Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0253318181 ISBN 13: 9780253318183
Librería: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good 1988 First Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0253318181 ISBN 13: 9780253318183
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington and Indianapolis, IN, 1988
ISBN 10: 0253318181 ISBN 13: 9780253318183
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: About Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Hard cover 8vo in tan cloth w/black dec and titles. About Fine w/owner name top page edge, else Fine and unmarked; No DJ, as issued. xvi, 150pp inc. References Cited, Index; illustrated in photos. 170 p. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0253318181 ISBN 13: 9780253318183
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0253318181 ISBN 13: 9780253318183
Librería: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Signed and inscribed by the author with her first name only. Hardcover, no dust jacket, in Very Good condition. Ownership stamp on flyleaf. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington IN, 1988
ISBN 10: 0253318181 ISBN 13: 9780253318183
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine with no dust jacket. A study of the Woi Epic of the Keplle of Liberiam 150 pages. Name inked on free front endpage.; 6 x 9 1/4 ".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0253318181 ISBN 13: 9780253318183
Librería: Catron Grant Books, Rio Rancho, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. xvi,150 pp. From the Kpelle people of central Liberia. Text is clean, tight and unmarked. Brown cloth boards are bright and intact.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington, 1988
ISBN 10: 0253318181 ISBN 13: 9780253318183
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 170pp hardback, beige cloth black-lettered, ownership signature.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0253318181 ISBN 13: 9780253318183
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0253318181 ISBN 13: 9780253318183
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 70,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0253318181 ISBN 13: 9780253318183
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 80,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 170 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0253318181 ISBN 13: 9780253318183
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 85,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 65,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. Über den AutorRuth M. StoneInhaltsverzeichnisPreface Acknowledgments Music Transcription Symbols and Kpelle Orthography Chapter 1 Battles That Never End Chapter 2 The Woi Epic Chapter 3 Dried.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press Jan 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0253318181 ISBN 13: 9780253318183
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 79,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - 'Dried millet breaking,' sung by the bard at the end of one episode of this Woi epic of the Kpelle people of Liberia, represents a formula that breaks the flow of events and introduces the epic's complex temporal scaffolding. Examining the singing, narration, dramatic performance, instrumental accompaniment, and timing of the Woi epic, Ruth M. Stone reveals that the Kpelle show time flux through changing timbres, motion, and spatial metaphors in ways fundamentally different from those of much Western art music. In this illuminating study Stone moves beyond typical genre studies of African music to shed light on broader questions of music's relationship to areas of culture often ignored.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press (USA), 1988
ISBN 10: 0253318181 ISBN 13: 9780253318183
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press (USA), 1988
ISBN 10: 0253318181 ISBN 13: 9780253318183
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 83,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press (USA), 1988
ISBN 10: 0253318181 ISBN 13: 9780253318183
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 84,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.