Wang keng sheng (18 resultados)
Journal of Confucius and Mencius Society of the Republic of China ; No. 36 (September 28, 1978) [Chinese-Language Text]
Chen Li-fu; Su Ch'in-t'ing; Hwang Ch'ing-hsuan; Chien Po-hsien; Ch'eng Yuan-min; Wang Keng-sheng; Chao Pi-kwang; Liu Cheng-hao; Chiang Li-ts'ai; Su Li-hsia
Editorial: Confucius Mencius Society, Tapei 1978
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKatsumi-san Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 7,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Text is in Chinese. Spine area has age browning; spine is chipped; volume has wear; text clean. [220] p. [otob: 43].

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Science Press; Springer-Verlag, Beijing, Berlin 1991
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bryn Mawr Bookstore, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBryn Mawr Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 44,65
Envío por EUR 6,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No jacket, as issued. Octavo. Pp. x, 353. Small spot of sticker residue to front cover, and small dent to edge of binding, else fine, in yellow printed cloth boards. No owner's or other markings.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
VIII, 343 S. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, , AlemaniaWissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 28,30
Envío por EUR 36,30Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Sehr gut. 372 p. Vol. 1 only. In very good condition. ISBN: 9783662079836 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 630 17,0 x 2,1 x 24,4 cm, hardcover.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 60,00
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
viii, 343 S. Pbd. Kanten wenig berieben, sonst sehr gut erhalten. engl.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,60
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 57,09
Envío por EUR 17,94Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
PF. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 75,86
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 372.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, , AlemaniaWissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 53,40
Envío por EUR 37,25Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 352 p. Vol. 2 only. In very good condition. ISBN: 9783540513292 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 725.

International Symposium in Memory of Hua Loo Keng: Volume I Number Theory
Gong, Sheng (Editor) / Lu, Qi-keng (Editor) / Wang, Yuan (Editor) / Yang, Lo (Editor)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 80,84
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 372 pages. 9.61x6.69x0.90 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 53,49
Envío por EUR 63,21Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The international symposium on number theory and analysis in memory of the late famous Chinese mathematician Prof. Hua Loo Keng was co-sponsored by the Institute of Mathematics, Academia Sinica and the University of Science and Technology of China.… lt took place between August Ist and 7th of 1988 on the campus of Tsing Hua University, and some 150 mathematicians were pres ent. The symposium was carried out in two separate sections: number theory and analysis. This is retlected in the publication ofa set oftwo volumes, the first one on Number Theory edited by Professor Wang Yuan and the second on Analysis by Professors Gong Sheng, Lu Qi-keng and Yang Lo. The distinguished list of main speakers and the contents of these two vol umes reflect the high level of the mathematical activity throughout the seven days. W e pay special tribute to our main speakers professors Chuang, Conn, Ding, Drasin, Fitzgerald, Gaier, Gong, Grauert, Gu, Hejhal, Iyanaga, Karatsuba, Koranyi, Liao, Lu, Pan, Richert, Satake, Schmidt, Siu, Tatuzawa, Tsang, Vladimirov, Y. Wang, G. Y. Wang, Wüstholz and Yang, who gave the excellent one hour lectures, and also to the participants who gave contributed talks on their own research work. The discussions among the mathematicians were always in a warm atmosphere. Our thanks go to professors Chern, Subbarao and Yau for their contributions to these proceedings.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 50,35
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. International Symposium in Memory of Hua Loo Keng | Volume I Number Theory | Sheng Gong (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | x | Englisch | 2014 | Springer | EAN 9783662079836 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com |… Anbieter: preigu.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 46,22
Envío por EUR 6,80Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , AlemaniaBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 53,49
Envío por EUR 23,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -The international symposium on number theory and analysis in memory of the late famous Chinese mathematician Prof. Hua Loo Keng was co-sponsored by the Institute of Mathematics, Academia Sinica and the University of Science and Tech…nology of China. lt took place between August Ist and 7th of 1988 on the campus of Tsing Hua University, and some 150 mathematicians were pres ent. The symposium was carried out in two separate sections: number theory and analysis. This is retlected in the publication ofa set oftwo volumes, the first one on Number Theory edited by Professor Wang Yuan and the second on Analysis by Professors Gong Sheng, Lu Qi-keng and Yang Lo. The distinguished list of main speakers and the contents of these two vol umes reflect the high level of the mathematical activity throughout the seven days. W e pay special tribute to our main speakers professors Chuang, Conn, Ding, Drasin, Fitzgerald, Gaier, Gong, Grauert, Gu, Hejhal, Iyanaga, Karatsuba, Koranyi, Liao, Lu, Pan, Richert, Satake, Schmidt, Siu, Tatuzawa, Tsang, Vladimirov, Y. Wang, G. Y. Wang, Wüstholz and Yang, who gave the excellent one hour lectures, and also to the participants who gave contributed talks on their own research work. The discussions among the mathematicians were always in a warm atmosphere. Our thanks go to professors Chern, Subbarao and Yau for their contributions to these proceedings. 372 pp. Englisch.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 78,52
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand pp. 372 67:B&W 6.69 x 9.61 in or 244 x 170 mm (Pinched Crown) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 78,46
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 372.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 48,37
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. First-class survey articles and recent research on the occasion of a symposium in memory of Professor Hua Loo Keng. Hua is generally regarded as one of the most eminent mathematicians in this century: his Selected Pap…ers appeared with Springer-Verlag in 198.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Alemaniabuchversandmimpf2000
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 53,49
Envío por EUR 60,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -First-class survey articles and recent research on the occasion of a symposium in memory of Professor Hua Loo Keng. Hua is generally regarded as one of the most eminent mathematicians in this century: his Selected Papers appeared with S…pringer-Verlag in 1983.Springer-Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg 372 pp. Englisch.