Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Girl Publishing, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 1584854820 ISBN 13: 9781584854821
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Rane, Walter; Hood, Philip; McAliley, Susan Ilustrador. English Language. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Rane, Walter; Hood, Philip; McAliley, Susan Ilustrador. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Fitch, Walter Hood; Redouté, Pierre-Joseph Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Girl Publishing Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 1584854820 ISBN 13: 9781584854821
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Rane, Walter; Hood, Philip; McAliley, Susan Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Girl Publishing Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 1584854820 ISBN 13: 9781584854821
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Rane, Walter; Hood, Philip; McAliley, Susan Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fitch, Walter Hood; Redouté, Pierre-Joseph Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ernest Benn Limited, London
Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1930, First Edition, Good/no dj, octavo, 209pp., green cloth hardcover, backstrip sunned, tiny tears tip of backstrip, corners bumped, part of dj flap glued on front endpaper, rear interior hinge paper just starting to crack, "The Literary Reminiscences of Thomas Hood" edited with certain additions by Jerrold.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0813944864 ISBN 13: 9780813944869
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0813944864 ISBN 13: 9780813944869
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Publicado por The James F. Lincoln Arc Welding Foundation, Cleveland, Ohio, 1973
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Walter K. Hood Ilustrador. Reprint Edition. NF/none, used hc, 149pp. Navy colored cloth over boards with gilt text on upper and spine; slight edge wear. Interior pages clean, unmarked. This is a textbook with lessons for mastering the fundamentals of the arc welding process. Binding is tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press December 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 0813944864 ISBN 13: 9780813944869
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Henry Frowde, 1906
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: Good. First Edition. Hardcover. No DJ. Ex-College Dept. of English copy with usual markings. Pages are clean and unmarked. Gilt top page edge. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Book shelf-cocked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0813944864 ISBN 13: 9780813944869
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,82
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Fitch, Walter Hood; Redouté, Pierre-Joseph Ilustrador. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Like new hardcover. Clean tight pages and binding.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017330972 ISBN 13: 9781017330977
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Illustrations of the British Flora: A Series of Wood Engravings, With Dissections, of British Plant. Book.
Publicado por The James F. Lincoln Arc Welding Foundation, Cleveland OH, 1964
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hood, Walter K. (illustrator) Ilustrador. covers have minor wear, corners and ends of spine lightly bumped, binding tight, no writing, xi + 150 pages, step by step instructions on learning to weld, bw illustrations Size: 5.75 x 8.75.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Uro Publications, Collingwood, VIC, 2019
ISBN 10: 0648435571 ISBN 13: 9780648435570
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Contemporary society is approaching a reckoning of identity, to which the designers of our cities will have to respond. Kerb 27 addresses issues of inequity in our built and social environments, and asks the question: who are we really designing for?Designers all have the capacity and responsibility to contribute to, and be aware of, the world they are designing. Structural inequity promotes exclusion on the basis of a wide spectrum of humanity's diverse characteristics, from race to class, gender to age, physical ability to sexuality, and countless others. The toxic effects of this exclusion multiply throughout society.Whose responsibility is it to make sure that public spaces are accessible to all, most especially the otherwise marginalised and dispossessed? What influence can and do designers have over the making of a democratic built environment? With contributions from Walter Hood, Claire Martin, Roberto Boettger, Simone Bliss, Charlie Clemoes and many others, this issue of Kerb examines how designers are tackling the problem of inequality through their practise.About Kerb: Kerb is an annual cross-disciplinary design journal produced through the department of landscape architecture at RMIT University School of Architecture and Urban Design. The journal aims to draw its themes from issues pertinent to contemporary landscape architectural discourse, however it enthusiastically supports many contributions from outside the discipline. Contemporary society is approaching a reckoning of identity, to which the designers of our cities will have to respond. Kerb 27 addresses issues of inequity in our built and social environments, and asks the question: who are we really designing for? Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Editorial Drakul, S.L., 2022
ISBN 10: 8412498690 ISBN 13: 9788412498691
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 15,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Crane, Walter; Hood, Jacomb Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,67
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Henry Frowde, 1906
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 12,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1906. No edition remarks. 773 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Contains ex-libris plate. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Notable water staining to hinges. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Heavy tanning to spine, which has mild crushing and wear to ends. Moderate water stains to spine, droplets to boards. Mild scratching and marking to boards.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,50
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.