EUR 15,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Notting Hill Editions, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1912559706 ISBN 13: 9781912559701
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,56
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. 'These poems put the Lake District at the heart of the English literary imagination.' James RebanksWilliam Wordsworth, Dorothy Wordsworth, Samuel Taylor Coleridge, Robert Southey and Charles Lamb - the English 'lake poets' - were famously inspired by the landscape of the English Lake District in the first half of the nineteenth century.This beautifully produced anthology of their work includes favourites such as 'I Wander'd Lonely as a Cloud' and 'Kubla Khan,' as well as extracts from letters and journals. Introduced by James Rebanks, who grew up in the region, it is the perfect companion for visitors to the Lakes and a delightful gift for poetry lovers.
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: katlazuli books & music, DULUTH, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Rob Talbot Ilustrador. Photographs of England's Lake District accompany classic poets - William Wordsworth, Samuel Taylor Coleridge, Goerge Gordon, Lord Byron, Percy Bysshe Shelley, John Keats, Alfred, Lord Tennyson, and Robert Southey, 112 semi-glossy pages. Color photography, a few in page spreads, accompany the poems. Marble design endpapers. Binding is glossy with a photograph, like the dust jacket. 6-1/2" x 9-1/4." Very good condition. Little wear except slight at dj extremities. Book.
EUR 20,49
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 23,45
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Copper Pig Writer's Society, Edmonton, Alberta, 1994
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Jean Pierre Normand; Ilustrador. First Edition. 94 pp. Digest format. Volume 6, number 4. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Jean-Pierre Normand; interiors by: Laurie M. Z. Armstrong; James Beveridge; Linda Dunn; Richard Leggatt; Peter MacDougall; Robert Pasternak; Dory A. Rikkonen; and Mitchell Stewart. This issue contains: Things Invisible to See by W. P. Kinsella; Parthenogenesis is Apt. 707 by Alex Link; Whose Lifeboat by Keith Scott; Dragon Pearl by Alison Baird; Paper by Marcel G. Gagne; Making History by Christopher Brayshaw; Artificial Sweeteners by Brian Panhuyzen; Gwendolyn Lynette by Roma Quapp; Gone to Earth and Ashes by William Southey; Future Nostalgia (verse) by Jocko; along with an assortment of features. Size: 8vo. Book.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baldwin & Cradock, Paternoster Row, 1836
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. 1st edition. Full calf, P+. 2 volumes, xvi+336pp, xii+370pp, engraved frontis & engraved title ( with vignette ) to each volume, leather rubbed & marked to both volumes with the top compartment missing to volume I & the upper board detached to volume II, both engraved titles & frontis are tanned & marked, a working set. The life & works section of the complete Southey edition ran to 3 volumes ( with 12 further volumes covering Cowpers poems, translation & letters ). William Cowper [ 1731 - 1800 ] English poet and Anglican hymnwriter. 750 grams.
EUR 18,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 168 pages. 7.50x4.75x7.48 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por William Blackwood and Sons, 1900
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Half-leather cover with marbled boards shows minor wear and rubbing. marbled edges and endpapers, bookplate of former owner on the front pastedown. Pages tanned and clean. Includes: The Glenmutchkin Railway, Vanderdecken's Message Home, The Floating Beacon, Colonna the Painter, Napoleon, A Legend of Gibraltar, The Iron Shroud, Lazaro's Legacy, A Story without a Tail, Faustus and Queen Elizabeth, How I Became a Yeoman, Devereux Hall, The Metempsychosis, and College Theatricals.,
Publicado por Henry G. Bohn, London, 1854
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Bohn's illustrated edition. Single volume only. Vignette states Volume Five. Spine and title state Volume One. Illustrated with drawings engraved on steel by W. Harvey. Good only with top page edges unopened, preliminary pages loose and laid in, corners bumped, spine ends frayed, cloth soiled.
EUR 16,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 19,11
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 168 pages. 7.50x4.75x7.48 inches. In Stock.
EUR 22,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 168 pages. 7.50x4.75x7.48 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Limited Editions Club, New York, 1949
Librería: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. William Moyers Ilustrador. [40] pages color illustrations. Number 1698 of 2500, signed by General Editor Jean Hersholt. Publisher's illustrated cloth-covered binding very good, spine faded; contents unmarked, though musty. 520 grams.
EUR 26,67
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, England / New York, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0192141589 ISBN 13: 9780192141583
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. xxvi, 832 pp. Dustjacket. LCC: 9144272.
EUR 21,17
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Baldwin and Cradock, London, 1836
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Exlibrary marks. Half leather with paper over boards is lightly shelf worn. Gilt lettering on spine is bright. Two engravings at frontispiece. ; Writings by English poet William Cowper (1731-1800). Ex-Library; 6.5" (16.5 cm) tall; 351 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
EUR 33,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Notting Hill Editions, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1912559706 ISBN 13: 9781912559701
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. 'These poems put the Lake District at the heart of the English literary imagination.' James RebanksWilliam Wordsworth, Dorothy Wordsworth, Samuel Taylor Coleridge, Robert Southey and Charles Lamb - the English 'lake poets' - were famously inspired by the landscape of the English Lake District in the first half of the nineteenth century.This beautifully produced anthology of their work includes favourites such as 'I Wander'd Lonely as a Cloud' and 'Kubla Khan,' as well as extracts from letters and journals. Introduced by James Rebanks, who grew up in the region, it is the perfect companion for visitors to the Lakes and a delightful gift for poetry lovers.
Publicado por Quarterly Review, London, 1811
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 19,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 40 Pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 16 x 26 cms. Category: Quarterly Review; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Publicado por Baldwin and Cradock
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. London: Baldwin and Cradock, 1835. Volume 1. 16mo. xvi,336pp. Frontis., illus., portraits; most portraits colored. Good book. Rebound. Boards bowed. (poetry, biography) Inquire if you need further information.
EUR 21,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.