editor(s): Menges, Jeff A. Series: Dover Fine Art, History of Art. Num Pages: 96 pages, over 80 colour prints. BIC Classification: ACV; AFF; AGB; AKLB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 283 x 217 x 6. Weight in Grams: 374. 96 pages, over 80 colour prints. Illustrator(s): Rackham, Arthur. Editor(s): Menges, Jeff A. Cateogry: (G) General (US: Trade). BIC Classification: ACV; AFF; AGB; AKLB. Dimension: 283 x 217 x 6. Weight: 378. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 0486446859 ISBN 13: 9780486446851
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,87
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 0486446859 ISBN 13: 9780486446851
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2006. Dover Ed. Paperback. Illustrator(s): Rackham, Arthur. Editor(s): Menges, Jeff A. Series: Dover Fine Art, History of Art. Num Pages: 96 pages, over 80 colour prints. BIC Classification: ACV; AFF; AGB; AKLB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 283 x 217 x 6. Weight in Grams: 374. 96 pages, over 80 colour prints. Illustrator(s): Rackham, Arthur. Editor(s): Menges, Jeff A. Cateogry: (G) General (US: Trade). BIC Classification: ACV; AFF; AGB; AKLB. Dimension: 283 x 217 x 6. Weight: 378. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc, 2005
ISBN 10: 0486446859 ISBN 13: 9780486446851
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,75
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,25
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,05
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc, 2006
ISBN 10: 0486446859 ISBN 13: 9780486446851
Librería: Henffordd Books, Herefordshire, Reino Unido
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Slight rubbing to edges otherwise in very good condition. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail in sturdy, recyclable packaging. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any enquiries.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 0486446859 ISBN 13: 9780486446851
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 17,39
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,93
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 24,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. dover ed edition. 96 pages. 10.75x8.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0486446859 ISBN 13: 9780486446851
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 29,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 96 all Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 0486446859 ISBN 13: 9780486446851
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A stunning treasury of 86 full-page plates span the famed English artist's career, from Rip Van Winkle (1905) to masterworks such as Undine, A Midsummer Night's Dream, and Wind in the Willows (1939). This stunning treasury features full-page plates of the finest works by the famed English artist, Arthur Rackham (1867-1939). A leading figure in the early twentieth century's Golden Age of Illustration, Rackham interpreted scenes from such diverse material as fairy tales, Wagnerian opera, and Shakespearean comedy. His memorable images, which combine whimsy, romance, and sophistication, continue to enchant children and adults alike.Magnificently reprinted from more than 25 rare early editions, these 86 illustrations were selected from hundreds of possibilities and include many plates that have not been reproduced in decades. They span Rackham's career - from his landmark 1905 edition of Rip Van Winkle to masterworks such as Undine and A Midsummer Night's Dream and his final publication, Wind in the Willows, in 1939. Art lovers, book collectors, and anyone with an appreciation for imaginative visual storytelling will prize this marvelous treasury. A stunning treasury of 86 full-page plates span the famed English artist's career, from Rip Van Winkle (1905) to masterworks such as Undine, A Midsummer Night's Dream, and Wind in the Willows (1939). Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
EUR 15,06
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 0486446859 ISBN 13: 9780486446851
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 32,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A stunning treasury of 86 full-page plates span the famed English artist's career, from Rip Van Winkle (1905) to masterworks such as Undine, A Midsummer Night's Dream, and Wind in the Willows (1939). This stunning treasury features full-page plates of the finest works by the famed English artist, Arthur Rackham (1867-1939). A leading figure in the early twentieth century's Golden Age of Illustration, Rackham interpreted scenes from such diverse material as fairy tales, Wagnerian opera, and Shakespearean comedy. His memorable images, which combine whimsy, romance, and sophistication, continue to enchant children and adults alike.Magnificently reprinted from more than 25 rare early editions, these 86 illustrations were selected from hundreds of possibilities and include many plates that have not been reproduced in decades. They span Rackham's career - from his landmark 1905 edition of Rip Van Winkle to masterworks such as Undine and A Midsummer Night's Dream and his final publication, Wind in the Willows, in 1939. Art lovers, book collectors, and anyone with an appreciation for imaginative visual storytelling will prize this marvelous treasury. A stunning treasury of 86 full-page plates span the famed English artist's career, from Rip Van Winkle (1905) to masterworks such as Undine, A Midsummer Night's Dream, and Wind in the Willows (1939). Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.