Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Limited, John, 1983
ISBN 10: 0253318033 ISBN 13: 9780253318039
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Limited, John, 1983
ISBN 10: 0253318033 ISBN 13: 9780253318039
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0253318033 ISBN 13: 9780253318039
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0253318033 ISBN 13: 9780253318039
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0253318033 ISBN 13: 9780253318039
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0253318033 ISBN 13: 9780253318039
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press,, 1983
ISBN 10: 0253318033 ISBN 13: 9780253318039
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Indiana University Press, 1983. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with shelf/edgewear and previous owner name on flyleaf. No dust jacket.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington, 1983
ISBN 10: 0253318033 ISBN 13: 9780253318039
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Printing. DJ has ligth edge wear. ; Theories Of Contemporary Culture; 204 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0253318033 ISBN 13: 9780253318039
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0253318033 ISBN 13: 9780253318039
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light edge wear to jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana Univ Pr, (1983)., Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0253318033 ISBN 13: 9780253318039
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Bound. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Original blue cloth. Ex-library with spine label, university stamps, cardholder, due date slip, etc., few spots and some fading on covers, Dust Jacket flaps with information about the book tipped in on endpapers, some underlining and margin pencil lines on initial pages, Good. No Dust Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana Univ Pr, Bloomington, 1983
ISBN 10: 0253318033 ISBN 13: 9780253318039
Librería: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 198 pp, acknowledgments, introduction, 7 essays with notes, contributors. Inked name on ffep. In protective acetate jacket. 1" closed tear to rear top panel dj with light wear to top edge. 1/4" closed tear to front bottom panel, else, clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia. Blue cloth. Size: 8vo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN, 1983
ISBN 10: 0253318033 ISBN 13: 9780253318039
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. First printing. 198 pages. A critical examination of Jacques Derrida and his impact on literary criticism. Edited and with an introduction by Krupnick. A very good plus copy in a very good dust jacket that has some edge wear and soiling.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0253318033 ISBN 13: 9780253318039
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 204pp. Would be brand new except for owner's discreet blind stamp / bright and crisp dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0253318033 ISBN 13: 9780253318039
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0253318033.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0253318033 ISBN 13: 9780253318039
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. 0th Edition. Cloth, dj. Some wear to dj; clean internals.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomington, Inidiana University press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0253318033 ISBN 13: 9780253318039
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocloth, dustj. 8vo ix+195 pp. sensible language; negative theology, heretic hermeneutics; politics of displacement; various authors; very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press 11/22/1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0253318033 ISBN 13: 9780253318039
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,10
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Displacement: Derrida and After. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington, USA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0253318033 ISBN 13: 9780253318039
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 22,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardback in Jacket 1983. A FEW MARGINS HAVE LINES. Clean & tight. No inscriptions except for pencil price at the top of the front end paper which cannot be erased as a small label was applied over it, then removed leaving residue. Jacket is not torn. Jacket is now under clear removable covers. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref H7744.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0253318033 ISBN 13: 9780253318039
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 204 pages. 9.50x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0253318033 ISBN 13: 9780253318039
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 48,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. A collection of essays that deepens our understanding of Jacques Derrida, and removes the suspicion of mystification from his treatment of philosophic and literary issues. It focuses on displacement. It exemplifies the sophistication toward deconstruction i.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press Nov 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0253318033 ISBN 13: 9780253318039
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 62,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Krupnick discusses the recent history and status of 'displacementas a key term in contemporary theory both in Europe and in America.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press (USA), 1983
ISBN 10: 0253318033 ISBN 13: 9780253318039
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 55,27
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 204.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press (USA), 1983
ISBN 10: 0253318033 ISBN 13: 9780253318039
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,30
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 204.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press (USA), 1983
ISBN 10: 0253318033 ISBN 13: 9780253318039
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 56,80
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 204.