Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 0452298563 ISBN 13: 9780452298569
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Revised. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,55
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 18,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 18,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Putnam Inc, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 0452298563 ISBN 13: 9780452298569
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Remember When All You Wanted Was Your MTV? The perfect gift for the music fan or child of the eighties in your life.Named One of the Best Books of 2011 by NPR - Spin - USA Today - CNBC - Pitchfork - The Onion - The Atlantic - The Huffington Post - VEVO - The Boston Globe - The San Francisco Chronicle Remember the first time you saw Michael Jackson dance with zombies in "Thriller"? Diamond Dave karate kick with Van Halen in "Jump"? Tawny Kitaen turning cartwheels on a Jaguar to Whitesnake's "Here I Go Again"? The Beastie Boys spray beer in "(You Gotta) Fight for Your Right (To Party)"? Axl Rose step off the bus in "Welcome to the Jungle"? It was a pretty radical idea-a channel for teenagers, showing nothing but music videos. It was such a radical idea that almost no one thought it would actually succeed, much less become a force in the worlds of music, television, film, fashion, sports, and even politics. But it did work. MTV became more than anyone had ever imagined. I Want My MTV tells the story of the first decade of MTV, the golden era when MTV's programming was all videos, all the time, and kids watched religiously to see their favorite bands, learn about new music, and have something to talk about at parties. From its start in 1981 with a small cache of videos by mostly unknown British new wave acts to the launch of the reality-television craze with The Real World in 1992, MTV grew into a tastemaker, a career maker, and a mammoth business. Featuring interviews with nearly four hundred artists, directors, VJs, and television and music executives, I Want My MTV is a testament to the channel that changed popular culture forever.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Putnam Inc, New York, 2012
ISBN 10: 0452298563 ISBN 13: 9780452298569
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Remember When All You Wanted Was Your MTV?The perfect gift for the music fan or child of the eighties in your life.Named One of the Best Books of 2011 by NPR - Spin - USA Today - CNBC - Pitchfork - The Onion - The Atlantic - The Huffington Post - VEVO - The Boston Globe - The San Francisco ChronicleRemember the first time you saw Michael Jackson dance with zombies in "Thriller"? Diamond Dave karate kick with Van Halen in "Jump"? Tawny Kitaen turning cartwheels on a Jaguar to Whitesnake's "Here I Go Again"? The Beastie Boys spray beer in "(You Gotta) Fight for Your Right (To Party)"? Axl Rose step off the bus in "Welcome to the Jungle"?It was a pretty radical idea-a channel for teenagers, showing nothing but music videos. It was such a radical idea that almost no one thought it would actually succeed, much less become a force in the worlds of music, television, film, fashion, sports, and even politics. But it did work. MTV became more than anyone had ever imagined.I Want My MTV tells the story of the first decade of MTV, the golden era when MTV's programming was all videos, all the time, and kids watched religiously to see their favorite bands, learn about new music, and have something to talk about at parties. From its start in 1981 with a small cache of videos by mostly unknown British new wave acts to the launch of the reality-television craze with The Real World in 1992, MTV grew into a tastemaker, a career maker, and a mammoth business.Featuring interviews with nearly four hundred artists, directors, VJs, and television and music executives, I Want My MTV is a testament to the channel that changed popular culture forever.Remember When All You Wanted Was Your MTV?The perfect gift for the music fan or child of the eighties in your life.Named One of the Best Books of 2011 by NPR - Spin - USA Today - CNBC - Pitchfork - The Onion - The Atlantic - The Huffington Post - VEVO - The Boston Globe - The San Francisco ChronicleRemember the first time you saw Michael Jackson dance with zombies in "Thriller"? Diamond Dave karate kick with Van Halen in "Jump"? Tawny Kitaen turning cartwheels on a Jaguar to Whitesnake's "Here I Go Again"? The Beastie Boys spray beer in "(You Gotta) Fight for Your Right (To Party)"? Axl Rose step off the bus in "Welcome to the Jungle"?It was a pretty radical idea-a channel for teenagers, showing nothing but music videos. It was such a radical idea that almost no one thought it would actually succeed, much less become a force in the worlds of music, television, film, fashion, sports, and even politics. But it did work. MTV became more than anyone had ever imagined.I Want My MTV tells the story of the first decade of MTV, the golden era when MTV's programming was all videos, all the time, and kids watched religiously to see their favorite bands, learn about new music, and have something to talk about at parties. From its start in 1981 with a small cache of videos by mostly unknown British new wave acts to the launch of the reality-television craze with The Real World in 1992, MTV grew into a tastemaker, a career maker, and a mammoth business.Featuring interviews with nearly four hundred artists, directors, VJs, and television and music executives, I Want My MTV is a testament to the channel that changed popular culture forever. Named One of the Best Books of 2011 by multiple outlets, this new paperback edition will have two different covers. Featuring interviews with nearly 400 artists, directors, VJs, and television and music executives, this book is a testament to the channel that changed popular culture forever. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: upickbook, Daly City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,10
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. I Want My MTV: The Uncensored Story of the Music Video Revolution. Book.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 16,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 592 pages. 8.00x5.50x1.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 23,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 592.
EUR 27,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 592.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 15,72
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
EUR 23,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 592.
EUR 23,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2012. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 25,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 592 pages. 8.00x5.50x1.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 28,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2012. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 26,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Putnam Inc, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 0452298563 ISBN 13: 9780452298569
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Remember When All You Wanted Was Your MTV? The perfect gift for the music fan or child of the eighties in your life.Named One of the Best Books of 2011 by NPR - Spin - USA Today - CNBC - Pitchfork - The Onion - The Atlantic - The Huffington Post - VEVO - The Boston Globe - The San Francisco Chronicle Remember the first time you saw Michael Jackson dance with zombies in "Thriller"? Diamond Dave karate kick with Van Halen in "Jump"? Tawny Kitaen turning cartwheels on a Jaguar to Whitesnake's "Here I Go Again"? The Beastie Boys spray beer in "(You Gotta) Fight for Your Right (To Party)"? Axl Rose step off the bus in "Welcome to the Jungle"? It was a pretty radical idea-a channel for teenagers, showing nothing but music videos. It was such a radical idea that almost no one thought it would actually succeed, much less become a force in the worlds of music, television, film, fashion, sports, and even politics. But it did work. MTV became more than anyone had ever imagined. I Want My MTV tells the story of the first decade of MTV, the golden era when MTV's programming was all videos, all the time, and kids watched religiously to see their favorite bands, learn about new music, and have something to talk about at parties. From its start in 1981 with a small cache of videos by mostly unknown British new wave acts to the launch of the reality-television craze with The Real World in 1992, MTV grew into a tastemaker, a career maker, and a mammoth business. Featuring interviews with nearly four hundred artists, directors, VJs, and television and music executives, I Want My MTV is a testament to the channel that changed popular culture forever.